Authors starting with H from CANFORD BOOK CORRAL
List view (shown)
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 535
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Skqee Mus or Pioneer Days on the Nooksack
|
|
|
Miller & Sutherlen, 1945. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a VG+ bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Andy Warhol Diaries
|
|
|
Warner, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mystery at Three Chimneys
|
|
|
Stokes, 1935. 2nd. hardcover. stain on rear cover, VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Allan Quatermain
|
|
|
Longmans, 1914. hardcover. near fine. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ayesha: The Return of She
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1905. hardcover. Vg. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cleopatra
|
|
|
Donohue, ND. hardcover. Vg. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
King Solomon's Mines
|
|
|
Lupton, ND. hardcover. Vg. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Spirit of Bambatse
|
|
|
Longmans, 1906. 1st. hardcover. rear hinge repaired,lite wear at spine ends,Vg. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dead is the Door-Nail
|
|
|
Lippincott, 1937. 1st. hardcover. A near FINE bright copy in a free MINT facsimile dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Death Talks Shop
|
|
|
Hillman Clue Club, 1938. 1st. hardcover. name on fep, ghost tape marks on eps, a VG+ bright copy in a free MINT facsimile dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
Poison From A Wealthy Widow
|
|
|
Hillman Curl Clue Club, 1938. 1st. hardcover. A near VG+ bright copy in a free mint facsimile dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cinderella and Other Tales from Perrault
|
|
|
Holt, 1989. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Aesop's Fables
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1985. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in aVERY FINE bright dj. Selected and illustrated by Michael Hague. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Artist's Palate
|
|
|
Abrams, 1988. 1st. Hardcover. A VERY FINE crisp copy in a VERY FINE bright dj. 56 illustrations including 40 in full color, 140 recipes. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Dream Machines
|
|
|
World Publishing, 1973. 1st US. hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. A history of Ballooning in text and pictures w/over 200 color and B&W illustrations. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 16) |
Black MAgic Omnibus
|
|
|
Taplinger, 1976. 1st. Hardcover. A FINE crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
Firehouse
|
|
|
Hyperion, 2002. 1st. Hardcover. A near FINE crisp copy in a near FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Midsummer Nightmare
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1945. lst. hardcover. remnants of library pocket on rep, Very Good in reinforced, edgeworn dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Hangman's Tie
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1943. 1st. hardcover. FINE in VG chipped price clipped dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Midsummer Nightmare
|
|
|
Doubleday Crime Club, 1945. 1st. hardcover. VG. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (477)Fine or New (142)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (70)
$10-25 (209)
$25-50 (167)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (23)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (526)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (78)With dust jacket (367)
Signed (11)
With photos (140)
Filter by country:
United States (535)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search















