Authors starting with H from Damascus Book Company, LLC
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Damascus Book Company, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 838
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
A SHORT HISTORY OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
MacMillan. Hardcover. B000HWDB3E 1st US edition, Macmillan 1922, dark grey cloth hardcover with gilt lettering. Very Good, Two corners bumped, some edgewear, Two owners' names and a gift inscription on the front end page, .clean unmarked text, sound binding, . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Green Mansions
|
|
|
Three Sirens Press. About Good+ overall.@1930. Worn gilt lettering on dark green suede and embossed green boards. Corner wear bumped edge, name at front. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
UNITS IN HAND WOODWORKING
|
|
|
Mccormick-Mathers Publishing. PAPERBACK. B000JWC606 1946 McCormick-Mathers softcover. A nice Very Good copy. Very light wear, pages have light toning but not bad at all, clean unmarked text and a sound binding. Lots of illustrations, including drawings and photos. 160 pages. BONUS: unused 7 tests on the material. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $320.00
|
|
| 4) |
Across the Wheatgrass
|
|
|
Windfeather Pr. PAPERBACK. 0962012211 Signed by Upgren. Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 5) |
The Story of Painting: From Cave Painitng to Modern Times
|
|
|
Abrams. Hardcover. B0026C2EVI 1966 Abrams hardcover. Fine minus in a Fine dust jacket. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Message of the Sphinx: A Quest for the Hidden Legacy of Mankind
|
|
|
The authors posit that the Sphinx and the other monuments of the necropolis at Giza are actually an analog of the constellati... read more
Crown. PAPERBACK. 0517705036 First American Edition Crown 1996 softcover. Fine minus. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Technic Is Fun -- Book Two Sheetmusic--
|
|
|
BELWIN MILLS PUBLICATIONS. PAPERBACK. B000WDWP4E 1970 Musicord reprint of the 1943 edition. Prepartory book II. Very Good+. Clean and unmarked. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Good Herb: RECIPES AND REMEDIES FROM NATURE
|
|
|
In the first section of this book, Hurley profiles 45 herbs and how to use their nourishing and rejuvenating properties in th... read more
MORROW, WILLIAM & COMPANY. Hardcover. 0688113249 Near Fine/Fine in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
FLIGHT Today & Tomorrow
|
|
|
Whittlesey House. B0000CIZIS 8th printing red cloth hardcover in Near Fine to Fine condition in a Very Good minus dust jacket . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Precious Moments: Stories from the Bible
|
|
|
Baker Book House. Hardcover. 0801043115 Near Fine (gift inscription, otherwise fine). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pride's Progress: The Story of a Family of Lions
|
|
|
Harpercollins Juvenile Books. LIBRARY BINDING. 0060117222 Fine/Very Good (small closed tear) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Birthquakes;: A book of blessings, new-birth stones, and new-birth cries,
|
|
|
Fortress Press. 0800600754 Fine/dj Good (2 chips, 2 small closed tears). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 13) |
A Treasury of Fraternal Speeches
|
|
|
Creative Studio. Very Good+. Owner's name on front end page. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
Christian education file system
|
|
|
Haburn. B0006CZJCQ 1977 Haburn softcover. Reproduced from the 18th ed 1971 of Dewey Decimal Dlassification and from Expansion of the Religion Section of Dewey Decimal Classification. 68 pages. A schedule and subject list for the Christian worker to use as a guide in filing materials and cataloging his library. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Christian Education File Outline
|
|
|
Western Baptist Bible College. 11 p pamphlet for classifying Christian education materials patterned on the Dewey Decimal System. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
History of physical education (Harper's school and public health education, physical education, and recreation series)
|
|
|
Harper & Row. B0006BNQ22 Near Fine. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
Money: Who Has How Much and Why
|
|
|
This title is an illuminating, crucial, and taboo-breaking explanation of financial life in America.
Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196468 1st printing. As New/Near Fine (as new except clipped). . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
SEPARATIONS
|
|
|
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394400704 1st Ed. Very Good. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 19) |
Special Occasions
|
|
|
Harmony. Hardcover. 051757005X Like New/DJ Like New. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 20) |
Baby Baboon
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (Juv). SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0316337293 1st printing. Fine/Fine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (755)Fine or New (205)
New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (370)$5-10 (310)
$10-25 (115)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (307)Paperback (192)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (282)With dust jacket (304)
Signed (41)
Filter by country:
United States (838)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





