Authors starting with H from Oscar's Book Nook
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Oscar's Book Nook x
Results 1 - 20 of 196
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Das Glas des Jugendstils: Katalog der Sammlung Hentrich im Kunstmuseum
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info, 1973. Hardcover. Good. Pages clean, dust jacket has several taped tears and edge wear. 535 pages, black and white photographs. Text in German. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 2) |
Indebted as Lord Chom: The Legend of the Forbidden Street
|
|
|
East West Discovery Press, 2006-12-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Almost like new except no dust jacket, if issued, bumped corner. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 3) |
Hiroshima Diary: The Unparalleled Eyewitness Account of the Dawn of Nuclear War
|
|
|
Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, 2005-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 4) |
Lost in the Victory: Reflections of American War Orphans of World War II
|
|
|
University of North Texas Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages clean, few small wrinkles and one crease inside flap on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Journey with Elsa Cloud by Hadley, Leila
|
|
|
A memoir about the reconciliation of the author with her estranged daughter, a Buddhist, whom she goes to visit in Nepal afte... read more
Penguin (Non-Classics), 1998-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Name on insidde front cover, yellowing of pages, some edge wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Molly and Emmett's Camping Adventure (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Gingham Dog Press, 2000-08-23. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
My Stars, It's Mrs. Gaddy!
|
|
|
Greenwillow, 1991-09-16. Hardcover. Very Good. Pages like new, minor edge wear on dust jacket. Remainder mark. First edition. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Masters of Art: Chagall (Masters of Art) [Hardcover] by Haftmann, Werner
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, 1984-04-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library copy, library cover, stamps, and stickers, cover wear, interior good, binding wear ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Sac and Fox Indians / by William T. Hagan (The Civilization of the American
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1980. Acceptable. Ex-library copy, 1958 edition, first edition, cover, stamps, and stickers, tape marks on inside flaps, pages generally good, some minor yellowing ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ancient Inca Folk
|
|
|
Belvedere (Italy), 1994. Paperback. Good. Pages clean, some edge wear. Oversized paperback, over 80 pages, large color and black and white plates. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $230.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Bingo Report: Mandatory Celibacy and Clergy Sexual Abuse
|
|
|
CSRI Books, 2005-10-20. Paperback. Very Good. Signed with inscriptin. Slight edgewear...otherwise Like New. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Entre Nous Annotated Instructors E (Paper Only) by Hagiwara, M P
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1994-09-07. Paperback. Very Good. Clean. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Cities of Silence: A Guide to Mobile's Historic Cemeteries
|
|
|
University Alabama Press, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear/scuffs on dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.85
|
|
| 14) |
The Velveteen Rabbit
|
|
|
Originally published in 1922, this children's classic is about a stuffed rabbit that longs to be so loved by his little boy t... read more
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 1983-04-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Almost like new except price clipped inside flap. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Princely Patrons: The Collection of Frederick Henry of Orange and Amalia of Solms in the Hague
|
|
|
B.V. Waanders Uitgeverji, 1998-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Brand new book with some shelf wear on dust jacket--scuffs, few indentations, and minor edge wear. 276 pages, with color and black and white plates. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 16) |
Animal Gardens or Zoos Around the World
|
|
|
Not Avail, 1990-10. Paperback. Very Good. Pages clean, some edge wear on cover. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Balloon on the Moon
|
|
|
Walker Books for Young Readers, 2008-04-29. Hardcover. Like New. Minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Lost Toys [School & Library Binding] by Hale, Irina
|
|
|
Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1985-10. School & Library Binding. Good. Overall very good, small tear on dust jacket, interior excellent ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 19) |
Kokopelli: Drum in Belly
|
|
|
Filter Press, 2003-09-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library with cover, stamps, and stickers. Pages very good. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 20) |
My Nantucket: Images of an Island [Hardcover] by Beverly Hall
|
|
|
Hither Creek Press, 2005. Hardcover. New. Brand new in shrink wrap. ... more information
Offered by Oscar's Book Nook (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (121)Fine or New (40)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (64)
Signed (15)
With photos (70)
Filter by country:
United States (196)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







![Masters of Art: Chagall (Masters of Art) [Hardcover] by Haftmann, Werner Masters of Art: Chagall (Masters of Art) [Hardcover] by Haftmann, Werner](http://i.biblio.com/b/009s/123543009-0-s.jpg)



