Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop x


Results 1 - 20 of 170
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Slouching Towards Gomorrah
Bork Robert H

Slouching Towards Gomorrah
In this book Robert Bork identifies what he sees as the important issues of our time and what needs to be done if the America... read more

Harpercollins, 1996-06-01. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
2) With Napoleon in Russia, the Memoirs of General De Caulaincourt Duke of Vicenza
JEAN HANOTEAU

1935. Paperback. Good. Good condition RARE 1st edition 1935 hardcover (William Morrow and Company). Fading to spine and edges of red cloth cover boards. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) EXPLORATION OF SALT LAKE PB (Exploring the American West)
STANSBURY HOWARD

Smithsonian, 1988-04-17. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
4) The Detox Diet: A How-To & When-To Guide for Cleansing the Body
Elson M. Haas

The Detox Diet: A How-To & When-To Guide for Cleansing the Body
Stock photo.
Celestial Arts, 2003-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Advances in Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery by Habel, Mutaz B
Mutaz B. Habel

Year Book Medical Pub, 1984-11. Textbook Binding. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.49
6) The Very Best of Merle Haggard
Merle Haggard

Capitol, 1990-10-25. Audio CD. Like New. in very good condition, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.98
7) Ride Hard, Ride Smart: Ultimate Street Strategies for Advanced Motorcyclists
Patrick Hahn

Ride Hard, Ride Smart: Ultimate Street Strategies for Advanced Motorcyclists
Stock photo.
Motorbooks, 2004-05-01. Paperback. New. Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) Murder on the Menu
Editor-Peter Haining

Carroll & Graf Pub, 1992-11. Paperback. Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Hans Halberstadt

U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Stock photo.
Zenith Press, 2006-03-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.05
10) U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Hans Halberstadt

U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Stock photo.
Zenith Press, 2006-03-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.75
11) U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Hans Halberstadt

U.S. Navy SEALs (Military Power)
Stock photo.
Zenith Press, 2006-03-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.10
12) The glorious adventure [Unknown Binding] by Halliburton, Richard
Richard Halliburton

G. Bles, 1928-01-01. Good. Good condition 1927 (Bobbs-Merrill) hardcover (no DJ). Fading & curling to spine board edges. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Smithsonian Handbooks: Reptiles and Amphibians (Smithsonian Handbooks)
Halliday, Tim

Smithsonian Handbooks: Reptiles and Amphibians (Smithsonian Handbooks)
DK ADULT, 2002-10-01. Turtleback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
14) The Dog on the Roof: A Casa Colonial Mystery (Casa Colonial Mysteries)
Mary Madsen Hallock

The Dog on the Roof: A Casa Colonial Mystery (Casa Colonial Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Creative Arts Book Company, 2002-10. Paperback. Very Good/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
15) Selected Poems (Goethe: The Collected Works, Vol. 1)
Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe; David Luke; Vernon Watkins; John F. Nims; Translator-Christophe R Middleton; Translator-Michael Hamburger

Selected Poems (Goethe: The Collected Works, Vol. 1)
Stock photo.
This new series brings into modern English a reliable translation of a representative portion of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe's... read more

Princeton University Press, Suhrkamp/Insel, 1983-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Different picture on d/j (man w/large hat). Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.86
16) Monty: The Making of a General : 1887-1942
Nigel Hamilton

McGraw-Hill, 1981-09. Hardcover. Good. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Guadalcanal: Starvation Island
Eric Hammel

Crown Publishers, 1987-03-18. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) Rivethead: Tales from the Assembly Line
Ben Hamper

Rivethead: Tales from the Assembly Line
Stock photo.
Grand Central Publishing, 1992-07-01. Paperback. Like New. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.98
19) How to Build Max Performance Pontiac V8s (S-A Design)
Hand, Jim

How to Build Max Performance Pontiac V8s (S-A Design)
S-A Design, 2004-09-10. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.82
20) Births and Power: Social Change and the Politics of Reproduction
W. Penn Handwerker

Westview Pr (Short Disc), 1990-03. Paperback. Like New/not issued. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.94


Results 1 - 20 of 170
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)
Fine or New (88)
New (63)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (83)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (4)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (170)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: