Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Ming Books UK

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ming Books UK (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Ming Books UK x


Results 1 - 20 of 343
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) With The Light Division
Cooke John H

London UK: Leonaur, 1997. mint original military memoirs. 1st. Hardback. mint/new/mint/new. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($57.80)
2) With The Light Division
Cooke John H

London UK: Leonaur, 1997. mint original military memoirs. 1st. Paper Back. mint/new. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £23.00 ($37.98)
3) The Light Infantry Officer
Cooke John H

London UK: Leonaur, 1997. mint original military memoirs The Experiences of an Officer of the 43rd Light Infantry in America during the war in 1812 . 1st. Hardback. mint/new/mint/new. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.00 ($47.89)
4) The Light Infantry Officer
Cooke John H

London UK: Leonaur, 1997. mint original military memoirs The Experiences of an Officer of the 43rd Light Infantry in America during the war in 1812 . 1st. Soft Cover. mint/new. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £17.00 ($28.08)
5) Collected Poems;second Series
Davies W H

London Uk: Jonathan Cape. Very Good/No Dj. 1923. Second Impression. Hard Back. very good no dj Jonathan Cape bookplate . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
6) The Autobiography of a Super-Tramp
Davies W H

London Uk: Jonathan Cape. Good/No Dj. 1948. Re;print. Hardback. GOOD SPINE RUBBED FRONT HINGES WEAK with a preface by G Bernard Shaw . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.40 ($10.57)
7) The Autobiography of a Super-Tramp
Davies W H

Oxforf Uk: Oxford University Press. Good. 1986. Re;print. Paperback. 0192812939 GOOD wraps soiled with a preface by G Bernard Shaw . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
8) In The Fog
Davis Richard H

London Uk: Greenhill Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. Reissue. Hardback. 0947898026 very good in very good dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.93)
9) In The Fog
Davis Richard H

London Uk: Greenhill Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1985. Reissue. Hardback. 0947898026 very good in very good soiled dj . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.61)
10) Fossil Man
Day Michael H

London UK: Paul Hamlyn, 1969. very good Paul Hamlyn all-colour paperbacks. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Illus. by A Oxenham. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.30 ($21.96)
11) The Bible To-Day
Dodd C H

Cambridge Uk: Cambridge University Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1946. 1st. Hardback. very good in very good soiled dj bumped inscribed by previous owner . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
12) The Wonder Book of Plant Life
Fabre J H

London UK: T Fisher Unwin, 1924. very good no dj marks on back board1st English edition T Fisher Unwin translated by Bernard Miall. 1st Published in English. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £33.25 ($54.91)
13) The Later Plantagents
GREEN V. H. H

London: Edward Arnold, 1966. D.j. has original price clipped, previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper. 438 pp. maps and genealogical tables. A survey of English history between 1307 and 1485.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.77)
14) The Complete Book of Woodwark
Hayward Charles H

London Uk: Evans Brothers. Very Good/Very Good. 1965. 6th Printing. Hardback. very good in veryu ghod price-clipped djf . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
15) October Sky [ Rocket Boys ]
Hickam Homer H

October Sky [ Rocket Boys  ]
Stock photo.
London Uk: Fourth Estate. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 185702995X very good reading crease . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.40 ($3.96)
16) Lawrence of Arabia
Kiernan R H

London Uk: George G Harrap. Good. 1935. 1st. Hardback. good bumped boards stained inscribed by previous owner apendices and bibliography . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.42)
17) M,aster of Middle-Earth. The Fiction of J R R Tolkien
Kocher Paul H

Boston USA: Houghton Mifflin. Very Good. Fourth PRINTING. Paperback. 0395177014 VERY GOOD SPINE TWISTED . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.93)
18) Lady Chatterley's Lover
LAURENCE D H

Harmondsworth: Penguin 1484 3/6. Good. 1961. Reprint. Paperback. good reprint spine torn head and tale . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.28)
19) The Plumed Serpent
LAWRENCE D H

Harmondsworth: Penguin 754 2/6. Very Good. 1950. 1st Thus. Paperback. vg light wear 1st Penguin fiction . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.28)
20) Women in Love;The Ladybird;The Man Who Died;The Captain's Doll;The Rainbow
LAWRENCE D H

London Uk: Heinemann/Octopus. Very Good/Very Good. 1980. 1st Thus. Hardback. Heavy 0905712528 very good in very good dj completele and unabridged . ... more information

Offered by Ming Books UK (Dumfries and Galloway, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.80 ($7.93)


Results 1 - 20 of 343
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (274)
Fine or New (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (119)
$10-25 (108)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (13)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)
Paperback (148)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (129)
With dust jacket (255)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (343)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: