Authors starting with H from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 888
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 44 Next
| 1) |
Softwire: Virus on Orbis, The
|
|
|
Candlewick Press, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 2) |
Woman Without a Shadow
|
|
|
DAW , 1995. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mutant Star
|
|
|
Bantam, 1992. Later Printing/Reading Copy. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 4) |
Mutant Prime - Mutant vol. 2
|
|
|
Bantam, 1991. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mutant Season, The
|
|
|
Starting in the 1400s, children with gold-colored eyes and strange abilities--telepathy, telekinesis, and the like--began to ... read more
Bantam, 1990. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 6) |
Meditations on Middle Earth
|
|
|
This volume collects a number of essays--by well-known science fiction and fantasy authors--about J. R. R. Tolkien, the autho... read more
St. Martin's, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Essays by Terry Pratchett, George R. R. Martin, Orson Scott Card Keywords: Collected Non-Fiction Illustrated, Non-Fiction, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 7) |
Kong Unbound - The Cultural Impact, Pop Mythos, and Scientific Plausibility of a Cinematic Legend
|
|
|
Pocket, 2005. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Essays by Ray Bradbury, Robert Silverberg, Harry Harrison and others. Keywords: Media Tie-In Movie Tie-In, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
How to Train Your Dragon
|
|
|
Little,Brown, 2004. Later Edition. Other Hardcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 9) |
La Vida Vampire - Oldest City vol. 1
|
|
|
Berkley, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Last Vampire Standing - Oldest City vol. 2
|
|
|
Berkley, 2009. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Curious Incident Of The Dog In The Night-Time,The
|
|
|
Vintage, 2004. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 12) |
In Memory of Wonder's Child: Jack Williamson April 29, 1908 - November 10, 2006
|
|
|
Haffner Press, 2007. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Appreciations by Joe Haldeman, Frank M. Robinson, Connie Willis and others. All proceeds from the sale of this book will be donated to the Jack and Blanche Williamson Scholarship Fund. Keywords: Collected Short Works Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eric Brighteyes
|
|
|
Zebra, 1978. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ayesha
|
|
|
Pulp Fictions - B, 19. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
King Solomon's Mines, Allan Quatermain, She
|
|
|
Dover, 1951. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 16) |
Wanderer's Necklace, The
|
|
|
Zebra, 1978. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
In the Small
|
|
|
Little,Brown, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 18) |
In the Small
|
|
|
Little,Brown, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Graphic Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 19) |
Book of Dragons, The
|
|
|
This collection of folktales, stories, and poems about dragons includes contributions by Elizabeth Coatsworth, Kenneth Graham... read more
HarperCollins, 1995. Later Edition. Oversized Softcover. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Illustrated, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
Book of Ghosts, The
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2009. Later Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Theme Anthology Illustrated, Ghosts, Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (640)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (243)$5-10 (282)
$10-25 (267)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (151)Paperback (735)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (221)With dust jacket (410)
Signed (44)
Filter by country:
United States (888)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











