Authors starting with H from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 151
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
The Silver Bear: A Novel (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Pegasus Books, 2007 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Handplane Book (Taunton Books & Videos for Fellow Enthusiasts) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Taunton Pr, 1999 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Arabian Nights (Everyman's Library)
|
|
|
Everyman's Library, 1992 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.59
|
|
| 4) |
Found (The Missing, Book 1) (Paperback)
|
|
|
Time travel, government cover-ups, and a group of mysteriously orphaned babies combine to create a fast-paced, gripping scien... read more
Aladdin Paperbacks, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 5) |
The Ten-Cent Plague: The Great Comic-Book Scare and How It Changed America (Paperback)
|
|
|
David Hajdu (POSITIVELY 4TH STREET) delves into the tawdry, bloody, and sensationalistic early years of comic books, and tell... read more
Picador, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cold Fusion (HOW) (Hardcover)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA: McSweeney's, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Full Leather. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Owl in the Mask of the Dreamer: Collected Poems
|
|
|
Poems culled from John Haines's eight previous books, plus 25 new ones.
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Graywolf Press, 1993 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear, rubbing to jacket.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 8) |
Of Kids & Parents (Paperback)
|
|
|
Twisted Spoon Press, 2008 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Forever War 3
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Nbm Pub Co, 1992 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Case of the Missing Servant: A Vish Puri Mystery (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Comparisons to Agatha Christie's Belgian Inspector Poirot are inevitable given that Tarquin Hall has endowed his Punjabi priv... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Hospital for Bad Poets: Stories (Paperback)
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Milkweed Editions, 2009 Book is in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
Saint Foucault: Towards a Gay Hagiography (Paperback)
|
|
|
Why has Foucault become a powerful source of inspiration, both personal and political, for an entire generation of gay activi... read more
Oxford, England: Oxford University Press, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 13) |
Growing Up in Medieval London: The Experience of Childhood in History (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Oxford, England: Oxford Univ Pr, 1993 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 14) |
84 Charing Cross Road. Stage Adaptation (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1983 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to jacket. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 15) |
True Love : A Practice for Awakening the Heart
|
|
|
Shambhala Publications, Inc., 2006 Book is NEW; unread.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 16) |
You Are Here: Discovering the Magic of the Present Moment (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Bestselling Buddhist Thich Nhat Hanh provides a valuable guide for instilling happiness and peace into every moment of the da... read more
Shambhala, 2009 Book is NEW; unread.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Cracker Queen: A Memoir of a Jagged, Joyful Life (Hardcover)
|
|
|
In her debut memoir, Lauretta Hannon has set herself the ambitious task of defining an entire sub-species of woman, the "Crac... read more
Gotham Books, 2009 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; book has only minor shelfwear; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 18) |
New Philosophy for New Media (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA: MIT Press, 2004 This book is in Good condition w/ only minor reading wear; text has light pencil underlining/annotation. Some shelf wear, edge wear to jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 19) |
Modest Witness Second Millennium: Femaleman Meets Oncomouse Feminism and Technoscience
|
|
|
Routledge, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 20) |
Wessex Poems (Hesperus Classics) (Paperback)
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Hesperus Press, 2007 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)Fine or New (36)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (134)
Filter by country:
United States (151)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search














