Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from The Book Women

Bookseller: The Book Women (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Women (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 7882
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 394 Next
1) Cotillion
H., Georgette

Arrow Books Ltd, 2009 1999 Printing. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $63.02
2) Dog Breeding
Hart. Ernest H

USA: TFH Pub, 1978 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. Slight twist to binding, previous owner's name/adress at first page.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
3) MAJOR INSECT AND MITE PESTS OF BERRY CROPS IN BRITISH COLUMBIA
H.S.; RAINE, J.; CRAM, W.T. GERBER

Ministry of Agricutlure and Food British Columbia, 1984 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.31
4) More Advice from the Back Doctor
HALL, Hamilton

McClelland & Stewart, 1987 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
5) LA FEMME GAUCHERE
HANDKE, PETER

GALLIMARD, 1980 FRENCH TEXT. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
6) Unravelled
HARDING, ROBYN

Author Robyn Harding crafts a warm-hearted romance with this tale of friendship and knitting. After Beth ends her dead end re... read more

New Market, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Group Canada, 2007 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
7) The Journal Of Mortifying Moments
HARDING, ROBYN

The Journal Of Mortifying Moments
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
8) FAR FROM THE MADDING CROWD
HARDY, THOMAS

MARSHALL CAVENDISH, 1987 Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) ONE HUNDRED AND ONE DAMNATIONS
HARMAN, ANDREW

LEGEND, 1995 Paperback. Sound & good copy, mild creasing, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, first inside page has top right hand corner clipped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
10) Hainbergschriften, Arbeiten Göttinger Bibliothekare
HARTMANN, K.J. und FÜCHSEL, H

Häntzschel: Göttingen, 1937. Title very loosly translates to "Shark Mountain Writings" Text is German. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to boards. Hint of bumping to corners.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $27.67
11) M. G.: POSTER BOOK (GREAT MARQUES S.)
HARVEY, Chris

OCTOPUS BKS., 1985 Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) A Soldier's View : The Personal Photographs of Canadians at War 1939-1945
HEATHCOTE, B. L. A. K. E

A Soldier's View : The Personal Photographs of Canadians at War 1939-1945
Stock photo.
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 2005 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear, prev. owner's name at first page. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $24.80
13) Hero in the Tower
Kirst- HH

Glasgow: Fontana, 1972 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped. . Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
14) Swan Feather
HILL, Lorna & VERITY, Esme [Illustrator]

London: Evans Brothers Limited, 1958 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket has moderate to heavy rubbing/edgewear, chipping and tearing. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $27.36
15) A COCKNEY ON MAIN STREET
HODGE, HERBERT

MJ, 1945 Hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear to boards. Jacket has minor darkening, some rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped, quite nice overall.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
16) Lasso The Moon
HOLLAND, TRISH;Petrone, Valeria

Lasso The Moon
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 2005 Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
17) Dolly parton: greatest Hits
Haag, John L. (producer)

Creative Concepts, 9999 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps. . Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $118.72
18) REMBRANDT His Life, His Work, His Time
Haak, Bob

Harry N. Abrams, 1969. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) Final Report of the Peat Committee
Haanel, B.F

Ottawa: Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty, 1926 Softcover. Light water damage, moderate shelf/reading wear, still a decent & sound reading copy.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
20) The Chandler Heritage By Ben Haas (Hardcover 1971) Book Club Edition
Haas, Ben

Simon and Schuster, 1971. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hardcover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85


Results 1 - 20 of 7882
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 394 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (313)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6609)
$5-10 (528)
$10-25 (427)
$25-50 (183)
$50-100 (107)
$100-250 (25)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (825)
Paperback (4750)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)
With dust jacket (7870)
Signed (124)

Filter by country:
United States (7882)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: