Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (291)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (132)$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (305)
$25-50 (135)
$50-100 (64)
$100-250 (43)
$250-500 (4)
$500-$1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (269)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (111)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (6)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (777)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
"FLOSSIE, AFTER DARK" Venus Library
New York: Grove Press. 1972. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "188pp. A photo-reprint of a work printed as FLOSSIE IN BONDAGE c. 1930s- 40s; title page stated Paris, France but may well have been New York. (See Alta-Glamour inv. #39079). V1084" ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 2) |
FLOSSIE IN BONDAGE
"Paris, France [New York?]": Privately Printed [Miller Bros?]. n.d. [c.1940]. "8vo. 188pp. Out of sequence of 250 copies. The Kinsey copy of this edition calls for six erotic plates that are wanting from this copy. Their careless removal has resulted in a slight weakening of the stitching and one leaf (comprising pp. 135,6), although present, to become detached." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$65.00
|
| 3) |
A DRINKING LIFE. A Memoir
Boston: Little Brown & Company. 1994. 1st edition. Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "265pp. With his characteristic rugged prose and attention to detail, Hamill examines the years he spent as a full-time memeber of drinking culture. The eldest son of Irish immigramts, Hamill learned that drinking was an essential part of being a man; from the amber-colored light of Gallagher's bar and its crucial role in mourning and celebration, to the way it forged bonds of friendship in the pro... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$5.50
|
| 4) |
SLEEPING BEAUTIES
New York: St Martin's Press. 1989. "unpaged, illustrated throughout with b/w and color photographs. A collection of photographs by Ken Haak his subject being semi-naked handsome young men sleeping - on the beach, in bed, by the pool, and on the couch." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 5) |
UDERSTANDING SEXUALITY
St. Louis: Times Mirror/Mosby College Pub.. 1987. "xxxi+636pp., foreword by Edward M. Brecher, preface, appendix, glossary, index. A comprehensive text with chapters including; sex and gender, our sexual selves, relating to others, reproduction and sexual health." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 6) |
"WOMEN IN AMERICA: A Guide to Books, 1963-1975"
Boston: G.K. Hall & Co.. 1978. "xiii+202pp., intro., index. Divided into subjects, which include: Abortion, Black Women and native American Women, Educatiom, Feminism, Education, Law and Politics, Literature, the Fine Arts and Popular Culture, Marriage and Related Issues, Prostitution, Psychology, Rape, Relisgion, Work, etc." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 7) |
PRACTICAL SEX INFORMATION
Waking Woman Press. 1971. "33pp., ill. A book about sex written in a clear, straightforward manner for young people." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$3.50
|
| 8) |
PENIS ENLARGEMENT TECHNIQUES. A Study of Techniques for Increasing Penis Size
"Canoga Park, CA": Omega Press. 1975. Saddle-stapled digest sized magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. 48 pp. including covers. Over 60 how-to-do-it photographs. Most photographs show male-female couples using a variety of penis vacuum pumps and an ACCU-JAC. Informative text. ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$150.00
|
| 9) |
VENUS REVEAL'D. The Amorous Adventures of Francis Lysaght
London: Davis-Poynter Ltd. 1977. "x+165pp., introduction. The young and innocent Francis Lysaght seeks adventure in London where Fanny Hill guides him through the pleasures and evils of the sexual underground, and he is seduced by a young officer although he is fearful of the temptations of manly love. A document describing the intimate details of sexual encounter in the eighteenth century." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 10) |
CONVERSATIONS WITH MY ELDERS
New York: St Martin's Press. 1987. 1st edition. "xiii+209pp., introduction by Quentin Crisp. Encounters with six men who were in the world of film and entertainment and were quite successful in their careers, they were gay, and, during their lifetimes, they concealed from the world their sexual orientation." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 11) |
HOLLYWOOD LESBIANS
New York: Barricade Books. 1994. "2nd printing, 272pp., introduction, illustrated from b/w photographs, index. Ten interviews with sapphic women of Hollywood film, who discusses everything from men, careers, each other and other Hollywood lesbians and bisexuals, from Garbo and Dietrich, to Bankhead and Crawford." . ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 12) |
SEX CLUBS UNDERGROUND
Los Angeles: Medco Books. 1967. Digest-sized pictorial wrappers. Light shelfwear. Vg.. "159pp. The story of bizarre sex clubs and their weird erotic rites, including ""The Great Beast and His Scarlet Woman,"" ""Wife Trading Paradise,"" ""The Lesbian Witch of Yerba Buena,"" ""Love Cult: Hollywood Style,"" ""Sex Cult from Sapce,"" ""Leopards Walk our Streets,"" teenage love slaves, orgi... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 13) |
THE SEX ATLAS. A New Illustrated Guide
NY: Continuum Book/ Seabury Press. 1978. 2nd printing. "xii+509pp., intro., hundreds of black and white photos by Laird Sutton, Ph.D., glossary of sexual slang, bib. and resource guide, index. THE SEX ATLAS employs straight forward language and explicit photographs in order to lay the groundwork for a rational discussion of sexual matters and to eliminate the embarrassment which, in the past, has often hampered attempts at sex education. Divided into three sections: The Human Body; Human Sexual Behavio... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 14) |
THE SEX ATLAS. A New Illustrated Guide
New York: Continuum Book/ Seabury Press. 1978. "xii+509pp., intro., hundreds of black and white photos by Laird Sutton, Ph.D., glossary of sexual slang, bib. and resource guide, index. THE SEX ATLAS employs straight forward language and explicit photographs in order to lay the groundwork for a rational discussion of sexual matters and to eliminate the embarrassment which, in the past, has often hampered attempts at sex education. Divided into three sections: The Human Body; Human Sexual Behavior, and S... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 15) |
THE BIRTH OF SEXOLOGY. A Brief History in Documents
[Washington]. 1983. Original wrappers; saddle-stapled booklet. Light shelfwear. Very good. "4to. 48pp. Printed for the Sixth World Congress of Sexology, May 22-27, 1983, Washington, DC. Sponsored by the World Association for Sexology andorganized by the United States Consortium for Sexology. Illustrated throughout in b/w. Selected and annotated with an introduction by Erwin J. Haeberle; foreword by Wilhelm A. Kewenig. Printed with the support of the Senate for Science and Research, Berlin and the Inst... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 16) |
THE SEX ATLAS. A New Illustrated Guide
New York: "Seabury Press, A Continuum Book". 1978. "xii+509pp., intro., hundreds of black and white photos by Laird Sutton, Ph.D., glossary of sexual slang, bib. and resource guide, index. THE SEX ATLAS employs straight forward language and explicit photographs in order to lay the groundwork for a rational discussion of sexual matters and to eliminate the embarrassment which, in the past, has often hampered attempts at sex education. Divided into three sections: The Human Body; Human Sexual B... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 17) |
THE SEX ATLAS: A New Illustrated Guide
New York: Continuum / The Seabury Press. 1978. Cloth in dust jacket. Very good. "xii+509pp., intro., hundreds of black and white photos by Laird Sutton, Ph.D., glossary of sexual slang, bib. and resource guide, index. THE SEX ATLAS employs straight forward language and explicit photographs in order to lay the groundwork for a rational discussion of sexual matters and to eliminate the embarrassment which, in the past, has often hampered attempts at sex education. Divided into three sections: The Human B... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 18) |
BISEXUALITATEN. Ideologie und Praxis des Sexualkontaktes mit beiden Geschlechtern
Stuttgart: Gustav Fischer Verlag. 1994. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "xvii+359pp., vorwort, namensregister, sachregister. German language edition of Bisexualities: The Ideology and Practice of Sexual Contact with both Men and Women." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 19) |
BISEXUALITIES: The Ideology and Practice of Sexual Contact with both Men and Women
New York: Continuum. 1998. Cloth in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "266pp., illust., tables, contributor notes, indices. Sixteen essays exploring bisexuality from biological, historical, and cultural points of view." ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 20) |
SUPER-STUD FOR HIRE Illicit Library
North Hollywood: American Art Enterprises. 1983. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 190pp. IL149 ... (more information)
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) |
$15.00
|




