Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from The Book Tree

Bookseller: The Book Tree (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Tree (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4860
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 243 Next
1) The Mystery Book
H. Douglas Thomson, Edited By

Odhams Press Ltd, 1934 Bumped corners, fading to spine, crushed head/tail spine, lean to block, soiled endpapers and edge block.. Cloth. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($11.96)
2) German Once a Week, Book 1
H. Eichinger, M. Grinvalds, E. Barton

Mass Market Paperback. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($3.99)
3) German Once a Week
H. Eichinger, M. Grinvalds, E. Barton

Oxford: Basic Blackwell, 1965 This book is being sold as a reading copy only. Previous owner's name on ffep. Torn spine, curled corners, soiled covers.. Soft Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
4) A Round of Tales from Washington Irving to Algenon Blackwood
H Henry & H A Treble, Selected By

London: Oxford University Press , 1925 slightly bumped and rubbed, previous owner's name on ffep. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
5) From the Prelude
H S Taylor, Editor (William Wordsworth)

Heinemann Educational , 1973 cover unevenly faded and a tad grubby. previous owner's name scribbled out on ffep. otherwise very clean internally.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
6) British Copper Coins and Their Values 1965 - Part I Regal Coins
H Seaby & Monica Russell, Editors

Seaby's Numismatic Publications, 1965 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
7) Coleridge Poetry and Prose with Essays By Hazlitt, Jeffrey, De Quimcey Carlyle & Others
H.W. Garrod, Edited By

Oxford, 1947 This is a school Ex-Library book with name label on pastedown.. Cloth. Good -. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
8) Homecoming Queen
John HALL

Hippo Scholastic point horror series. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
9) Saracen's Tower
RALPH HAMMOND

London: Armada, 1965 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
10) BIBLIOGRAPHY OF IRAN
Compiled By GEOFFREY HANDLEY-TAYLOR

BIBLIOGRAPHY OF IRAN, 1968 With A MEMOIR of HIS IMPERIAL MAJESTY MOHAMMAD REZA PAHLAVI ARYAMEHR SHAHANSHAH OF IRAN by HIS EXCELLENCY ARDESHIR ZAHEDI Iranian AIinister ofForeign Affairs. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($19.93)
11) Pure Food Healthy Eating Without Additives
MARIE GREEN PAULINE HEMMINGS

Octupus Pictorial Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
12) Roses - The Cultivation Of the Rose
LEONARD HOLLIS

THE ROYAL NATIONAL ROSE SOCIETY, 1969 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
13) Roses - A Selected List of Varieties
LEONARD HOLLIS

THE ROYAL NATIONAL ROSE SOCIETY, 1971 Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
14) Fireside Book 1994
HOPE, DAVID

D C Thompson and Co, 2000 Hard Back. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
15) A TAPPING ON THE WALL
HELEN HULL

London: CRIME CLUB, 1961 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.30)
16) Egypt
Haag, Michael

Egypt
Stock photo.
Cadogan, 1998 Light crease to spine and front cover but otherwise a very good copy. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.75 ($7.57)
17) The Destiny of the Mind East and West
Haas, William S

Faber and Faber, 1956 Grey cloth boards. Front end paper discoloured. Occasional light pencil marks within margins by previous owner. Overall a good reading/reference copy. No jacket.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.95 ($19.05)
18) Two's Company...and Three's a Crowd
Haasler, Sue

Orion, 2001 Paperback. Book condition very good+. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
19) Two's Company...and Three's a Crowd
Haasler, Sue

Orion, 2001 Paperback. Book condition very good. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)
20) Spyship
Tom Keene and Brian Haaynes

London: Penguin, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Tree (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($0.96)


Results 1 - 20 of 4860
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 243 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1016)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (862)
$5-10 (466)
$10-25 (170)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1124)
Paperback (3479)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (154)
With dust jacket (2236)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (4860)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: