Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next
1) ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICITY FOR TECHNICAL STUDENTS AND ANSWERS TO PROBLEMS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Timble. W. H

ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICITY FOR TECHNICAL STUDENTS AND ANSWERS TO PROBLEMS
New York NY: John Wiley & Sons. 1910. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. Small pieces of brown paper glued to front and and back endpaper. Answer booklet is glued to front free endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) LOOK AWAY, LOOK AWAY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Ben

New York NY: Simon & Schuster. 1964. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0671818406 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 509 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) LOOK AWAY, LOOK AWAY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Ben

New York NY: Pocket. 1965. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 0671818406 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in cover and spine. ; Mass Market PB; 534 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) HOUSE OF CHRISTINA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Ben

New York NY: Simon & Schuster. 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. 067122526X . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; A noble manor house in Vienna is the setting for plot and counterplot involving a Nazi, a militant Jew, an American writer, and the lovely and spoiled mistress of the house during the catastrophic thirties and forties.; 411 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) NEW FRIENDS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Dorothy

NEW FRIENDS
New York NY: Scholastic. 1988. Softcover. 0590415069 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Slight soiling on covers. Date stamp on front endpaper. ; Shy, quiet Jilly meets her complete opposite when Polly 'Peanut' Butterman moves to town with her family and is assigned to Jilly's class. ; Peanut Butter and Jelly; Vol. 1; 137 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) EAT TO SUCCEED The Haas Maximum Performance Program FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Dr. Robert

New York: Rawson Associates. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892562935 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) CHER FOREVER FIT The Lifetime Plan for Health, Fitness, and Beauty FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Robert

New York NY: Bantam. 1991. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0553070738 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) CHER FOREVER FIT The Lifetime Plan for Health, Fitness, and Beauty FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Robert

New York NY: Bantam. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0553070738 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; B&W Illustrations; 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) TRIF AND TRIXY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Habberton, John

Philadelphia, PA: Henry Altemus. 1897. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear along edges, edges bumped, spine weak; Owner inscribed. A story of a dreadfully delighful little girl and her adoring and tormented parents, relations and friends. . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
10) RUSSIA The Story of a Nation FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Habberton, William

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1965. Second Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Surface tear on front endpaper. ; B&W Illustrations; 282 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) ILONA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Habe, Hans

ILONA
New York: Harcourt Brace. 1961. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Translated from the German by Michael Bullock, Adapted for American Edition By Catherine Hutter. ; 631 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) USE OF DIGITAL COMPUTERS FOR ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haberman, Charles

New York: Charles Merrill. 1966. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 278 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) CEREBRAL ISCHEMIA With 107 Figures and 34 Tables FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hacke, W

CEREBRAL ISCHEMIA With 107 Figures and 34 Tables
New York: Springer-Verlag. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 0387523413 . Very Good with no dust jacket; B&W Illustrations; 238 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) FREE ENTERPRISE IN AMERICA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hacker, Andrew

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1977. Softcover. 0153792000 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookstore stamp; Foundations in Social Studies; Trade PB; Color and b/w Illustrations; 120 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) FRIENDS ARE WHERE YOU FIND THEM Personal Experiences That Convey the Universal Meaning of Friend FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hacker, Tina editor

Kansas City: Hallmark. 1972. Hardcover. 0875292720 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ price clipped. Previous owner's name. ; 61 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) BLOOD The Biology, Pathology, and Mythology of the Body's Most Important Fluid FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackett, Earle

New York: Saturday Review Press. 1973. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0841502153 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) FRANCIS THE FIRST FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackett, Francis

New York: Literary Guild. 1934. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; B&W Illustrations; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) QUEEN ANNE BOLEYN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackett, Francis

Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co,. 1939. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges are little bumped; 485 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) QUEEN ANNE BOLEYN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackett, Francis

New York: Literary Guild. 1939. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. DJ flap pasted on front endpaper. ; 485 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) HENRY THE EIGHTH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackett, Francis

Garden City , NY: Garden City Publishing. 1931. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. Tape marks on endpapers. Spine weak and cracked. ; B&W Illustrations; 452 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2177
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 109 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (439)
$5-10 (1195)
$10-25 (458)
$25-50 (55)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1616)
Paperback (555)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (755)
With dust jacket (954)
Signed (47)
With photos (712)

Filter by country:
United States (2177)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: