| 1) |
The Dodge Collection: Eighteenth-Century French and English Art in the Detroit Institute of Arts
|
|
|
Hudson Hills Press. As New in As New dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 155595135x . Dust jacket is clean, bright and crisp; in brodart. Book is like new. Architecture. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore.; 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
The New Golden Bough A New Abridgment of Sir James George Frazer's Classic Work
|
|
|
Criterion Books. Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. Boards are very good. Spine shows light sunning and small tiny soiled markings. Still a solid very good readers copy. Anthropology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 3) |
Nelly's Silver Mine A Story of Colorado Life
|
|
|
Boston: Roberts Brothers. Fair with no dust jacket; Loose binding. Shelfwear and edging to covers. . No DJ. Markings and scratching to page edges and covers. Owner's note . inside.. 1889. Hardcover. Fiction. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE OXFORD COMPANION TO AMERICAN HISTORY
|
|
|
OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. Very Good+. 1966. Hardcover. Beautiful gold-stamped green cloth hardcover is lightly shelf worn. Front endpaper bears name of previous owner. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. US History. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 5) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 14
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0835602346 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding, and NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Miscellaneous; 2.27 x 9.35 x 6.34 Inches; 125 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 5
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 083560117x . Dust jacket and book are in pristine condition, like new. Tight binding, clean text block, NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1883; 1.37 x 9.49 x 6.39 Inches; 65 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 13
|
|
|
Quest Books. New in New dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 9780835602297 . Hardcover and dust jacket are still in publisher's shrink wrap, a pristine, brand new copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1890-1891; 1.3 x 9.36 x 6.38 Inches; 250 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 6
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835601252 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding and clean text block. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1883-1885; 3.01 x 9.59 x 6.52 Inches; 450 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 9) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 7
|
|
|
Quest Books. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835671552 . Hardcover and dust jacket are still in publisher's shrink wrap, pristine, brand new. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1886-1887; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.42 Inches; 70 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 1888-1889
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835671880 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding and clean text block. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.5 x 9.37 x 6.41 Inches; 200 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 1874-1878 Vol.1
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in Fine dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835600828 . Dust jacket has light shelf wear, hardcover is like new, and pristine. Tight binding, NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.85 x 9.34 x 6.42 Inches; 541 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 1879-1880
|
|
|
Quest Books. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835600910 . Hardcover and dust jacket are still in publisher's shrink wrap, pristine, brand new copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1879-1880; 1.57 x 9.13 x 6.3 Inches; 500 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
H.P.B. Collected Writings, 1881-1882
|
|
|
Quest Books. As New in As New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835600996 . Hardcover and dust jacket are pristine, like new. Tight binding and NO markings. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.51 x 9.37 x 6.46 Inches; 65 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Collected Writings H. P. Blavatsky, Vol. 4 1882-1883
|
|
|
Quest Books. New in New dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 9780835601061 . Hardcover and dust jacket are still in publisher's shrink wrap, pristine, brand new copy. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.72 x 9.43 x 6.45 Inches; 718 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Last Valley
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket has light wear to edges, gentle rubbing to both panels. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. B386. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 478 pages . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE PRINCESS ELNASARI
|
|
|
HEINEMANN. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket shows light wear from shelfwear, still crisp and nice just a few tiny nicks every so small, protected in brodart. Book is crisp and tight and near fine. No markings. Judaica. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
INTO THE WILDERNESS
|
|
|
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Book is good, standard shelfwear, still solid. Dustjacket shows sunning and shelfwear, chipping and use. A good readers copy. Nature. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 18) |
The New Vision Photography Between The World Wars
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum Of Art. New. 1989. Hardcover. New, still in publisher's original shrinkwrap. A wonderful collector's item. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 19) |
A TEXTBOOK OF THE HISTORY OF ARCHITECTURE
|
|
|
Longmans, Green, and Co. Good+. 1900. Hardcover. Boards are very good with light standard shelfwear. Gilt lettering still very good on spine and front panel. Spine is very good. Pages are clean, with front hinge starting, else a very good readers copy. Architecture. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE MALTESE FALCON
|
|
|
FOLIO SOCIETY. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. Hardcover, no dust jacket; minor soiling to front panel; internally pristine. Mystery. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore. . ... more information
Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2007)Fine or New (308)
New (79)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (496)$5-10 (717)
$10-25 (692)
$25-50 (341)
$50-100 (166)
$100-250 (83)
$250-500 (15)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1560)Paperback (920)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (560)With dust jacket (1908)
Signed (212)
Filter by country:
United States (2519)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










