Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from No Garbage Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: No Garbage Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 2012
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 101 Next
1) Konsep Dasar Pemrograman Bahasa C
Jogiyanto. HM

Penerbit Andi Offset Yogyakarta, 1993. 527pp. of C for readers of Indonesian.. Indonesian. Trade Paperback. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.30
2) SPELLING AND POETRY
Judy ENGLAND HOWE

A Beka Book, 1989. 83PPS. TEACHERS ED. SPELLING AND POETRY FOR THIRD GRADE, BOOK IS IN DECENT CONDITION WITH SOME SLIIGHT BENDING ON COVER. 2 Edition. paper back. decent/Good. 11 x 8 1/2. Paper back. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) The Lighthouse Movement Handbook
Haan, Cornell

The Lighthouse Movement Handbook
Stock photo.
Sisters, OR, U.S.A.: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1999. 125pp. The mission of the Lighthouse Movement was to mobilize the church to pray for, care for, and lovingly share Christ with every person in America by year-end of 2000.. Book Club Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
4) Signs Of The Times and Other Prophetic Messages
Haan, De

Zondervan pub., 1966. 182pp; hardcover; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; taken from De. DeHaan's powerful messages given over the world wide broadcasting facilities of the Radio Bible Class.. hard back. Good/Good. 6 1/4"8 1/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
5) Precious Moments Stories from the Bible (Precious Moments for Children Ser.)
Haan, Sheri D

Precious Moments Stories from the Bible (Precious Moments for Children Ser.)
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, MI: Baker Books, 1988. 280 pp Great Bible stories for kids to read or be read to. Cover slightly rubbed, corners bumped, gift inscription inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Butcher, Sam (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
6) Eat to Succeed - The Haas Maximum Performance Program
Haas, Dr. Robert

New York: Rawson Associates, 1986 Hard Cover. Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0892562935. 342 pp. Tape on cover.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
7) The Detox Diet: A How-To & When-T0 Guide for Cleansing the Body
Haas, Elson M

The Detox Diet: A How-To & When-T0 Guide for Cleansing the Body
Stock photo.
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts, 1996. Like new condition paperback, 127 pages, cover has minimal wear, excellent condition overall.. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
8) The Christian Encounters Mental Illness
Harold I. Haas

Concordia , 1966. paperback; excellent condition: clean pages, tight binding looks new 102 pages. paper back. excellent. 08vo - over 10 1/4" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Readings from Mennonite Writings, New and Old
Haas, J. Craig

Readings from Mennonite Writings, New and Old
Stock photo.
Intercourse, PA, U.S.A.: Good Books, 1992 Paperback. Good. 6 x 9. ISBN:1561480649. 436 pp. Crease on front cover, scuffed covers, price sticker residue. A remarkable collection that offers modern Mennonites an opportunity to recover a traditi on of genuine spirituality within the Anabaptist/Mennonite lineage.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
10) Bible Literature
Haas, John A. W

General Council Lutheran Publication House, 1913. An introductory view of the Bible and its books. Hard cloth. Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
11) Eat to Succeed-the Haas Maximum Performance Program
Haas, Robert

Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986 Hard Cover. Fine/VG+. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0892562935. 342 pp.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.05
12) Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert

New York, NY: Rawson Associates , 1983. 267 pp For weekend to world-class athletes. Includes recipes by Hilarie Porter.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 6.0 x 8.50. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
13) Eat Smart, Think Smart: How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and Physical Performance
Haas, Robert; Porter, Hilarie

Eat Smart, Think Smart: How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and Physical Performance
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1995. 309pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; priviouse owner's name; inprove your memory and concentration. Increase your mental endurance. Temper and prevent depression. Improve your sexual drive.. paper back. G+ to VG. 5 3/5"7 2/3"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Helen's Babies
Habberton, John

Cleveland, OH: World Publishing Good/fair condition hardcover, brown cloth cover has is a bit worn and is starting to tear at the spine, pages are clean with no markings or tears, binding is a little loose but pages are still intact, overall the book is in good shape for its age. 203 pages. Published date not shown in book. Book appears very old.. Hard Back. Good/fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Proud Zion
Habe, Hans

Indianapolis/New York: Bobbs Merrill, 1973. 287 pp., Translated by Anthony Vivis, This hardcover first edition is in good plus condition. The pages are unmarked and clean. When you close the book, there is a stain on the top of the pages. The dustjacket is in good shape with edge wear.and a couple of tears at the top. The author of "Anatomy of Hatred" probes the meaning and quality of life in modern Israel. . First U.S. Printing. Hard Back. Good plus/Good. 08vo - over 7 1/4"-9 3/4"... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) Peter Pauper's Puzzles & Posers
Haber, Philip

Mount Vernon, NY: The Peter Pauper Press, 1963. 62pp; hardback w/ dust jacket; good condition; pencil marking on pages; tight binding. hard back. G + to VG. 5 3/5 "6" 2/3"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
17) U/S - a Statistical Portrait of the American People
Hacker, Andrew, Ed

Penguin Books, 1983 Paperback. 8vo, 300 pp., general wear G+ to VG. Paperback. Good. 8vo 300pp. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
18) Two Nations : Black and White, Separate, Hostile, Unequal
Hacker, Andrew, Ed

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1993. paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life.. paper back. Very Good. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
19) Writers Reference
Hacker, Diana

Writers Reference
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bedford/st Martins, 1995. 300 pp; spiral paperback; clean pages; a practical guide to time-saving composition, revision, and editing of writings; book lies flat, making it easy to consult while working.. Spiral Paperback. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.48
20) Leadership: A Communication Perspective
Hackman, Michael Z.;Johnson, Craig E

Leadership: A Communication Perspective
Stock photo.
Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Waveland Pr Inc, 1996. 401 pg. paperback in like new condition, excellent condition inside and out. Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2012
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 101 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: