Authors starting with H from Redux Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 2452
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 123 Next
| 1) |
The Library of Art History: Volume One The Ancient World
|
|
|
A Mentor Book, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Text contains underlining/marking. Covers show light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.13
|
|
| 2) |
Antiphons A Collection of Choral Responses or Short Anthems Arranged With Scripture Readings
|
|
|
H. W. Gray, 1920. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover, no DJ. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Covers are soiled.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.25
|
|
| 3) |
Christianity and History
|
|
|
Scribner, 1950. Paperback. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper,on page edges and underlining/markings throughout. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 4) |
Guide to the John G Shedd Aquarium
|
|
|
N/A, 1960. Paperback. Good. good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Couple pages have corner bend. Covers show edge wear with corner bumps and shelf rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.98
|
|
| 5) |
The Old Mam'selle's Secret
|
|
|
F. M. Lupton. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover; no DJ. Translated from German; no date. Previous owner's name in endpaper. Pages are clean, unmarked. Cracked in middle of binding; loose hinges. Covers show some edgewear, bumped corners.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 6) |
H.L. Mencken
|
|
|
Robert M. McBride, 1925. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover No DJ. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Some pencil markings on endpage. Back cover has crease. Pages are slightly faded but otherwise crisp and clean.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.47
|
|
| 7) |
History of the Conquest of Mexico With a Preliminary View of the Ancient Mexican Civilization, and the Life of the Conquerer
|
|
|
David Mckay Company, 1892. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good set of 3 hardcovers, no DJs. Brown cloth. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Bindings are tight, hinges strong. Covers show light rubbing and edge wear except volume two which has a few scrapes on front board. An overall very nice set.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $122.00
|
|
| 8) |
Edvard Munch Masterpieces From The Artist's Collection In The Munch Museum In Oslo
|
|
|
Forlaget Norsk Kunstreproduk, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover in DJ. End papers show light tanning, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. DJ shows moderate edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Competent Secretary
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good + hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Bric a Brac Series Prosper Merimees Letters to an Incognita With the Recollections By Lamaritne and George Sand
|
|
|
CHARLES SCRIBNER'S, 1889. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Previous Owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear and shelf rubbing. Front hinge is slightly cracked but still intact. Binding is tight.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 11) |
AUGUSTANS AND ROMANTICS; 1689-1830, Vol III
|
|
|
Cresset Press, 1961-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Good hardcover, no DJ. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 12) |
One of Jackson's Foot Cavalry
|
|
|
Broadfoot Publishing Company, 1991. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover with DJ. Very slight smoke smell, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 13) |
WISDOM OF ADAM SMITH, THE
|
|
|
Liberty Fund Inc, 1976-06-01. Paperback. Like New. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 14) |
BLAINE OF THE BACKFIELD
|
|
|
Farrar & Rinehart, 1937. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.97
|
|
| 15) |
HUMAN VALUES AND ADVANCING TECHNOLOGY a New Agenda for the Chrch in Mission
|
|
|
Friendshio Press, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.42
|
|
| 16) |
Russia in Revolution By the Editors of Horizon Magazine
|
|
|
AMERICAN HERITAGE PUBLISHING CO., INC, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover, no dj. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Cover shows some edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
Thomas Hardy. His Life & Work
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1972. Hardcover. Fine. Like New Hardcover in Like New DJ. 1972. 206pp. price stamp on half-title. An excellent copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
300 FIVE-MINUTE SERMONS FOR CHILDREN
|
|
|
HARPER AND BROTHERS, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with poor DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned and some foxing. previous owners name on front end paper. A bit of a musty smell. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket is chipped and torn and age tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Charlemagne et l'empire carolingien
|
|
|
L'volution de l'Humanit, 1968. Paperback. Good. Good Soft Cover. PO's name on ffep, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show some yellowing. Text in french.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Church In A Diverse Society
|
|
|
Augsburg Publishing House, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. Very good/like new softcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Previous owner's stamp on endpaper and bottom edge.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1694)Fine or New (600)
New (157)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (920)$5-10 (588)
$10-25 (632)
$25-50 (213)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (38)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1445)Paperback (982)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)With dust jacket (1089)
Signed (78)
With photos (156)
Filter by country:
United States (2452)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


