Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from The Book Ladies

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: The Book Ladies x


Results 1 - 20 of 2101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next
1) Principles of Accounting, Intermediate
H.A. & Miller, Herbert E. Finney

Prentice-Hall, 1960. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Boards are worn from self wear. Some notes and underlining (in pencil). ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
2) The Mission and Message of Jesus
H.D.A. and Manson, T.W. and Wright C.J. Major

E.P.Dutton and Co, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
3) The Curious Death of the Novel: Essays in American Literature
H. L. \ Rubin, Louis D. Jr Mencken

LSU Press, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
4) Outside Readings in American Government
H. Malcolm, Wilfred D. Webb, Edward G. Lewis and William L. Strauss Macdonald

Thomas Y. Crowell Co, 1961. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Boards have shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.96
5) HISTORY OF ART / A SURVEY OF THE MAJOR VISUAL ARTS FROM THE DAWN OF HISTORY TO THE PRESENT DAY
H.W. & Janson, Dora Jane Janson

Prentice-Hall & Abrams, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Has some notes and/or highlights. Hardcover worn on corners. Some pages have a few stains. Good reading copy. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
6) Fire in the Ashes Europe in Mid-Century
White Theodore H

William Sloane Associates,Inc, 1953. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.24
7) Computer Test Bank Test Generator Levels A/b 1
PRENTICE HALL

2000. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
8) Computer Test Bank Test Generator Levels A/b 1
PRENTICE HALL

2000. Paperback. Good. The school's name is stamped on the inside. No CD included. There is a User's Guide. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) Recreation Leader - The Why, What, And How Of A Church Or Community Program (Quantity available: 3)
E.O. HARBIN

Abingdon Press, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.05
10) THE OLD TRADE OF KILLING
JOHN HARRIS

WILLIAM SLOANE ASSOCIATES, 1966. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. Cover is scratched up like it got caught in a machine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
11) SEASONS OF MY LIFE
HANNAH HAUXWELL

Arrow, 1990. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have the previous owner's name on the inside. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) THE WORLD OF THE PAST
JACQUETTA (EDITOR) HAWKES

Alfred A. Knopf, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) SECOND SKIN
JOHN HAWKES

New Directions, Norfolk, CT, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition but has some shelf wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.90
14) UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE STYLE MANUAL
Editor-AUGUSTUS F. HAWKINS

U. S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $29.98
15) DEATH AND THE PREGNANT VIRGIN (BEN JURNET)
S.T. HAYMON

Arrow, 1991. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) GHOST AT PENNIMAN HOUSE -- BARGAIN BOOK
WILMA PITCHFORD HAYS

Xerox, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
17) The Americas a Hemispheric History ( Unabridged Audio Cass)
FELIPE FERNANDEZ-ARMESTO; Narrator-PAUL HECHT

2003. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
18) The Americas a Hemispheric History
FELIPE FERNANDEZ-ARMESTO; Narrator-PAUL HECHT

Recorded Books, 2003. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
19) Building the Canadian West: The Land and Colonization Policies of the
JAMES B. HEDGES

Publisher, 1939-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $44.99
20) Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)
CG HEILBRUN

W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1979-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2101
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (437)
Fine or New (52)
New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1288)
$5-10 (312)
$10-25 (289)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (800)
Paperback (939)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)
With dust jacket (369)
Signed (4)
With photos (245)

Filter by country:
United States (2101)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: