Authors starting with H from The Book Ladies
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The Book Ladies (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: The Book Ladies x
Results 1 - 20 of 2101
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 105 Next
| 1) |
Principles of Accounting, Intermediate
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1960. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Boards are worn from self wear. Some notes and underlining (in pencil). ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
| 2) |
The Mission and Message of Jesus
|
|
|
E.P.Dutton and Co, 1948. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Curious Death of the Novel: Essays in American Literature
|
|
|
LSU Press, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 4) |
Outside Readings in American Government
|
|
|
Thomas Y. Crowell Co, 1961. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Boards have shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.96
|
|
| 5) |
HISTORY OF ART / A SURVEY OF THE MAJOR VISUAL ARTS FROM THE DAWN OF HISTORY TO THE PRESENT DAY
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall & Abrams, 1969. Hardcover. Good. Has some notes and/or highlights. Hardcover worn on corners. Some pages have a few stains. Good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 6) |
Fire in the Ashes Europe in Mid-Century
|
|
|
William Sloane Associates,Inc, 1953. Hardcover. Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.24
|
|
| 7) |
Computer Test Bank Test Generator Levels A/b 1
|
|
|
2000. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
Computer Test Bank Test Generator Levels A/b 1
|
|
|
2000. Paperback. Good. The school's name is stamped on the inside. No CD included. There is a User's Guide. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Recreation Leader - The Why, What, And How Of A Church Or Community Program (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1952. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.05
|
|
| 10) |
THE OLD TRADE OF KILLING
|
|
|
WILLIAM SLOANE ASSOCIATES, 1966. Unknown Binding. Good. Good condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. Cover is scratched up like it got caught in a machine. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 11) |
SEASONS OF MY LIFE
|
|
|
Arrow, 1990. Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have the previous owner's name on the inside. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE WORLD OF THE PAST
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. Has some notes and/or highlights. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
SECOND SKIN
|
|
|
New Directions, Norfolk, CT, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition but has some shelf wear. Previous owner's name inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.90
|
|
| 14) |
UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE STYLE MANUAL
|
|
|
U. S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE, 1984. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable condition ex-military library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.98
|
|
| 15) |
DEATH AND THE PREGNANT VIRGIN (BEN JURNET)
|
|
|
Arrow, 1991. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
GHOST AT PENNIMAN HOUSE -- BARGAIN BOOK
|
|
|
Xerox, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Americas a Hemispheric History ( Unabridged Audio Cass)
|
|
|
2003. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Americas a Hemispheric History
|
|
|
Recorded Books, 2003. Audio Cassette. Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. This copy is unabridged. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 19) |
Building the Canadian West: The Land and Colonization Policies of the
|
|
|
Publisher, 1939-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 20) |
Heilbrun Reinventing Womanhood (Cloth)
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1979-04-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. ... more information
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (437)Fine or New (52)
New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1288)$5-10 (312)
$10-25 (289)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (800)Paperback (939)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (369)
Signed (4)
With photos (245)
Filter by country:
United States (2101)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

