Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Scholarly Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 984
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
1) Guide to Korean Culture
Ha, Tae-Hung

Seoul: Yonsei University Press, 1968. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 400p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
2) Pillar of Salt. Gender, Memory, and the Perils of Looking Back
Haaken, Janice

New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press,, 1998. Hardcover Very Good 332p. Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Nederlanders over de zeeën
Haan, J. C. de; Winter, P. J. van

Utrecht: de Haan, 1940. Hardcover Slight shelfwear, slight browning at edges, else VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn dust jacket. 351p. Slight shelfwear, slight browning at edges, else VERY GOOD in moderately shelfworn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) The World of Atoms. Twelve Non-Mathematical Lectures. [Translated by George B. Welch & Horace S. Uhler]
Haas, Arthur

NY: d. Van Nostrand Co., Inc., 1928. Hardcover (1937 2nd edition, enlarged) VERY GOOD. 183p. VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) Social and Economic Aspects of the Chain Store Movement
Haas, Harold M

Social and Economic Aspects of the Chain Store Movement
NY: Arno Press, 1979. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 281p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $87.50
6) Understanding Ourselves and Others
Haas, Kurt

Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1965. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 370p. Very Good in dust jacket. An introductory study of human behavior & personality.... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) International Systems: A Behavioral Approach
Haas, Michael

NY: Cahndler Publishing Company, 1974. Hardcover Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket 431p. Very Good in slightly worn dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) Die psychische Dingwelt
Haas, Wilhelm

Bonn: Verlag von Friedrich Cohen, 1921. Hardcover X-library, else Very Good 216p. X-library, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) The Physical Environment of the Flyer
Haber, Heinz

DC?: USAF School of Aviation Medicine,, 1954. Hardcover Mildly soiled, else Very Good 179p. Mildly soiled, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Contemporary Theory and Research in Visual Perception (Quantity available: 3)
Haber, Ralph Norman [Ed]

NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1968. Hardcover Very Good 814p. Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) Gas Chromatographic Headspace Analysis
Hachenberg, Horst & Schmidt, Adolf P

London: Heyden, 1977. Hardcover (1979) X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 125p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
12) Die Ost- und Deutschlandpolitik der CDU/CSU: Wege und Irrwege der Opposition seit 1969
Hacke, Christian

Koln: Berend von Nottbeck, 1975. Paperback Very Good in original paper wraps 148p. Very Good in original paper wraps (Bibliothek Wissenschaft und Politik ; Bd. 12)... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) Weltmacht wider Willen. Die Außenpolitik der Bundesrepublik Deutschland
Hacke, Christian

Stuttgart: Klett-Cotta, 1988. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 544p. Very Good in dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Die Auswahl des politischen Nachwuchses in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland: Die junge Union als Sprungbrett für politische Karrieren in der CDU
Hackel, Wolfgang

Stuttgart: Bonn Aktuell, 1978. Paperback Very Good, paper bound 351p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Monnet and the Americans: The Father of a United Europe and His U.S. Supporters
Hackett, Clifford P

DC: Jean Monnet Council, 1995. Hardcover Very Good. 268p. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
16) Economic Planning in France
Hackett, John & Hackett, Anne-Marie

Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1963. Hardcover X-library, else Very Good 418p. X-library, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
17) Economic Planning in France
Hackett, John; Hackett, Anne-Marie

MA: Harvard Univ Press, 1965. Hardcover VERY GOOD in price-clipped, torn & shelfworn dustjacket. 418p. VERY GOOD in price-clipped, torn & shelfworn dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) Laboratory Science and Art for Blind, Deaf, and Emotionally Disturbed Children: A Mainstreaming Approach
Hadary, Doris E

Baltimore: University Park Press, 1978. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 383p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Ancilla to Classical Reading
Hadas, Moses

NY: Akadine Press, 1999. Paperback Reprint Very Good 397p. Very Good ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
20) Bitter Harvest, Palestine Between 1914-1979
Hadawi, Sami

Delmar: The Caravan Books, 1967. Paperback (1979) Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good, paper bound 326p. Slightly shelfworn, else Very Good, paper bound ... more information

Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95


Results 1 - 20 of 984
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (953)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)
$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (541)
$25-50 (154)
$50-100 (44)
$100-250 (21)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (799)
Paperback (184)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (892)
Signed (15)
With photos (84)

Filter by country:
United States (984)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: