Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Coas Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1630
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next
1) The Professional Video Sourcebook Volumes 1 & 2
B & H

B & H. 2008. Paperback. Volumes 1 & 2. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $28.88
2) Mammals of North America
Cahalane Victor H

The MacMillan Company. Good. 1961. Hardcover. No jacket. Corners and spine edges bumped. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.30
3) Dinosaurs
Colbert E H

American Museum Of Natural Histo. Good. 1960. Paperback. Science guide number 70. Minor wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) A History of Wittenberg College (1845-1945)
Lentz Harold H

The Wittenberg Press. Good. 1946. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) Geology Made Simple
Matthews William H

Doubleday. Good. 1967. Paperback. "Cover sunned, worn at edges. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
6) Guide to Korean Culture
Tae-Hung. Ha

Yonsei University Press. Fair. 1/1/1968. Hardcover. Some underlining. Soiling to page edges. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) In His Presence Seven Visits to the Blessed Sacrament
Christine Haapala

Suffering Servant Scriptorium. 5/1/2006. Paperback. 970399685 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80
8) "XII International Ornithological Congress (Helsinki 5.-12. VI 1958, Volume 1 and 2) "
G. Bergman~k. O. Donner~l. V. Haartman

Good. 1960. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
9) "Report on the Federal Archeology Program, FY 1991-FY 1993"
Daniel Haas

"U. S. Dept. Of The Interior, Nati". 1/1/1997. Unknown Binding. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Personal Pentecost; : the Meaning of Confirmation (A Priority Edition)
Laverne Haas

Abbey Press. Good. 1973. Unknown Binding. 1975. PAPERBACK. Shelf wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.23
11) "Engineering Optics; : the Principles of Optical Methods in Engineering Measurement, "
K. J Habell

I. Pitman. Good. 1961. Unknown Binding. "Hardcover, no DJ. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
12) Chicago Light: Selected Sociological Papers
Robert Wesley Habenstein

Published With The Cooperation O. 1995. Unknown Binding. PAPERBACK. Light wear to covers and edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $31.35
13) Mutant Star
Karen Haber

Spectra. Good. 1/1/1992. Mass Market Paperback. 055329492X . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) "Gringos' Curve: Pancho Villa's Massacre of American Miners in Mexico, 1916"
Christopher Lance Habermeyer

Book Publishers Of El Paso. New. 2004. Paperback. 944551726 . SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free end paper. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) "San Antonio's Mission San Jose; : State and National Historic Site, 1720-1968, "
Marion Alphonse Habig

Naylor Co. Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. Unknown Binding. HARDCOVER. White-out to first page. Dust jacket sunned. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) "Living Zen, Loving God"
Ruben L. F. Habito

Wisdom Publications. 3/25/2004. Paperback. 861713834 . Light highlighting. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $5.09
17) Selected Poems: 1965-1990
Marilyn Hacker

W. W. Norton & Company. Fair. 1994-06. Paperback. 393313492 . "Shelf worn with edge wear, corner crease on front of cover, light dirtiness on edge of pages" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.24
18) Francis the First
Francis Hackett

The Literary Guild. Good. 1936. Hardcover. Pencil underlining. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) Francis the First: First Gentleman of France
Francis Hackett

"doubleday, Doran". Good. 1937. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Francis the First
Francis Hackett

The Literary Guild. Good. 1936. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1630
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)
Fine or New (15)
New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (740)
$5-10 (319)
$10-25 (342)
$25-50 (147)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (778)
Paperback (731)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (386)
Signed (42)

Filter by country:
United States (1630)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: