Authors starting with H from Coas Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1630
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 82 Next
| 1) |
The Professional Video Sourcebook Volumes 1 & 2
|
|
|
B & H. 2008. Paperback. Volumes 1 & 2. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.88
|
|
| 2) |
Mammals of North America
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company. Good. 1961. Hardcover. No jacket. Corners and spine edges bumped. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.30
|
|
| 3) |
Dinosaurs
|
|
|
American Museum Of Natural Histo. Good. 1960. Paperback. Science guide number 70. Minor wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 4) |
A History of Wittenberg College (1845-1945)
|
|
|
The Wittenberg Press. Good. 1946. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 5) |
Geology Made Simple
|
|
|
Doubleday. Good. 1967. Paperback. "Cover sunned, worn at edges. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.99
|
|
| 6) |
Guide to Korean Culture
|
|
|
Yonsei University Press. Fair. 1/1/1968. Hardcover. Some underlining. Soiling to page edges. No dust jacket. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 7) |
In His Presence Seven Visits to the Blessed Sacrament
|
|
|
Suffering Servant Scriptorium. 5/1/2006. Paperback. 970399685 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 8) |
"XII International Ornithological Congress (Helsinki 5.-12. VI 1958, Volume 1 and 2) "
|
|
|
Good. 1960. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
"Report on the Federal Archeology Program, FY 1991-FY 1993"
|
|
|
"U. S. Dept. Of The Interior, Nati". 1/1/1997. Unknown Binding. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Personal Pentecost; : the Meaning of Confirmation (A Priority Edition)
|
|
|
Abbey Press. Good. 1973. Unknown Binding. 1975. PAPERBACK. Shelf wear to cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.23
|
|
| 11) |
"Engineering Optics; : the Principles of Optical Methods in Engineering Measurement, "
|
|
|
I. Pitman. Good. 1961. Unknown Binding. "Hardcover, no DJ. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 12) |
Chicago Light: Selected Sociological Papers
|
|
|
Published With The Cooperation O. 1995. Unknown Binding. PAPERBACK. Light wear to covers and edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.35
|
|
| 13) |
Mutant Star
|
|
|
Spectra. Good. 1/1/1992. Mass Market Paperback. 055329492X . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
"Gringos' Curve: Pancho Villa's Massacre of American Miners in Mexico, 1916"
|
|
|
Book Publishers Of El Paso. New. 2004. Paperback. 944551726 . SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front free end paper. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
"San Antonio's Mission San Jose; : State and National Historic Site, 1720-1968, "
|
|
|
Naylor Co. Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. Unknown Binding. HARDCOVER. White-out to first page. Dust jacket sunned. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
"Living Zen, Loving God"
|
|
|
Wisdom Publications. 3/25/2004. Paperback. 861713834 . Light highlighting. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 17) |
Selected Poems: 1965-1990
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Company. Fair. 1994-06. Paperback. 393313492 . "Shelf worn with edge wear, corner crease on front of cover, light dirtiness on edge of pages" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 18) |
Francis the First
|
|
|
The Literary Guild. Good. 1936. Hardcover. Pencil underlining. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
Francis the First: First Gentleman of France
|
|
|
"doubleday, Doran". Good. 1937. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Francis the First
|
|
|
The Literary Guild. Good. 1936. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (103)Fine or New (15)
New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (740)$5-10 (319)
$10-25 (342)
$25-50 (147)
$50-100 (76)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (778)Paperback (731)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (386)
Signed (42)
Filter by country:
United States (1630)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
