Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Vintage-Books.com

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2972
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 149 Next
1) LONELY BUT NOT ALONE
H. R. H. WILHELMINA, PRINCESS OF THE NETHERLANDS translated from theDutch by PEEREBOOM, JOHN

NEW YORK: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY. G/G SPINE EDGES BUMPED, LIGHT FOXING TO ENDPAPERS. Pages: 248. . 1960. HARDCOVER.. DJ CRUMPLED AT BOTOTM OF SPINE, & HAS SEVERAL SMALL TEARS & LIGHT SOILING ON SPINE. DJ IN MYLAR WRAP . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
2) MYSTERIES OF MIND, SPACE & TIME: UNEXPLAINED - VOLUMES 1-26
H. S. STUTTMAN, INC

WESTPORT, CT.: H. S. STUTTMAN. VG- IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. 26 VOLUME SET. Pages: 3228 (124 EA.). . 1992. HARDCOVER.. TEXT BLOCKS VERY CLEAN, VERY TIGHT. BOARDS LIGHTLY WORN & RUBBED. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $172.00
3) ORANJE KRUIS BOEKJE: HANDLEIDING TOT HET VERLENEN VAN EERSTE HULP BIJ ONGELUKKEN
VAN GOOR ZONEN DEN HAAG

AMSTERDAM: VAN GOOR ZONEN DEN HAAG. G IN WRAPS. TEXT IN DUTCH. SCUFFED, EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 194. . 1964. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
4) HEMLOS
HAARBECK, L

ROCK ISLAND, IL.: AUGUSTANA BOOK CONCERNS. VG- IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. TEXT IN SWEDISH. Pages: 126. . 1914. HARDCOVER.. BOARDS EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SCUFFED. PAGES TONING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
5) GOLDEN JUBILEE WORLD TRIBUTE TO DR. SIDNEY V. HAAS - IN HONOR OF HIS PIONEERING CONTRIBUTION TO CELIAC THERAPY
COMMITTEE FOR THE GOLDEN JUBILEE TRIBUTE TO DR. SIDNEY V. HAAS

NEW YORK: TRIBUTE COMMITTEE. VG IN GREEN BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. Pages: 38. . 1949. HARDCOVER.. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & RUBBED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) DIET FOR ALL SEASONS
HAAS, ELSON M.; MANZOLINI, ELEONORA

BERKELEY, CA.: CELESTIAL ARTS. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR, SOIL. Pages: 251. . 1995. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
7) THE FALSE FAT DIET: THE REVOLUTIONARY 21-DAY PROGRAM FOR LOSING THE WEIGHT YOU THINK IS FAT
HAAS, ELSON M., M.D. and STAUTH, CAMERON

NEW YORK: BALLANTINE BOOKS. VG/VG. Pages: 332. . 2000. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.40
8) THEOLOGICAL STUDIES - DEDICATED TO HENRY EYSTER JACOBS ON THE OCCASION OF HIS EIGHTIETH BIRTHDAY
HAAS, J. A. W.; OFFERMANN, H.; STEINHAEUSER, A. T. W.; MATTES, J. C. ;JACOBS, C. M

PHILADELPHIA: UNITED LUTHERAN PUB. HOUSE. G+ IN NAVY BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 233. . 1924. HARDCOVER.. DECKLED PAGE EDGES. BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
9) EAT SMART, THINK SMART: HOW TO USE NUTRIENTS AND SUPPLEMENTS TO ACHIEVE MAXIMUM MENTAL AND PHYSICAL PERFORMANCE
HAAS, ROBERT; Recipes by PORTER, HILARIE

NEW YORK: HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 219. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
10) TIME AFTER TIME
HAASLER, SUE

NEW YORK: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. VG/VG REMAINDER DOT. LIGHT WEAR TO DJ . Pages: 263. . 2002. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) IN A DARK WOOD WANDERING
HAASSE, HELLA S.; Revised and Edited by MILLER, ANITA from an EnglishTranslation from the Dutch by KAPLAN, LEWIS C

CHICAGO: ACADEMY CHICAGO PUBL.. VG/VG BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 574. . 1989. 1ST THUS.. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) THE WOUNDED LAND: JOURNEY THROUGH A DIVIDED AMERICA
HABE, HANS; Translated from the German by BUTLER, EWAN

NEW YORK: COWARD-MCCANN, INC.. G/G HEAD DUST SOILED. DJ RUBBED, EDGEWORN, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 310. . 1964. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) THE FATHER: A LIFE OF HENRY JAMES, SR
HABEGGER, ALFRED

NEW YORK: FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX. F/VG DJ IN MYLAR. Pages: 578. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
14) ART OF NORTH AMERICA
HABERLAND, WOLFGANG

NEW YORK: GREYSTONE PRESS. VG-/G+ PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages: 257. . 1968. REVISED ED.. HARDCOVER.. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, TINY TEAR AT UPPER SPINE. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) PURSUIT OF THE HORIZON: A LIFE OF GEORGE CATLIN PAINTER & RECORDER OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
HABERLY, LOYD

NEW YORK: MACMILLAN COMPANY. VG. LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO BOARDS. Pages: 239. . 1948. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $29.00
16) TRACNIG OUR ANCESTORS: WERE THEY DESCENDANTS OF APES OR OF ADAM?
HABERMAN, FREDERICK

Published by Author.. G IN WRAPS, SOILED, FOLD-OUT MAP, BINDING CRACKED. FRAGILE. Pages: 185. . 1962. 2ND. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) INVOLVED
HABERS, WALTHER

NEW YORK: SOHO PRESS. F/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 308. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) INVOLVED
HABERS, WALTHER

NEW YORK: SOHO PRESS. VG/VG. DJ LIGHT EDGEWEAR, TORN, MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 308. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) HUGHES - THE PRIVATE DIARIES, MEMOS AND LETTERS: THE DEFINITIVE BIOGRAPHY OF THE FIRST AMERICAN BILLIONAIRE
HACK, RICHARD

BEVERLY HILLS: NEW MILLENNIUM PRESS. VG/VG DJ LIGHT SOILING, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 444. . 2001. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) HUGHES - THE PRIVATE DIARIES, MEMOS AND LETTERS: THE DEFINITIVE BIOGRAPHY OF THE FIRST AMERICAN BILLIONAIRE
HACK, RICHARD

BEVERLY HILLS: NEW MILLENNIUM PRESS. VG/VG DJ EDGEWORN, WRINKLES AT UPPER EDGE. Pages: 444. . 2001. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2972
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 149 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: