Authors starting with H from Vintage-Books.com
Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Vintage-Books.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2972
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 149 Next
| 1) |
LONELY BUT NOT ALONE
|
|
|
NEW YORK: MCGRAW-HILL BOOK COMPANY. G/G SPINE EDGES BUMPED, LIGHT FOXING TO ENDPAPERS. Pages: 248. . 1960. HARDCOVER.. DJ CRUMPLED AT BOTOTM OF SPINE, & HAS SEVERAL SMALL TEARS & LIGHT SOILING ON SPINE. DJ IN MYLAR WRAP . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 2) |
MYSTERIES OF MIND, SPACE & TIME: UNEXPLAINED - VOLUMES 1-26
|
|
|
WESTPORT, CT.: H. S. STUTTMAN. VG- IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. 26 VOLUME SET. Pages: 3228 (124 EA.). . 1992. HARDCOVER.. TEXT BLOCKS VERY CLEAN, VERY TIGHT. BOARDS LIGHTLY WORN & RUBBED. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $172.00
|
|
| 3) |
ORANJE KRUIS BOEKJE: HANDLEIDING TOT HET VERLENEN VAN EERSTE HULP BIJ ONGELUKKEN
|
|
|
AMSTERDAM: VAN GOOR ZONEN DEN HAAG. G IN WRAPS. TEXT IN DUTCH. SCUFFED, EDGEWORN, LIGHTLY SOILED. Pages: 194. . 1964. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
HEMLOS
|
|
|
ROCK ISLAND, IL.: AUGUSTANA BOOK CONCERNS. VG- IN PICTORIAL BOARDS. TEXT IN SWEDISH. Pages: 126. . 1914. HARDCOVER.. BOARDS EDGEWORN & LIGHTLY SCUFFED. PAGES TONING. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 5) |
GOLDEN JUBILEE WORLD TRIBUTE TO DR. SIDNEY V. HAAS - IN HONOR OF HIS PIONEERING CONTRIBUTION TO CELIAC THERAPY
|
|
|
NEW YORK: TRIBUTE COMMITTEE. VG IN GREEN BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. Pages: 38. . 1949. HARDCOVER.. LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & RUBBED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
DIET FOR ALL SEASONS
|
|
|
BERKELEY, CA.: CELESTIAL ARTS. VG- IN WRAPS. LIGHT WEAR, SOIL. Pages: 251. . 1995. 1ST. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE FALSE FAT DIET: THE REVOLUTIONARY 21-DAY PROGRAM FOR LOSING THE WEIGHT YOU THINK IS FAT
|
|
|
NEW YORK: BALLANTINE BOOKS. VG/VG. Pages: 332. . 2000. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 8) |
THEOLOGICAL STUDIES - DEDICATED TO HENRY EYSTER JACOBS ON THE OCCASION OF HIS EIGHTIETH BIRTHDAY
|
|
|
PHILADELPHIA: UNITED LUTHERAN PUB. HOUSE. G+ IN NAVY BOARDS WITH GILT LETTERING. NO DJ. Pages: 233. . 1924. HARDCOVER.. DECKLED PAGE EDGES. BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN & SOILED. TEXT BLOCK CLEAN & TIGHT. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 9) |
EAT SMART, THINK SMART: HOW TO USE NUTRIENTS AND SUPPLEMENTS TO ACHIEVE MAXIMUM MENTAL AND PHYSICAL PERFORMANCE
|
|
|
NEW YORK: HARPER-COLLINS PUBLISHERS. VG/VG LIGHTLY WORN. Pages: 219. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
TIME AFTER TIME
|
|
|
NEW YORK: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. VG/VG REMAINDER DOT. LIGHT WEAR TO DJ . Pages: 263. . 2002. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 11) |
IN A DARK WOOD WANDERING
|
|
|
CHICAGO: ACADEMY CHICAGO PUBL.. VG/VG BOARDS LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 574. . 1989. 1ST THUS.. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE WOUNDED LAND: JOURNEY THROUGH A DIVIDED AMERICA
|
|
|
NEW YORK: COWARD-MCCANN, INC.. G/G HEAD DUST SOILED. DJ RUBBED, EDGEWORN, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 310. . 1964. 1ST US EDITION. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE FATHER: A LIFE OF HENRY JAMES, SR
|
|
|
NEW YORK: FARRAR, STRAUS AND GIROUX. F/VG DJ IN MYLAR. Pages: 578. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 14) |
ART OF NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
NEW YORK: GREYSTONE PRESS. VG-/G+ PAGES LIGHTLY TONING. LIGHT EDGEWEAR. Pages: 257. . 1968. REVISED ED.. HARDCOVER.. DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN, TINY TEAR AT UPPER SPINE. . ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
PURSUIT OF THE HORIZON: A LIFE OF GEORGE CATLIN PAINTER & RECORDER OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
|
|
|
NEW YORK: MACMILLAN COMPANY. VG. LIGHT EDGEWEAR TO BOARDS. Pages: 239. . 1948. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 16) |
TRACNIG OUR ANCESTORS: WERE THEY DESCENDANTS OF APES OR OF ADAM?
|
|
|
Published by Author.. G IN WRAPS, SOILED, FOLD-OUT MAP, BINDING CRACKED. FRAGILE. Pages: 185. . 1962. 2ND. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
INVOLVED
|
|
|
NEW YORK: SOHO PRESS. F/VG DJ LIGHTLY EDGEWORN. Pages: 308. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
INVOLVED
|
|
|
NEW YORK: SOHO PRESS. VG/VG. DJ LIGHT EDGEWEAR, TORN, MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 308. . 1994. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
HUGHES - THE PRIVATE DIARIES, MEMOS AND LETTERS: THE DEFINITIVE BIOGRAPHY OF THE FIRST AMERICAN BILLIONAIRE
|
|
|
BEVERLY HILLS: NEW MILLENNIUM PRESS. VG/VG DJ LIGHT SOILING, IN MYLAR WRAP. Pages: 444. . 2001. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
HUGHES - THE PRIVATE DIARIES, MEMOS AND LETTERS: THE DEFINITIVE BIOGRAPHY OF THE FIRST AMERICAN BILLIONAIRE
|
|
|
BEVERLY HILLS: NEW MILLENNIUM PRESS. VG/VG DJ EDGEWORN, WRINKLES AT UPPER EDGE. Pages: 444. . 2001. 1ST. HARDCOVER.. ... more information
Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
