Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (448)Fine or New (82)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (300)$5-10 (351)
$10-25 (163)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (511)Paperback (295)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (249)With dust jacket (369)
Signed (15)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (850)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE CROMWELL FILE
ST MARTIN'S PRESS, NY. 1986 HC/DJ VERY GOOD COND. SUSPENSEFUL SPINE CHILLER FICTION THAT DEMONSTRATES MASTERY OF CHARACTER AND PLOT USING HISTORICAL CROSS REFERENCES. TERRORIST NAMED "OLIVER CROMWELL" BY AN ANTI-TERRORIST TEAM DESTROYS FAMOUS LANDMARKS AND WORKS OF ART IN ASSISI, TOLEDO, AND WESTMINSTER ABBEY.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$9.60
|
| 2) |
DREAMSTALKERS
THE ECONOMY CO. 1975. PAPERBACK READABLE COPY. READING ANTHOLOGY OF STORIES AND POETRY FOR YOUNG ADULTS. B/W PHOTOS.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.80
|
| 3) |
Database and Analysis and Design
Chicago: SRA, 1984. Pages are clean and tight.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$9.49
|
| 4) |
ILLUSTRATED ENCYCLOPEDIA OF WORLD TENNIS
N,Y.: Exeter, 1989. OVERSIZE ILLUSTRATED BOOK OF THE HISTORY OF TENNIS. ILLUSTRATED IN B&W & COLOR PHOTOS. PROFILES OF TENNIS' GREAT PLAYERS, PAST & PRESENT. THE EVOLUTION OF THE GAME, EQUIPMENT AND THE PLAYERS FROM ITS EARLIEST DAYS TO PRESENT. SMALL INSCRIPTION FRONT PG "TO ALEX FROM PHIL & GINGER.". Hard Cover. VG, Prior Owner's Name Inside/Good. Illus. by Illustrated Color & B&W Reproductions. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$10.51
|
| 5) |
Judaism and Modern Man: An Interpretation of Jewish Religion
N,Y.: Antheneum Publishers, 1980. Illus on white cover. Some rub wear corners & slight surface. Cover opened at hinge. Some pgs. have a fold. Overall pgs. clean, tight, white. 310 pgs include Modern man in search of the Absolute, God and Man, Religion & Society, The Mystery of Israel.. Fifth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/4. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$6.24
|
| 6) |
Popular Mechanics Do it Yourself Encyclopedia Vol. 1
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hearst Corporation, 1968. 191 pages. Illustrated in b&w photos and drawings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.75
|
| 7) |
HOBBEMA PROSPECT
ST MARTIN'S PRESS 1984 1ST US EDITION.. HC DJ VG. 167 PAGES, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 IN SIZE. KENWORTHY INVESTIGATES AN INDIVIDUAL WHO IS KIDNAPPED TWICE OVER A 10 YEAR SPAN BY THE SAME PEOPLE.. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$8.44
|
| 8) |
Hopalong Cassidy Stories Number 3
Racine, Wisconsin: Western Printing and Lithographing Co.. Hard gloss illus boards. Illus endpapers, Boards torn, chipped at top, bottom of spine. Corners bumped, (top fr. the worst.) Back board has wrinkle marks across lower section. Pgs. yellow w/age but clean, tight with color illus. Hinge cracked but pgs still attached. Reading copy. "Campbell 1954" written in pencil top of endpaper.. Authorized Edition. Hard Cover. Reading Copy/No Jacket. Illus. by Facey, g a. 8 1/4 x 11. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$13.44
|
| 9) |
Research and Discovery Series a Running Record of Research Into the Mind and Life Volume 3 Los Angeles 10 August- 8 September 1950
Los Angeles: Bridge Publications, 1982 Navy Blue boards. Volume 3. gold lettering on spine is faded, yet mostly readable. 456 pages. 1st. HC. Good; Ex-Library Copy. Illus. by `. 8 1/2 x 12. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$76.80
|
| 10) |
OLE DOC METHUSELAH
BRIDGE PUBLICATIONS, INC. 1992. HC/DJ VERY FINE COND. THE INTERGALACTIC ADVENTURES OF THE SOLDIER OF LIGHT. SCIENCE FICTION. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$7.68
|
| 11) |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Bridge Pubns, 1985. Slight crease to spine. . First. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$2.44
|
| 12) |
Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health
Bridge Publications Inc. . Soft Cover. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$4.08
|
| 13) |
Official Guide to the Historical U.S. Coin Collection
NY, NY: House of Collectibles, 1973. illustrated in b&w, 128 pages. 1st. HC. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated.. 5 1/2 x 7 3/4. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$9.12
|
| 14) |
Nature Walks
New York: Golden Press, 1961. HC/hi gloss boards w/illus in color. very little rub wear, book appears never read. " Animals and plants to see on walks throught fields and woods, around ponds and marshes, and along streams.". Hard Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Hartwell, Marjorie. 8 1/4 x 11 1/4. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$14.88
|
| 15) |
Graffiti of the Pac Ten
New York: Warner Books, Inc., 1981. 146 pages. Sc vg+.. 1st. Soft Cover. Vg+. Illus. by Davis, Jack. 5 1/4 x 8. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$11.52
|
| 16) |
Master Key Arcana
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Kallisti Pub, 2004 Soft Cover. Near Fine. Trade Paperback. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$12.47
|
| 17) |
Spiritual Adventures of Courtney Flower; Book One Meditation
Haas Enterprises, 1974. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Illus. by Rahkonen, Liisa. Board Book. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$8.62
|
| 18) |
Keeping Barney
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Greenwillow Books, 1981. First Edition. Ex-Library Copy, Hardcover. Good, Ex-Library Copy/Good. Ex-Library. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$8.62
|
| 19) |
Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$2.86
|
| 20) |
Cher Forever Fit: The Lifetime Plan for Health, Fitness, and Beauty
Bantam, 1991. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated B&W Photographs. ... (more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) |
$6.60
|






