Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from The Book Bank

Bookseller: The Book Bank (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Bank (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 453
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) PHRASE AND WORD ORIGINS a Study of Fa,iliar Expressions
H., HOLT.ALFRED

Dover Publications. Mass Market Paperback. B000GJGW48 This book is in excellent condition - has minimal highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful!) Ships out fast! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
2) Bible handbook an Abbreviated Bible Commentary
H, Halley Henry

Chicago: Henry H Halley. Hardcover. B000IZG3BW Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Good. 1957. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) INFINITE DREAMS -- BARGAIN BOOK
HALDEMAN, JOE

St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. B000W3UI16 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) COMPUTER ITEM GENERATOR- GEOMETRY (WORKBOOK)
HALL, PRENTICE -

Mass Market Paperback. 0134335694 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition - only has minor shelf wear and a few marks on outside of pages. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) Telecrs SG Faces/Culture 9e
PRINS; WALRATH; MC; HAVILAND

Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 0534624995 Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) A MIRACLE IN THE MAKING
HAYMAN, BRUCE

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: BUDLONG PRESS COMPANY. Mass Market Paperback. B000IXQX1O This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . New. 1995. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Sable
HESSE, KAREN

Scholastic. Mass Market Paperback. 0590619675 Ships out fast! Just like new! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Pillar of the Sky
HOLLAND, CECELIA

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0345333365 This book is in excellent condition. Ships out fast! . Fine. 1986. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) DIANETICS, THE MODERN SCIENCE OF MENTAL HEALTH
HUBBARD, L. RON

Grosset & Dunlap Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 0448124467 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. Cover shows some wear. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
10) DIANETICS, THE MODERN SCIENCE OF MENTAL HEALTH
HUBBARD, L. RON

Grosset & Dunlap Inc. Mass Market Paperback. 0448124467 Ships out fast! . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
11) Green Mansions (Complete and Unabridged) (BANTAM CLASSIC)
HUDSON, W.H

BANTAM. Mass Market Paperback. B000RFA18O Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Management Information Systems for the Information Age  International Edition 
Cummings; Haag

Management Information Systems for the Information Age
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Book Company inc. Soft Cover. 0071114106 Ships out fast! INTERNATIONAL EDITION! Book in very good conditon - has minor shelf wear and some marking and/or highlighting (could be helpful). . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
13) The Chandler Heritage By Ben Haas (Hardcover 1971) Book Club Edition
Haas, Ben

New York: Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. B000O0CF9U Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. NO Jacket. . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The House of Christina
Haas, Ben

New York: Simon and Schuster. Hardcover. B000NXBNQE Ships out fast! Book is in excellent condition - especially for it's age. . Very Good. 1977. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.92
15) Held Captive: The Kidnapping and Rescue of Elizabeth Smart
Haberman, Maggie

Avon Books. Hardcover. 0739436074 Ships out fast! Book in excellent condition - only has minor shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.55
16) Developmental Exercises to Accompany A Writer's Reference
Hacker, Diana

Bedford/St. Martin's. Mass Market Paperback. 0312402414 Ships out fast! Book in new condition. . New. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
17) Pray!: Don't settle for a two-bit prayer life
Haden, Ben

T. Nelson. Mass Market Paperback. B0006CDUU4 Ships out fast! Book in good condition. . Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Mind/Body Health: The Effects of Attitudes, Emotions and Relationships
Hafen, Brent Q

Mind/Body Health: The Effects of Attitudes, Emotions and Relationships
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon. Mass Market Paperback. 0205172113 Ships out fast! Book has some highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful)! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Mind/Body Health: The Effects of Attitudes, Emotions and Relationships
Hafen, Brent Q

Mind/Body Health: The Effects of Attitudes, Emotions and Relationships
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Allyn & Bacon. Mass Market Paperback. 0205172113 Ships out fast! Book has some highlighting and/or marking (could be helpful)! Book in very good condition. . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) Insiders' Guide to Southwestern Utah
Hafen, Lyman; Sappington, Linda

Insiders' Guide to Southwestern Utah
Stock photo.
Helena, Montana, U.S.A.: Insiders' Guide (NC). Mass Market Paperback. 1573800244 Ships out fast! Just like new! . New. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Bank (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 453
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (332)
Fine or New (121)
New (108)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (343)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (154)
Paperback (296)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (453)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: