Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from ALMINA BOOKS

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: ALMINA BOOKS (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 752
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) Pastors at Risk: Help for Pastors, Hope for the Church
H.B., Jr. London; Wiseman, Neil B

Victor Books, 1993. Fine. Hardcover, The book is in fine condition. some wear to dj.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
2) The Lighthouse Movement Handbook
Cornell Cornell Haan

The Lighthouse Movement Handbook
Stock photo.
Multnomah . Fine. Trade paperback. As New.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.28
3) The House of Christina
Ben Haas

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1977. Good. Hardcover, vrey good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
4) The Chandler Heritage
Ben Haas

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1971. Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition. no dj.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
5) Eat to Win: the Sports Nutrition Bible
Robert Haas

New York: Rawson Associates Publishers, 1983. Fine. Hardcover, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
6) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Five-Minute Managing
Richard Haasnoot

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Five-Minute Managing
Stock photo.
New York: Alpha Books, 1999. Very Good. Trade paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
7) Helen's Babies
John Habberton

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1908. Good. Hardcover, good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.28
8) Bless the Beasts
Haber, Karen

Bless the Beasts
Stock photo.
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Very Good. Paperback, very good condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
9) The Tinnitus Handbook: a Self-Help Guide
Habets, Bill

The Tinnitus Handbook: a Self-Help Guide
Stock photo.
Encinitas, CA: United Research, 2000. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
10) About Face: Odyssey of an American Warrior
David Hackworth

Simon & Schuster, 1989. Fine. Hardcove, fine condition,. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.52
11) About Face: Odyssey of an American Warrior
David Hackworth

About Face: Odyssey of an American Warrior
Stock photo.
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1989. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
12) The Price of Honor
David H. Hackworth

The Price of Honor
Stock photo.
New York: Berkley, 2001. Fine. Paperback, fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
13) The Price of Honor
David H. Hackworth

The Price of Honor
Stock photo.
New York: Berkley, 2001. Unknown. Paperback, New.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
14) Running Out of Time
Haddix, Margaret Peterson

Aladdin Paperbacks, 1997. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition(like new). ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.29
15) The Friendly Phoebe
Berta And Elmer Hader

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1953. Very Good. Hardcover. very good condition. collectible.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
16) A Journey With Elsa Cloud
Hadley, Leila

A Journey With Elsa Cloud
Stock photo.
A memoir about the reconciliation of the author with her estranged daughter, a Buddhist, whom she goes to visit in Nepal afte... read more

New York: Turtle Point Press, 1997. Fine. Hardcover. fine/fine condition. clean. collectible.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
17) Day of Deception
John Hagee

Day of Deception
Stock photo.
Nashville: Thomas Nelson, 1997. Fine. Trade paperback, As New.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
18) Nobody Waved Goodbye
Elizabeth Haggard

New York: Bantam Books, 1971. Fine. Paperback, fine condition. clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $34.92
19) Growing Up Spiritually
Hagin, Kenneth E

Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S. A: Kenneth Hagin Ministries, 1976. Fine. Trade paperback, fine condition. very clean copy.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.76
20) Exceedingly Growing Faith
Kenneth E. Hagin

Exceedingly Growing Faith
Stock photo.
Faith Library Publications . Unknown. Trade paperback, NEW.. ... more information

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93


Results 1 - 20 of 752
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (578)
Fine or New (388)
New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (356)
$5-10 (150)
$10-25 (214)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (402)
Paperback (333)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)
With dust jacket (389)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (752)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: