Authors starting with H from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 519
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Mediatrics or the Characterisics, Imporance and Proper Care of the Middle-Aged
|
|
|
New York: Morrow, 1962, 1962. Hardcover. very good/none. First American edition. Hardcover, 100 pages. Foxing and age browning, light shelf wear, otherwise clean, tight and bright. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Contract Bridge in a Nutshell
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, Garden City. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Grey cloth, HB, tight; 12mo with thumb index; New Revised Edition with up-to-the-minute variations of Point Count Bidding by the world's foremost bridge authority. Very clean book with only fading of the thumb-index slots from the light, and some wear of dj and chipping along edges of dj. BOOK:Very Good; Dust Jacket:Good-VG ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.38
|
|
| 3) |
TEACHING CHILDREN IN YOUR CHURCH
|
|
|
WARNER PRESS 1955 4TH PRINTING. Soft cover. Good. softcover, 118 pages, previous owner (church library identification front and sleeve in back otherwise good/clean condition with a few notes and underlining. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 4) |
THE RIDDLE OF SEEDS
|
|
|
Cowan-McCann 1965 sixth impression, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good. hardcover, 63 pages, ex-library with normal id markings, otherwise very good condition. Smoothly written and expertly organized, this is a thorough presentation of man's dependence on plant life- photographs are clear, an index is appended. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 5) |
SUSAN BROWN CAMP COUNSELOR
|
|
|
AIRMONT BOOKS, 1963. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good. SOFTCOVER, 128 pages, gently used. Romance and thrilling adventure for Susan at Camp Nokomis. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Pick a Powerpuff Path BUBBLES AND THE OPPOSITE POTION
|
|
|
SCHOLASTIC 2002, 2002. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 64 pages, near fine condition. Illustrated cover. In each PICK A POWERPUFF PATH, you will take on the role of one of the characters and help save the day. In this adventure, you will be Bubbles, the sweet, mild-mannered, animal-loving Powerpuff Girl...Or is she? The story will change depending on the choices you make. Follow the directions and see how the story turns out. When you are done, you can start over and make new choices and ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
WRITING AND READING ENGLISH PROSE
|
|
|
RINEHART 1946 Fifth Printing, 1946. Hardcover. Good. A Complete Course in English Composition. 860 pages, previous owner name(s) eps, shows signs of age/use but still complete, unmarked, clean and overall good- condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
LET THE CHILDREN COME TO ME
|
|
|
CLC PRESS 1966 First Printing. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Small softcover, unnumbered pages. Designed for Preschool (Kindergarten) age children- parents of kindergarten children. Series II. Covenant Life Curriculum. Book attempts to point out and suggest some of the means available for making the gospel relevant in the lives of children. Very gently used- very good condition. RARE book. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Annotated Instructors Edition with Accounting Made Easy Demo
|
|
|
Pearson Higher Education, 1998-08-03. fourth edition. Unknown Binding. New/No Jacket. Book is still in celophane wrapper:never opened ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 10) |
CHICKEN LITTLE
|
|
|
WHITMAN WESTERN PUBLISHING 1958, 1958. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good. A Whitmanell-a-tale bOOK #2450, original price of 25¢. RARE FIRST EDITION. Full color illustrations from cover to cover. Spine is a bit rough and back page repaired, still good overall condition for this rare find! ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
SENORITA OKAY
|
|
|
holt 1956 BCE. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Pink cloth hardcover `in very good condition; dust jacket has lovely pink, gold and white illustration, light corner/edge wear, a few tiny nicks, otherwise good condition. Illustrated by GENIA. Top quality reading entertainmet for girls in their early and mid-teens. Story is set`in Mexico. Nice gift selection. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 12) |
THE RACIAL PROBLEM IN CHRISTIAN
|
|
|
HARPER & BROTHERS 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover with tan cloth cover, green lettering, 222 pages, ex-library in good otherwise condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 13) |
DAVID AND GOLIATH
|
|
|
Golden Press Western Publishing 1974, 1974. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0-307-02150-5. a Little Golden Book #311-50. "M" printing. Illustrated by ROBERT J. LEE. Nameplate has never been filled in= GREAT gift book! Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
FEAR RIDES HIGH
|
|
|
DOUBLEDAY 1967 FIRST EDITION (STATED). First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover 141 pages, x-library, otherwise good+ condition. Illustrated by Kiyoaki Komoda. A young readers book about track & field. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.90
|
|
| 15) |
The Road To Tyburn: The Story Of Jack Sheppard And The Eighteenth Century London Underworld
|
|
|
WORLD,, 1957. 1st. Hardcover. good/none. FIRST Edition (stated). Brown cloth hardcover, 251 pages plus page about author in back. Gently used, slightly cocked, age-browning/foxing, lightly pumped corners & edges, otherwise clean and tight copy. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ripley's Game
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf, 1974. Second Printing, June 1974. Hardcover. Very GoodN/Very Good. Jacket is attached to book. X-Lib markings. No writing or tearing in book except lib marks on End pages. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
LOOKING FORWARD
|
|
|
WINSTON 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Easy Growth in Reading school book, illustrated by Corinne Malvern. Hardcover, 441 pages, red cloth cover with illustration on front. Lassie Come-Home on pages 5 thru 9, great color and b&w illustrations throughout, very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 18) |
Winston's Red Boots (Sea Buddies Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1988, 1988-11. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. A HONEY BEAR BOOK. Hardcover, oversized, illustrated by authors with large colorful and fun illustrations throughout. Cover has wipeable surface to keep book always looking new! Bold lettering for the young reader. One in a series of several seaside adventures. Winston Walrus puts on his pirate uncle's red boots and sets sail on a search for sunken treasure. Near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Case of the Missing Teeth (Sea Buddies Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing, 1988, 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Oversized hardcover with very colorful and fun illustrations throughout. Illustrated by authors. Large bold lettering for the young reader. Children will want to dive into this delightful series of books as they go on a seaside adventure. Sam Clam Private Shell is out to solve the mystery of Gummer Shark's missing teeth. A Honey Bear Book. Very small gift inscription top corner fep, otherwise near fine condition in and... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 20) |
GOD REVEALS HIMSELF Students Book Youth III
|
|
|
Church of the Brethren 1969. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good. ENCOUNTER SERIES, Perspective I, Semester 1. Softcover, 175 pages, gently used- some highlighting & notes- no actual interruption of any text, overall condition good. Multiple copies available. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (400)Fine or New (82)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (42)$5-10 (239)
$10-25 (207)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (312)Paperback (196)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (220)With dust jacket (184)
Signed (24)
With photos (54)
Filter by country:
United States (519)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

