cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 280
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Jeremiah Ice Hockey 2ed
JEREMIAH *ICE H

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. Good. Name clipping out of cover page/top. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Some underlining and highlighting in text. Price sticker residue on bottom front cover. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.68
2) Windows To The World (Teacher's Edition)
H. Mayfield, M. Hedquist (Editors)

A Beka Book, 1999. Spiral-bound. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. No markings. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.83
3) Beyond the Horizon (Teacher's Edition)
H. Mayfield, M. Hedquist (Editors)

A Beka Book, 1999. Spiral-bound. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
4) PRENTICE HALL MATHEMATICS/VOLUME II CHAPTERS 7-12/NORTH CAROLINA TEACHER'S EDITION
PRENTICE HALL

PEARSON, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. TEACHER'S EDITION. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The binding is good and strong. Blank white small sticker residue on front. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.65
5) PRENTICE HALL MATHEMATICS/VOLUME I CHAPTERS 1-6/NORTH CAROLINA TEACHER'S EDITION
PRENTICE HALL

PEARSON, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. TEACHER'S EDITION. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The binding is good and strong. Blank white small sticker on front. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.05
6) MY ANCHOR HELD
STEPHEN R HARRIS

LAKELAND PBS, 1971. Paperback. Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please note that this item is in acceptable condition. The cover has wear,dings, scratches, creases and corner bumps. Spine will show signs of wear. Pages are tanning from age. Previous owners information may or may not be noted on the cover page. The book is used but still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.83
7) USING GEOMETRY: SECOND EDITION
DAVID W. WELLS; LEROY C. DALTON; VINCENT F. BRUNNER; Editor-ETAL JOAN M. DAVIDSON; Illustrator-ETAL PAUL HAZELRIGG

LAIDLAW BROTHERS, PUBLISHERS, 1984. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.53
8) Prentice Hall Mathematics Chapter 7 Grab & Go File Geometry Course 2
Editor-Pearson Prentice HAll

Prentice Hall, 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.37
9) GRUBSTAKE GOLD
JAMES B HENDRYX

SUNDIAL PRESS, 1940. Hardcover. Acceptable. WESTERN: Acceptable: Ex-library discarded. Library stampings. Card holder removed. No DJ. Page tanning. Book has been heavily used, but is still solid and usable. Binding is strong. No markings noted in text. Good readable copy. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $77.90
10) Eighteenth-Century American Arts: The M. and M. Karolik Collection
Edwin. HIPKISS

see notes for publisher info, 1941. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. A few small stains. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.38
11) Protestant Crosscurrents in Mission - The Ecumenical-conservative Encounter
Editor-NORMAN A- EDITOR HORNER

ABINGDON, 1968. Hardcover. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.63
12) Whom the Lord Loveth: The Story of of James A. Huff
JANE: HUFF

McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1961-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! No dust jacket. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Minor tanning of pages from age. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.10
13) TABERNACLE HYMNS NUMBER THREE For the Church and Sunday School
TABERNACLE HYMNS

Tabernacle Publishing Company, 1929. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. A FEW SCUFFS ON COVERS. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.29
14) A Translator's Handbook on the Letters of John
Haas, C. DeJonge, M. Swellengrebel

United Bible Societies, 1972. Paperback. Good. Cover has some edge wear and minor fading from age. A few pen marks on front and back cover/nothing serious. Very small stain on back cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.41
15) Spider the Magazine for Children May 1997 (Quantity available: 9)
Illustrator-Irene Haas

Carus Publishing Company, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
16) Secular Franciscan Companion
Editor-Marion A. Habig

Franciscan Press, 1986-06. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.57
17) Marianne Moore, poet of affection
Pamela White Hadas

Syracuse University Press, 1977. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. (Newspaper clipping about Marianne Moore in back of book.) ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
18) Resurrecting Genesis: Displacing the Failed Theory of Naturalistic Evolution
John R. Hadd

Dorrance Pub Co, 2002-07. Paperback. Very Good. HARDBACK. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Gift note in front. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
19) Come Along To England
Mary Hagar

T. S. Denison & Company, Inc, 1968. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: This is a two volume set. Ex-library books. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, tears in spine, sticker on spine, scuffing and soiling. Pages are tanning, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.18
20) Superalloys II
Chester T. Sims; Norman S. Stoloff; William C. Hagel

Superalloys II
Stock photo.
Wiley-Interscience, 1987-08. Hardcover. Good. Copy has been only lightly used (previous owner name in front), and remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $163.64


Results 1 - 20 of 280
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (7)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)
$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (140)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
Signed (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (280)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: