Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Veronica's Books

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Veronica's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 842
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) The New Psychology, Volume 1
Haanel, Charles F

NY: Master Key Institute, 1928. Original green decorative cloth, lettering faded, owner name inside cover. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
2) Mental Chemistry
Haanel, Charles F

Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Charles F. Haanel, 1923. Blue cloth, rubbed along edges, finger soiling to lower margin of pages 134-5. Subtle age toning to pages. Early copy by this influential and highly sought after author. 321pp + letters.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $565.00
3) Mental Chemistry
Haanel, Charles F

Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Charles F. Haanel, 1923. Blue cloth, mildly rubbed along edges with fading to spine lettering. Moderate age toning to pages and exterior page edges. Early copy by this influential and highly sought after author. 321pp + letters.. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $595.00
4) A Book About You for Anna Dahlgren, in Sixteen Sections
Haanel, Charles F

A Book About You for Anna Dahlgren, in Sixteen Sections
St. Louis, MO: Private By Author, 1927. Cloth is shelf-rubbed, small blue ink smudge to blue cloth, small quotation clipped and affixed to front pastedown. 336pp. Signed by Haanel.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $600.00
5) The Master Key in Twenty-Four Parts with Questionnaire and Glossary
Haanel, Charles F

Marple, Cheshire: Psychology Publishing Co.. No date, early copy in green cloth with gilt key stamping to cover. Green stain (bleedthrough from cloth) to edge of front fly, and faint drip stains to exterior page edges only, text clean. Musty aroma. 274pp.. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
6) The New Psychology, Volume V (Five, 5)
Haanel, Charles F

NY: Master Key Institute, 1924. Musty aroma from storage, otherwise VG. Volume 5 only of a 7 volume set. Contains Parts 14-18 Mental Medicine, Orthobiosis, Biochemistry, The New Psychology, Suggestion. . Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
7) The New Psychology, Volume VI (Six, 6)
Haanel, Charles F

NY: Master Key Institute, 1924. Musty aroma from storage, otherwise VG. Volume 6 only of a 7 volume set. Contains Parts 19-22 Psycho-Analysis, Metaphysics, Philosophy, Science. . Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
8) The New Psychology, Volume Seven (7, VII)
Haanel, Charles F

NY: Master Key Institute, 1924. Musty aroma from storage, otherwise VG. Volume 7 only of a 7 volume set. Contains Parts 23-25 Religion, Comparitive Religion, Great Religious Groups. . Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) The New Psychology, Volume One (1)
Haanel, Charles F

NY: Master Key Institute, 1924. Musty aroma from storage, penciled underlining throughout, otherwise VG. Volume 1 only of a 7 volume set. Contains Parts 1-4 Psychology of Success, Law of Attraction, Law of Abundance, Master Mind. . Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) The New Psychology, Volume Three (3, III)
Haanel, Charles F

NY: Master Key Institute, 1924. Musty aroma from storage, penciled underlining on a few pages, otherwise VG. Volume 3 only of a 7 volume set. Contains Parts 8-10 Vibration, Causation, Equilibrium. . Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
11) The New Psychology, Volume Four (4, IV)
Haanel, Charles F

NY: Master Key Institute, 1924. Musty aroma from storage, otherwise VG. Volume 4 only of a 7 volume set. Contains Parts 11-13 Physiology, Psychology of Medicine, Mental Chemistry. . Hardcover. Very Good. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
12) The Amazing Secrets of the Yogi, Followed By The Gateway to Prosperity
Haanel, Charles F. Perera, V. S. Dane, Victor

London: Master Key Publishing Company, 1937. Scarce! Age toning to pages with some foxing to exterior page edges and endpapers. Two books in one with Amazing Secrets being authored by Haanel and Perera, Gateway to Prosperity by Dane. 473pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options.. British Empire Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $450.00
13) Staying Healthy With the Seasons: Ssu Chi Chien Kang Fa
Haas, Elson M.D

Staying Healthy With the Seasons: Ssu Chi Chien Kang Fa
Stock photo.
A balanced blend of Eastern and Western medicines, nutrition, herbology, exercise, and many other health topics, this text of... read more

Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts, 1981. Pictorial wraps. 242pp.. 5th Printing. Softcover. Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Spiritual adventures of Courtney Flower: Book One - Meditiation, Book Two - Awakening
Haas, Gordon. Rankonen, Liisa

Japan: Haas Enterprises , 1974. Beautiful two volume set in slipcase. Light soiling to slipcase, else clean and bright. Heavy card pages, full color illus, with glossy pictorial boards. Spirituality for children. Airmail shipping fees will be higher than average quoted rates due to weight of this set.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
15) Hypnosis for Change
Hadley, Josie; Staudacher, Carol

Hypnosis for Change
Stock photo.
Oakland, CA, U.S.A.: New Harbinger Publications, 1996. 294pp, clean copy.. 3rd Edition . Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) Book of the Damned
Hagan, M. Rein

Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A.: White Wolf Pub, 1993. Clean, tight copy.. 1st Printing. Softcover. Near Fine. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) GEMINI - The Psychology & Phenomena of Twins
Hagedorn, Dr. Judy W. & Kizziar, Dr. Janet W

Anderson, SC: Droke House/Hallux, 1974. Small owner bookplate, edgewear to jacket now in protective mylar. Written by psychologists who are also twins.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) BEGINNING OF THE END - The Assassination of Yitzhak Rabin and the Coming Antichrist
Hagee, John

Thomas Nelson, 1996. 196pp.. Later Printing . Very Good. Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Game Loads and Practical Ballistics for the American Hunter
Hagel, Robert

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1978. Small tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 315pp.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) Organon of Medicine
Hahnemann, Samuel

Organon of Medicine
Stock photo.
India: B Jain Pub Pvt Ltd, 1995. Tight copy in dust jacket. 314pp.. 6th Edition . Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00


Results 1 - 20 of 842
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (683)
Fine or New (59)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)
$5-10 (210)
$10-25 (331)
$25-50 (169)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (390)
Paperback (419)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (329)
With dust jacket (378)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (842)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: