Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from For My Lambs

Bookseller: For My Lambs (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: For My Lambs (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1136
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
1) THE RAINBOW
Lawrence D. H

The Viking Press1961. Fair. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.76
2) WRITER'S SOLUTION BRONZE SOURCEBOOK Annotated Teacher's Edition
PRENTICE HALL

Prentice Hall. Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0138341788 . Small pink dampstain to bottom edges near spine ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) Handbook of Data Management
HALLE/KULL, VON; Halle, Barbara Von & David Kull

Auerbach Publications. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. 0791316424 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 2.5 x 9.75 x 7 Inches; 824 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
4) Arrl Handbook, 1991
HUTCHINSON, WOLFGANG

American Radio Relay League. Good. 1990. Hardcover. 0872591689 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; ARRL Handbook for Radio Communications . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) COMPERHENSIVE FORTRAN PROGRAMMING
Haag, James

Hayden Book Co. Fair. 1970. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Underlining and notations, moderate shelf wear; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 246 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
6) The Soul Hit
Haas, Charlie

Harpercollins Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0060117087 . Good in good dust jacket. ; 186 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) PEANUT BUTTER AND JELLY #04: TROUBLE AT ALCOTT SCHOOL
Haas, Dorothy

Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Trade paperback. 0590415093 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Water stain lower back cover. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Too Much Trouble
Haas, Dorothy

Apple. Good. 1990. Paperback. 0590429248 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.4 x 7.4 x 5 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) EAT TO WIN The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Dr. Robert

New American Library. Good. 1983. Mass market. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 365 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Keeping Barney
Haas, Jessie

Scholastic. Fair. 1984. Paperback. 0590327437 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Social Foundations of Education
Haas, John D. & Richard D. Van Scotter & Richard J. Kraft

Prentice Hall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0138158878 . Signed by previous owner. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 350 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Eat to Succeed The Haas Maximum Performance Program
Haas, Robert

Rawson Assoc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0892562935 . 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Eat to Succeed The Haas Maximum Performance Program
Haas, Robert

Rawson Assoc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0892562935 . 342 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The Haas Maximum Performance Program Eat to Succeed:
Haas, Robert, M. S

Rawson Associates. Fine in New dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0892562935 . Fine in new dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 342 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and Physical Performance Eat Smart, Think Smart:
Haas, Robert, M. S

How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and  Physical Performance Eat Smart, Think Smart:
Stock photo.
Harpercollins Publishers. Fine in New dust jacket. 1994. 1997th ed. Hardcover. 0060170441 . Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 219 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) A Study in the Theory of Investment
Haavelmo, Trygve

[chicago]: University of Chicago Press. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. 0226311414 . Good in fair dust jacket. Tight spine, No torn pages. ; 221 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Studies in economics of the Economic Research Center of the University of Chicago. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
17) Fundamentals of psychology
Haber, Audrey

Addison-Wesley Pub. Co. Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0201112302 . No international. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Addison-Wesley series in psychology; 698 pages . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
18) THE THIRD WORLD WAR AUGUST 1985
Hackett, John

MacMillan. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Untold Story The Third World War:
Hackett, John Winthrop, Sir

Macmillan Publishing Company. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0025471104 . Good in fair dust jacket. No torn pages. Unmarked. DJ slightly worn. ; 372 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) THE THIRD WORLD WAR THE UNTOLD STORY
Hackett, Sir John

MacMillan. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0025471104 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Book Club Edition . ... more information

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1136
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (432)
Fine or New (103)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (999)
$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (596)
Paperback (502)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (721)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (1136)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: