Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
THE RAINBOW
|
|
|
The Viking Press1961. Fair. Paperback. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.76
|
|
| 2) |
WRITER'S SOLUTION BRONZE SOURCEBOOK Annotated Teacher's Edition
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Good. 1996. Hardcover. 0138341788 . Small pink dampstain to bottom edges near spine ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 310 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Handbook of Data Management
|
|
|
Auerbach Publications. Very Good. 1997. Hardcover. 0791316424 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 2.5 x 9.75 x 7 Inches; 824 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Arrl Handbook, 1991
|
|
|
American Radio Relay League. Good. 1990. Hardcover. 0872591689 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; ARRL Handbook for Radio Communications . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
COMPERHENSIVE FORTRAN PROGRAMMING
|
|
|
Hayden Book Co. Fair. 1970. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Underlining and notations, moderate shelf wear; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 246 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Soul Hit
|
|
|
Harpercollins Publishers. Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0060117087 . Good in good dust jacket. ; 186 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
PEANUT BUTTER AND JELLY #04: TROUBLE AT ALCOTT SCHOOL
|
|
|
Scholastic. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Trade paperback. 0590415093 . Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Water stain lower back cover. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Too Much Trouble
|
|
|
Apple. Good. 1990. Paperback. 0590429248 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.4 x 7.4 x 5 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
EAT TO WIN The Sports Nutrition Bible
|
|
|
New American Library. Good. 1983. Mass market. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 365 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Keeping Barney
|
|
|
Scholastic. Fair. 1984. Paperback. 0590327437 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Social Foundations of Education
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. 0138158878 . Signed by previous owner. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 350 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Eat to Succeed The Haas Maximum Performance Program
|
|
|
Rawson Assoc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0892562935 . 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Eat to Succeed The Haas Maximum Performance Program
|
|
|
Rawson Assoc. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 0892562935 . 342 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Haas Maximum Performance Program Eat to Succeed:
|
|
|
Rawson Associates. Fine in New dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0892562935 . Fine in new dust jacket. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 342 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and Physical Performance Eat Smart, Think Smart:
|
|
|
Harpercollins Publishers. Fine in New dust jacket. 1994. 1997th ed. Hardcover. 0060170441 . Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 219 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Study in the Theory of Investment
|
|
|
[chicago]: University of Chicago Press. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1960. Hardcover. 0226311414 . Good in fair dust jacket. Tight spine, No torn pages. ; 221 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Studies in economics of the Economic Research Center of the University of Chicago. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 17) |
Fundamentals of psychology
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Pub. Co. Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0201112302 . No international. ; Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; Addison-Wesley series in psychology; 698 pages . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
THE THIRD WORLD WAR AUGUST 1985
|
|
|
MacMillan. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Untold Story The Third World War:
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0025471104 . Good in fair dust jacket. No torn pages. Unmarked. DJ slightly worn. ; 372 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE THIRD WORLD WAR THE UNTOLD STORY
|
|
|
MacMillan. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0025471104 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy!; Book Club Edition . ... more information
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (432)Fine or New (103)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (999)$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (596)Paperback (502)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (721)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1136)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

