Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Nerman's Books and Collectibles

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nerman's Books and Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5589
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 279 Next
1) A Wonderful Field
C.E.H

Gospel Book A very good red hardcover with pictorial boards. Spine ends frayed. Front hinge split. Corners worn and bumped. Stamp on title page and fep. Frontispiece. Front hinge split.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Jackanapes and Other Tales
Ewing J H

HD1927 vgf(N)B 4 cp paste-on cover David McKay Newberry Classics cover glued to cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) The Competent Secretary
Russell. H

Macmillan, 1947 A very good green hardcover (ffep is torn off).. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) The Fairy Chronicles : Dragonfly and the Web of Dreams
Sweet J.H

Jabberwocky , 2007. A very good plus paperback . Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) Profitable Hobbies Handbook
HAas, Alan D

Fawcett A very good trade paperback. Light wear around the edges and spine. nd. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) SATURDAY NIGHT
HOLMES, MARJORIE

7th Printing 1971 VG Scholastic Book Service T352. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) The Troubled Summer
Haas, Ben

Tempo, 1968 A near fine paperback.. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) National Velvet
Haas, Dorothy

Racine, WI: Whitman A good to very good picturecover hardcover. Edges are bumped and lower spine has been repaired with clear tape. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Part of the Top Top Tales. Color illustrations throughout. Whitman No. 2465. Copyright 1962. Illus. by Al Anderson. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Walt Disney presents Pinocchio
Haas, Dorothy

Western Publishing Co. A vg+ picturecover hardcover (bright, clean, light shelfwear and rubbing, stamp on cover). Copyright 1961. A Tell-A-Tale Book. #2456-36.. Illus. by McSavage, Frank and Frank Fisher. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
10) Walt Disney presents Pinocchio
Haas, Dorothy

Western Publishing Co. A very good to fine picturecover hardcover (bright, clean, light shelfwear to corners, rubbing). Copyright 1961. A Tell-A-Tale Book. #2456-36.. Illus. by McSavage, Frank and Frank Fisher. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) A Penny for Whiffles
Haas,Dorothy

Whitman A good to very good pictorial boards hardcover. Corner wear. Gift inscribed on first page. Top top tales #2476. Copyright 1962.. Illus. by Bonnie and Bill Rutherford. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Little Joe's Puppy
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman A good plus small red picturecover hardcover. Tell-a-Tale Book #2660:15. Copyright 1957, edition not stated.. Illus. by Winship, Florence Sarah. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) National Velvet (Tip-Top Tales)
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman Publishing Co., 1962 A near fine hardcover picturecover. Corners near sharp. Pages pristine. Copyright 1962.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Andersen, Al. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Little Joe's Puppy
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman Tell-a-Tale Book, 1957. A very good plus hardcover picturecover. Light corner wear. Cover lightly rubbed. Pages clean. No. 2622.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Winship, Florence Sarah. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Peanut Butter and Jelly #1: New Friends
Haas, Dorothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1988 A very good plus paperback. Owners name on the ffep. sticker scar on the cover. 5th printing copyright 1988.. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Sir Lancelot
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman A fair to good picturecover hardcover . Missing spine. Big Little Book TV Series. Some pages neatly colored. Copyright 1958.. Illus. by Helmuth Wegner. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Sir Lancelot
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman, 1958 A very good glossy picturecover hardcover . Better Little Book 1649 Hinge appears reglued. Minimal edge wear, clean and bright.. Hard Cover. Illus. by Helmuth Wegner. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Little Pony
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman Big Tell-a-Tale, 1967 A near fine hardcover picturecover. Light corner wear.. Hard Cover. Illus. by ROFry. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) New Friends
Haas, Dorothy

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 1988 A very good paperback. Peanut Butter and Jelly series #1. First printing 1988. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Pinocchio
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman Publishing Co. A good to very good red picturecover hardcover. Top Top book #2459:25. Copyright 1961.. Illus. by McSavage, Frank and Frank Fisher. ... more information

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 5589
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 279 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (265)
Fine or New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2754)
$5-10 (1791)
$10-25 (851)
$25-50 (147)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2491)
Paperback (2401)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1490)
With dust jacket (2097)
Signed (68)

Filter by country:
United States (5589)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: