Authors starting with H from Top Notch books
Bookseller: Top Notch books (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 7765
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 388 Next
| 1) |
Production Planning and Control
|
|
|
Columbus,ohio: Charles E. Merrill Books , Inc., 1963. Cover is bumped.Pages arae tight and clean.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
How Your Body Works
|
|
|
London: Sigma Books Limited, 1949. The dj is soiled, yellowing bumped and badly chipped. The pages are slightly browning.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
The American Hymnal
|
|
|
Dallas, Tx.: Robert H. Coleman, 1933. The cover is bumped, chipped on corners and spine, with tear on spine and frayed edges and weak hinges. The pages are browning, chipping and soiled, with erasabel writing - one pg. is loose but still with book. Paste down paper on beb is torn.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Controlling Cholesterol
|
|
|
Toronto: Bantam Books, 1988 Cover is in good condition. Pages are clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dance: A Creative Art Experience
|
|
|
New York: F. S. Crofts and Co., 1940. Dj bumped on spine & corners, with small tears & worn edges, browning. Pages have light markings.. Hard/Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Claxton, Wayne LM.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Patton, A Study in Command
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1974. Dj bumped with edgewear. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are browning. Book is signed by the owner.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
The American Gardener's Book of Bulbs
|
|
|
Ny: Random House, 1954. DJ is bumped, torn with small pieces missing and worn. Pgs. are slightly soiled.. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 4 to. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
Contract Bridge for Beginners
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1961 Cover is browning & scuffed with edgewear. Pgs. are slightly browning with no markings in text. . Eighteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Contract Bridge for Beginners
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1964 Cover bumped, rubbed. Pages clean, unmarked. Price tag on front cover.. Twentieth Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Southern Heritage Plain and Fancy Poultry (The Southern Heritage Cookbook Library)
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.: Oxmoor House, Incorporated, 1983. There is no DJ. Cover is clean and colorfully illustrated, paper, on boards, with tan & orange printing, on the front , and slight wear, to the edges and corners. Spine is white paper, with maroon & black lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Jim Bathie (Photographer). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Summer Doctor
|
|
|
Garden City, Ny: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1963. Dj is scuffed and worn. Pages are clean and tigth.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rommel
|
|
|
San Jose, Cal: R. James Bender Publishing, 1980. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 13) |
Keys to Sketching (The Skylight Studio series)
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio: American Greetings Corporation, 1972. Cover is in good condition. Pages clean and tight.. Folio. Good/No Jacket. Folio. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Keys to Animal Drawing
|
|
|
Cleveland, Ohio: American Greetings Corporation. Cover slightly soiled. Pages clean and tight.. Folio. Good/No Jacket. Folio. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 15) |
Lonely But Not Alone
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1960. Gray boards are rubbed on edges and corners. Pencil notation on fep. No markings in text.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Story of Calderons La Vida Es Sueno
|
|
|
Boston: D. C. Heath and Co., 1942. The pages are slightly soiled and browning. The cover is soiled, sunned and rubbed on the edges.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 17) |
HOTEL
|
|
|
Garden City , N Y, USA: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1965. DJ is clean and colorfully designed paper, with some wear to the edges and corners . Cover is clean light green, textured cloth, on boards. There is some wear to the edges and corners. Spine is light green textured cloth, with black lettering and design. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Multiple copies available. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
McCall's Garden Book
|
|
|
New York, N Y, USA: Simon & Schuster, 1968. No DJ, as issued, Slipcase is in very good shape. Cover of book is Yellow With white spine,. There is a picture in back on the front of a trowel and hand rake. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. First Edition. Slipcase / Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 19) |
PHYSICS
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: D.Van Norstrand Company Inc., 1941. No DJ. Cover is worn at corners and edges. There is writing and previous owner's name on the inside of front cover and fep. Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
Back Home
|
|
|
Michigan: Joe Clark, H.B.S.S., 1965. Collection of pictures and poems from Tennessee. Jacket is scuffed, edgeworn, stained on back, with large closed tear along spine fold. Cover bumped & rubbed. Pgs. clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1556)Fine or New (70)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1382)$5-10 (3633)
$10-25 (2440)
$25-50 (230)
$50-100 (62)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4959)Paperback (1234)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (871)With dust jacket (6238)
Signed (188)
Filter by country:
United States (7765)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
