Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Pandora's Books Ltd.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. x


Results 1 - 20 of 6378
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 319 Next
1) Confessions of a Princess
H., H. R

Avon T-106 [T-106] 1955.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Biography). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
2) The Foragers
Haas, Ben

The Foragers
Pocket [0-671-81700-0 50174] [circa 1978], 2nd printing., 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Fiction, American Civil War). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) The House of Christina (Quantity available: 3)
Haas, Ben

Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. (Fiction, World War II). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) The Chandler Heritage
Haas, Ben

The Chandler Heritage
Book Club [date not known].. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Front free endpaper removed. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) The Troubled Summer (Quantity available: 2)
Haas, Ben

The Troubled Summer
Tempo T-180 [T-180] 1968, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction, Black Studies). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) KKK
Haas, Ben

Regency RB 319 [RB 319 RB319] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Black Studies). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.08
7) The Troubled Summer
Haas, Ben

The Troubled Summer
Tempo T-180 [T-180] 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Sticker residue. (Fiction, Black Studies). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.84
8) The Soul Hit
Haas, Charlie (With Tim Hunter.)

Harper 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Pride's Progress: The Story of a Family of Lions
Haas, Emmy

Pride's Progress: The Story of a Family of Lions
Avon Camelot ZN99 [ZN99] 1971.. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Animals and Pets). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $5.79
10) Westminster West
Haas, Jessie

Westminster West
Stock photo.
In this novel set in Vermont in 1884, Sue Gorham discovers a family secret that changes her life and the life of her "delicat... read more

Greenwillow [0-688-14883-2] 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Historical Fiction, Young Adult Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Vendetta
Haas, Joseph L

Pyramid M4057 [M4057] 1976.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) The Street Where I Live
Haas, Maara

The Street Where I Live
McGraw-Hill Ryerson [1976], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Locale: Winnipeg. (Fiction, Canadian Author, Memoirs, Social History). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Street Where I Live
Haas, Maara

Toronto: McGraw-Hill Ryerson [1976], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) 215pp. Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Signed by the author, with a brief inscription. Locale: Winnipeg. (Fiction, Canadian Author, Memoirs, Social History). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Young Who Sin
Haase, John

Avon T-454 [T-454] 1960.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Adult). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) The Sherbert Colours
Haase, John

Pan G637 [G637] 1963.. (Mass market paperback) Fine. (Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
16) In a Dark Wood Wandering
Haasse, Hella S. (Edited By Anita Miller; Translated from the Dutch by Lewis C. Kaplan.)

In a Dark Wood Wandering
Stock photo.
Academy Chicago [0-89733-356-X] 1991.. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Edited By Anita Miller. Translated from the Dutch by Lewis C. Kaplan. (Historical Fiction, 1394-1465, Charles VI). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) How to Live without Liquor
Habas, Ralph A

How to Live without Liquor
Signet Key K335 [K335] 1956.. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Binding fragile. (Alcoholism). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) How to Live without Liquor
Habas, Ralph A

How to Live without Liquor
Signet Key K335 [K335] 1956.. (Mass market paperback) Fair. (Alcoholism). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Devil's Agent (Also released as: Agent of the Devil.) (Quantity available: 2)
Habe, Hans (Pseudonym of Jean Bekessy)

Crest s270 [s270] 1959.. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Abridged. Pseudonym of Jean Bekessy. Also released as: Agent of the Devil. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.11
20) Christopher and His Father
Habe, Hans (Pseudonym of Jean Bekessy)

Sphere 41750 [41750] 1969, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Jean Bekessy. (War Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.13


Results 1 - 20 of 6378
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 319 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: