Authors starting with H from The Book House - St. Louis
Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book House - St. Louis (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 3335
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 167 Next
| 1) |
Asphodel H D
|
|
|
Durham: Duke University Press , 1992 Very Good, Trade Paper, 21 pages, clean, tight . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
Rembrandt: His Life, His Work, his Time
|
|
|
New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. VG/VG, hc, small inscription on ffe, DJ rubbed, tape on inside of DJ. 348pp. 109 tipped-in color plates, plus numerous b&w illus.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Golden Age of American Law: The Formative Era of American Law Depicted in the Writings of the Men Who Shaped the Structure of Our Legal System
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: George Braziller , 1965 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback, top page edge blue, dust jacket has small chunks out/tears, . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Levine, David. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
Betrayal on Orbis 2
|
|
|
Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press , 2008. VG/ VG Hardback/Dust Jacket, 298 pages, First Edition . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
When California was an Island
|
|
|
1987: Story Line Santa Cruz. 142 pgs VG Black mark on inside page inscribed by author. Trade pbk.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Bears Upstairs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Pub Co, 1981 Very Good, Trade Paper, 185 pages, tight, previous owner name on front free endpage, rubbed, . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Staying Healthy With the Seasons: Ssu Chi Chien Kang Fa
|
|
|
A balanced blend of Eastern and Western medicines, nutrition, herbology, exercise, and many other health topics, this text of... read more
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.: Celestial Arts, 1981. VG, paperback. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 8) |
Pride's Progress, The Story of a Family of Lions; a Wonderful Portrait of the Loving and Living Habits of a Lion, His Lioness and Their Cubs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Corporation , 1971 Very Good, Paperback, light spine creases, edges gently rubbed, over 200 pages, very tight, inundated with black and white photos of lions in their natural habitat . Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Haas, Emmy. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Leader Within: An Empowering Path of Self-Discovery; Based on mMore Than 150 Interviews with America's Top CEOs and on a Breakthrough Course at One of the World's Most Influential Business Schools
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1993 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, small surface tear on front pasted down endpage, jacket front flap creased, 247 pages . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Forever Fit
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992 Good. Paperback. bent corner. photos. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 11) |
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible What to Eat for Peak Performance in Every Sport and Fitness Activity
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Assoc, 1983 Very Good+/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, small stain on front cover, 3 pages dog-eared, very light fading along top edge, otherwise fine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Eat to Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible What to Eat for Weekend to World Class Athletes
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rawson Assoc, 1983 Very Good+/Very Good, Cloth Hardback/Dust Jacket, 267 pages, . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 13) |
Hearing Voices: The Notes of a Psychology Intern
|
|
|
New York, N.Y.: Dutton, 1990 VG/VG Hard Cover. 196pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Hearing Voices: Reflections of a Psychology Intern
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1991 Very Good, paperback, remainder mark.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hearing Voices: Reflections of a Psychology Intern
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1991 Very Good, Trade Paper, remainder mark, foxing on endpages and page edges, 196 pages . Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Conflicts Unending: The United States and Regional Disputes
|
|
|
New Haven, Connecticut: Yale Univ Pr, 1990 Very good, paperback.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Helen's Babies: A Partial Record of Heart-to-Heart Happenings in Babyland
|
|
|
n.d.: M. A. Donohue & Co. Chicago, IL. 64 pp. Good- Boards are lightly rubbed; edges worn; rear board is broken (cracked).. Boards. Illus. by b/w illus.. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 18) |
Der Tod in Texas: Eine Amerikanische Tragodie
|
|
|
Munchen, Germany: Verlag Kurt Desch, 1964. Paper Binding. 5 1/4 By 8". Very good, paperback, discoloration, edges bumped. 340 pp. Text in German.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
Pita the Great
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 1986. VG, pb, 176pp.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Schongut, Emanuel [illustrator]. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 20) |
Are You Joking, Jeremiah? (No. 4 in The Perspective Series)
|
|
|
St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Concordia Publishing House , 1969 Very Good, Paperback . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


