Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 406
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) The sermon outlines of H. Leo Boles
H. Leo Boles, B.C. Goodpasture

B.C. Goodpasture, 1949. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Erasure on first page. No Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
2) Classroom Management Handbook Independent Activities
FRANKLIN HAMMOND

Houghton Mifflin. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c17s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Modern Dramas: Shorter Edition
Harlan (Editor) HATCHER

Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1944 Wartime Printing.Condition Acceptable / No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear. Cover stained. Name on first page. No Marks in text. c05s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) The Hands of Esau
HIRAM HAYDN

harper, 1962-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c36s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) THE WILD YEARS
Ernest. HEMINGWAY

NY: Dell, 1967-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Faintly Creased Spine. Edgewear. No Marks. pb02s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
6) ENERGIZING THE 12 POWERS OF YOUR MIND
HOWARD E. HILL

LEISURE BOOKS, 1970-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased, back cover rubbed. Faintly Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb03s08 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) The Graces of Fire and other poems
BILL. HOTCHKISS

Auburn, CA:The Blue Oak Press,, 1974. Paperback. Good. Limited Autographed Edition of 500 of which this is #137. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c20s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) The Holy Spirit in your life
Richard W De Haan

Victor Books, 1974. Pamphlet. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Marks, underlining & coffee spots in text. c18s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.64
9) THE MISSION
Hans Habe

Coward-McCann, 1965. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Marks on first page. No Marks in text. c06s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Changed Lives; Are you Numb? How are you doing Spiritually
Ben Haden

Ben Haden Evangelical Association, 1993. Pamphlet. Good. 23 page Pamphlet.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c17s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) The Chronicle of Southwestern Adventist College
Mary Ann Hadley

Southwestern ColorGraphics, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Signed. Autographed Limited Edition. This is copy 955 of 1000. DJ Scuffed, Edgetorn, Edgeworn & taped. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Author's Signature on limitation page. No Marks in text. c23s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $124.99
12) After the Crash, Life in the New Great Depression
Michael William Haga

Acclaim Publishing Company, 1996-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. c10s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
13) American Foreign Relation (New Ways to Know)
Thomas G. Paterson; J. Garry Clifford; Kenneth J. Hagan

American Foreign Relation (New Ways to Know)
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999-09. Paperback. Acceptable. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edge & cornerwear. Marks, highlighting and underlining in text. c02s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Biblical messengers of encouragement,
Ivan Henry Hagedorn

Pulpit Press, 1945. Unknown Binding. Good. First Edition. Wartime Printing. DJ Scuffed, chipped, torn & edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Ex-Church Library with Marks inside front cover & Label on first page. No Marks in text. c31s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.54
15) Al who?
J. Alastair Haig

distributed by Logos International, 1980. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. Erasure on first page. No Marks in text. c17s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Classics Club: The Autobiography of Benjamin Franklin
Gordon S. Haight

Walter J. Black, 1941. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ.Moderate to Heavy Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers, tape bound spine & corners. Heavy Edgewear, bumping. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
17) Saxon Math 54 California Addendum Blackline Masters
Hake, Saxon

Saxon Publishers, 1999. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c33s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) Basic Fact Cards, Middle Grade: Teaching Materials (Saxon Math) (Quantity available: 4)
Stephen Hake

Saxon Publishers, 1994-01. Paperback. Good. July 1999 Printing.Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. No Marks. c22s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
19) The Amateurs
David Halberstam

David Halberstam chronicles the grueling sport of amateur rowing through portraits of four competitors, past college age, as ... read more

Penguin (Non-Classics), 1986-09-02. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, Front Cover Creased. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c25s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The victory of Paul Kent,
Garth Hale

E.P. Dutton, 1948. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate shelfwear. No Marks. c09s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 406
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (336)
$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (247)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (2)
With photos (74)

Filter by country:
United States (406)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: