Authors starting with H from Luis Porretta Fine Arts
Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 408
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
ENGRAVING - SUNSET IN IRELAND ( FROM THE GROUNDS OF DUNDRUM CASTLE )
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1920. Engraving. This engraving is in very good condition, tipped on card as published, sepia-toned, images available. ; 10" x 8" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $31.44
|
|
| 2) |
ENGRAVING - "NINE BARROW DOWN" ( DRY POINT, 1ST STATE ) ( LANDSCAPE )
|
|
|
London: Magazine of Art. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1920. Engraving. This original engraving is in very good condition, full borders as published, images available. ; 9" x 6" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $31.44
|
|
| 3) |
ENGRAVING - "KILGAREN CASTLE" ( ETCHING, ONLY STATE, ) ( IRISH LANDSCAPE )
|
|
|
London: Magazine of Art. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1920. Engraving. This original engraving is in very good condition, full borders as published, images available. ; 9" x 6" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $31.45
|
|
| 4) |
THE GHOST KINGS
|
|
|
London: Tom Stacey. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 376. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $72.60
|
|
| 5) |
ENGRAVING - THE INTERIOR OF THE HOUSE OF LORDS
|
|
|
London: Hagger. 1871. Non-Book. This attractive engraving is in very good condition, full borders as published, very fine detail, images available. ; 12" x 9.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
ENGRAVING - ALBERTUS HALLER - MED. ET PHIL. D. REGIS MAGN. BRIT. ET ELECT. BRUNSVIC. LUNENBERG
|
|
|
Amsterdam: Jacob Hail. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1703. Engraving. This superb engraving of Dutch Scientist and Physician Albertus Haller is in very good condition, full borders as published, plate marks defined, a stunning portrait engraving, very finely detailed and tonally very attractive. Images available of this item. ; 14" x 9". . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $247.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE BOOK OF FLOWERS
|
|
|
London: Saunders and Otley. Very Good with no dust jacket. ca1860. Third Edition. Hardcover. Heavily gilt decorated crimson, line-grained cloth, page edges gilt, edges lightly rubbed, frontis lithgraph intact. Three addiotional full page lithographs of plants intact, a lovely clean, tight copy. Scarce.; Small 12mo; 372. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
FACSIMILE MAP - A PLAN OF THE TOWN AND HARBOUR OF BOSTON
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press. 1980. Non-Book. This facsimile map is in very good condition, colored, full borders as published, folded as published. Images available. ; 24" x 20" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
MAP - JOURNEY TO LYONS INLET ( SMALL SEA CHART OF NORTHERN TERRITORIES )
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Map. This charming map showing parts of the the Arctic regions is in very good condition, folded as published, reinforced at folds, full borders, original outline color. Images available. ; 11" x 10" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 10) |
MAP - JOURNEY TO FURY AND HECLA STRAIT ( SMALL SEA CHART OF NORTHERN TERRITORIES )
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Map. This charming map showing parts of the the Arctic regions is in very good condition, folded as published, reinforced at folds, full borders, original outline color. Images available. ; 11" x 10" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 11) |
MAP - SKETCH OF COAST LINES FROM FT. CHURCHILL TO LANCASTER SOUND BY AR-MOU IN 1886
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Map. This charming map showing parts of the the Arctic regions is in very good condition, edges lightly browned, later graceful color. Images available.; 10" x 7" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
MAP - SKETCH OF REPULSE BAY & C. BY THE INUUIT OU-E-LA DRAWN JUNE 1866
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Map. This charming map showing parts of the the Arctic regions is in very good condition, edges lightly browned, later graceful color. Images available.; 10" x 7" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
MAP - HALL'S SURVEY OF SHIP'S HARBOR ISLANDS
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Map. This charming map showing parts of the the Arctic regions is in very good condition, folded as published, edges lightly browned, later graceful color. Images available. ; 10" x 7" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
LITHOGRAPH - HALLS JOURNEYS IN 1866 - REPULSE BAY ( ARCTIC REGION )
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Map. This map is in very good condition, folded as published, full borders as published, original line color. Images available. ; 10" x 11.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 15) |
LITHOGRAPH - BOAT JOURNEYS IN 1865 - WINTER QUARTERS 1865-66 - REPULSE BAY ( ARCTIC REGION )
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Map. This map is in very good condition, folded as published, full borders as published, original line color. Images available. ; 9.5" x 12". . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 16) |
LITHOGRAPH - HALL'S VOYAGE TO REPULSE BAY AND RETURN ( ARCTIC REGION )
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1879. Map. This map is in very good condition, folded as published, full borders as published, original line color. Images available. ; 10.5" x 14" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.74
|
|
| 17) |
ENGRAVING - 'VIEW OF HYDE PARK CORNER'
|
|
|
London: John Stockdale. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1810. Engraving. This superb engraving of what was constituted Hyde Park Corner in London ( five buildings and a coaching inn ) is in very good condition, finely engraved by Hall, plate marks defined, edges lightly sunned, full norders as published. A lovely item and very scarce. Images available.; 12" x 9" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $57.02
|
|
| 18) |
RICHARD DREW HALL 1904-1924
|
|
|
Boston: Private Printing. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1926. First Edition. Hardcover. Soft gree full calf, gilt titles, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy.; 4to; 93. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.95
|
|
| 19) |
LOST ISLAND
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth, edges lightly rubbed, untrimmed pages, boards lightly soiled, owners stamp, a very good, clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 212. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
MAP - RUSSIA
|
|
|
London: Longman. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1829. Map. This map by Sidney Hall is in very good condition, full borders as published, original outline color, depicts russia and its States in seperate outline, measures 8.5" x 11". This is from the early 'World Series' set drawn by Hall. Images available. ; 8.5" x 11" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $29.04
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (336)Filter by price:
$10-25 (185)$25-50 (139)
$50-100 (65)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)Paperback (20)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (92)With dust jacket (344)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
Canada (408)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
