Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from The Book Cellar

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3023
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 151 Next
1) International Business Transactions: A Problem-Oriented Coursebook and International Business Transactions: Contracting Across Borders, International Business Transactions: Foreign Investment, and International Business Transactions: Trade and Economic Re
H., Ralph; Gordon, Michael Wallace; Spanogle Jr., John A.; and Fitzgerald, Peter L. Folsom

West. PAPERBACK. 031419021X Pub date: 2009. Condition: Very Good. Teachers Manual. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 2009. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $48.46
2) Primer on the Rheumatic Diseases
H. Ralph, Jr. (editor); Klippel, John H. (editor); Koopman, William J. (editor) Schumacher

Arthritis Foundation. PAPERBACK. 0912423072 Tenth Edition. Pub date: 1993. Condition: Very Good. Reading crease on front cover. Edge wear. Stamp on title page. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. De . Very Good. 1993. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
3) MYSTERIES OF MIND SPACE & TIME
H. S. Stuttman, Inc

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. Hardcover. Pub date: 1991. Condition: Fine. Minor bruising to covers. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.49
4) Intermediate Accounting Volume 2 (First Edition)
H., Thomas; Conrod, Joan E. D. Beechy

McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. Hardcover. 0075603772 First Edition. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Volume Two. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
5) Im Const Law and Crj Sys 3e
HESS; HARR

Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc. PAPERBACK. 0534628818 Third Edition. Pub date: 2004. Condition: Very Good. Highlighting, writing and/or underlining on pages, with writing on edge, otherwise great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a t . Very Good. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) WINTER IN EDEN (EDEN, NO 2)
HARRISON, HARRY

Bantam. PAPERBACK. 0586064796 Pub date: 1987. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Water damage. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers s . Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) The Shape of Carbon Compounds. An Introduction to Organic Chemistry
HERZ, Werner

W. A. Benjamin. PAPERBACK. B000OFXYPE Pub date: 1964. Condition: Very Good. Pencil writing on cover page. Cover had corner wear, We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on a . Very Good. 1964. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) MOZART
M. FABER (TRANSLATOR) WOLFGANG HILDESHEIMER

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. PAPERBACK. 0460024019 First Edition. Pub date: 1982. Condition: Good. Stained edges. Cover torn. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) LORD, LET ME LOVE
HOLMES, MARJORIE

HODDER STOUGHTON LTD. PAPERBACK. 0340247304 Pub date: 1980. Condition: Very Good. Has name written on edge or cover page. Otherwise in good condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery c . Very Good. 1980. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) SINGING IN CELEBRATION (Quantity available: 23)
HUBER, JANE PARKER

John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664256481 Indexed. Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW. Publisher's Mark. Price Sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all . New. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) SINGING IN CELEBRATION (Quantity available: 2)
HUBER, JANE PARKER

John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664256481 Indexed. Pub date: 1996. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation o . Very Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) ART OF COARSE GARDENING
HUGHES, SPIKE

HUTCHINSON. Hardcover. 0090887107 Pub date: 1968. Condition: Fine / Very Good. Edges of dust jacket moderately shelf worn. Cover slightly shelf worn. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. De . Fine. 1968. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Options, Futures, and Other Derivatives with Derivagem CD (7th Edition)
HULL, JOHN C

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0136015867 Pub date: 2008. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY. Same as student but may have extra notes. Missing CD. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deli . Fine. 2008. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $104.47
14) Hume Historical Archaeology (The Norton library)
HUME, IN

WW Norton & Co. Hardcover. 0393007839 Pub date: 1975. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Highlighting, writing and underlining on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non . Very Good. 1975. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Business Driven Technology
Haag, Stephen; Baltzan, Paige; Phillips, Amy

Business Driven Technology
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Hardcover. 0072983019 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) Business Driven Technology
Haag, Stephen; Baltzan, Paige; Phillips, Amy

Business Driven Technology
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Hardcover. 0072983019 Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
17) Business Driven Technology with MISource 2007 and Student CD
Haag, Stephen; Baltzan, Paige; Phillips, Amy

Business Driven Technology with MISource 2007 and Student CD
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Hardcover. 0073323063 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Slight water damage. Great used condition. Includes CD-ROM. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with o . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.62
18) Business Driven Technology with MISource 2007 and Student CD
Haag, Stephen; Baltzan, Paige; Phillips, Amy

Business Driven Technology with MISource 2007 and Student CD
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Hardcover. 0073323063 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Great used condition. Includes CD-ROM. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.62
19) Business Driven Technology with MISource 2007 and Student CD
Haag, Stephen; Baltzan, Paige; Phillips, Amy

Business Driven Technology with MISource 2007 and Student CD
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill/Irwin. Hardcover. 0073323063 Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
20) Management Information Systems for the Information Age
Haag, Stephen; Cummings, Maeve; Donovan, Richard; McCubbrey, Donald J.; Pinsonneault, Alain

McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited. Hardcover. 0070911207 Pub date: 2001. Condition: Fine. Bumped corners. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $42.92


Results 1 - 20 of 3023
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 151 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2682)
Fine or New (1559)
New (1162)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1279)
$5-10 (352)
$10-25 (454)
$25-50 (333)
$50-100 (403)
$100-250 (192)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1126)
Paperback (1738)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (51)
With dust jacket (125)

Filter by country:
United States (3023)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: