cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Novel Ideas Used Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1028
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) The War of the Wooden Soldiers (Dotty Dolly Series)
F. M. H

Chicago: Rand McNally. Good+. 1915. Hardcover. Minor wear and rubbing to covers. Nice bright cover illustration. Contents very good. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) REMBRANDT: HIS LIFE, HIS WORK, HIS TIME
Haak, Bob

Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. c1969. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) SIR LANCELOT
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Big Little . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Eat to Win : The Sports Nutrition Bible
Haas, Robert

New York: Rawson Associates. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1984. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. Cover has minor edge wear. Dustjacket has minor edge wear with light chipping and soiling. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 267 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Pursuit of the Horizon : A Life of George Catlin Painter & Recorder of the American Indian
Haberly, Loyd

New York: Macmillan Company. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. Cover slightly slanted. Dustjacket corners clipped although price still present with overall chipping and wear. Stated 1st Printing with no book club markings, however, the way the dustjacket is clipped leads to questions about edition. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 239 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Hiroshima Diary : The Journal of a Japanese Physician, August 6 - September 30, 1945
Hachiya, Michihiko (trans Warner Wells)

London: Victor Gollancz Ltd. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. 4th impression. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual markings, stamps, and flaws. Spine slightly slanted. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Course of American Economic Growth and Development
Hacker, Louis M

Huntington NY: Robert E. Krieger Publishing. Very Good. 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 382 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) HENRY THE EIGHTH
Hackett, Francis

Horace Liveright. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. 1st Am. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) THE THIRD WORLD WAR: AUGUST 1985
Hackett, John

MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. 5th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) HAZARDOUS DUTY: AMERICA'S MOST DECORATED LIVING SOLDIER REPORTS
Hackworth, David H

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) THE FILMS OF JANE FONDA
Haddad-Garcia, George

Citadel Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) GREGOR DEMARKIAN: DEADLY BELOVED
Haddam, Jane

Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) LINES TO THE MOUNTAIN GODS: NAZCA AND THE MYSTERIES OF PERU
Hadingham, Evan

Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) THIS PEOPLE'S NAVY: THE MAKING OF AMERICAN SEA POWER
Hagan, Kenneth J

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. BookplateAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Indian Police and Judges : Experiments in Acculturation and Control
Hagan, William T

New Haven: Yale University Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner's name. Jacket spine shows slight fading. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 194 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) The Kill Zone
Hagberg, David

The Kill Zone
Stock photo.
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Second Printing. Hardcover. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 380 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) DEUTSCH FUR UNSANGER: AN \INDUCTIVE PRESENTATION OF MINIMUM ESSENTIALS
Hagboldt, Peter/kaufmann, F. W

D. C. Heath And Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) THE ROOSEVELT FAMILY OF SAGAMORE HILL
Hagedorn, Hermann

Macmillan Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. BC. Hardcover. Missing free endpaper . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) THE RIVERSIDE LIBRARY: ROOSEVELT IN THE BAD LANDS
Hagedorn, Hermann

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1921. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) THE THEODORE ROOSEVELT TREASURY: A SELF-PORTRAIT FROM HIS WRITINGS
Hagedorn, Hermann (Comp)

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1028
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (648)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (158)
$5-10 (541)
$10-25 (225)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (4)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (877)
Paperback (127)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (379)
With dust jacket (556)
Signed (36)

Filter by country:
United States (1028)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: