Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (570)
Fine or New (30)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (110)
$5-10 (505)
$10-25 (220)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (816)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (347)
With dust jacket (430)
Signed (31)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (919)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with H) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 919
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 46 Next

1) The War of the Wooden Soldiers (Dotty Dolly Series)
F. M. H

Chicago: Rand McNally. Good+. 1915. Hardcover. Minor wear and rubbing to covers. Nice bright cover illustration. Contents very good. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
2) REMBRANDT: HIS LIFE, HIS WORK, HIS TIME
Haak, Bob

Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. c1969. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$20.00
3) SIR LANCELOT
Haas, Dorothy

Whitman Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Big Little . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
4) HENRY THE EIGHTH
Hackett, Francis

Horace Liveright. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. 1st Am. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
5) THE THIRD WORLD WAR: AUGUST 1985
Hackett, John

MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. 5th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
6) HAZARDOUS DUTY: AMERICA'S MOST DECORATED LIVING SOLDIER REPORTS
Hackworth, David H

William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
7) THE FILMS OF JANE FONDA
Haddad-Garcia, George

Citadel Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
8) GREGOR DEMARKIAN: DEADLY BELOVED
Haddam, Jane

Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
9) LINES TO THE MOUNTAIN GODS: NAZCA AND THE MYSTERIES OF PERU
Hadingham, Evan

Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$12.00
10) THIS PEOPLE'S NAVY: THE MAKING OF AMERICAN SEA POWER
Hagan, Kenneth J

Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. BookplateAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
11) The Kill Zone
Hagberg, David

New York: Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Second Printing. Hardcover. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 380 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
12) DEUTSCH FUR UNSANGER: AN \INDUCTIVE PRESENTATION OF MINIMUM ESSENTIALS
Hagboldt, Peter/kaufmann, F. W

D. C. Heath And Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
13) THE ROOSEVELT FAMILY OF SAGAMORE HILL
Hagedorn, Hermann

Macmillan Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. BC. Hardcover. Missing free endpaper . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
14) THE RIVERSIDE LIBRARY: ROOSEVELT IN THE BAD LANDS
Hagedorn, Hermann

Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1921. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$40.00
15) THE THEODORE ROOSEVELT TREASURY: A SELF-PORTRAIT FROM HIS WRITINGS
Hagedorn, Hermann (Comp)

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
16) Mayo HealthQuest Guide to Self-Care
Hagen, Philip T. (ed)

Rochester MN: Mayo Clinic Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Very minor edge wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 245 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
17) Fire Carrier (Mitchell Bushyhead)
Hager, Jean

Mysterious Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Owner initials. Cover and dustjacket have very minor edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
18) HOW THE BEST IS WON
Haggai, Tom

Thomas Nelson Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
19) THE TOSCANINI MUSICIANS KNEW
Haggin, B. H

Horizon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Second Edition. Sc . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
20) Soyfoods Cookery: Your Road to Better Health
Hagler, Louise

Summertown TN: Book Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Reprint. Softcover. Very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$5.00
Results 1 - 20 of 919
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 46 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations