Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (570)Fine or New (30)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (110)$5-10 (505)
$10-25 (220)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (816)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (347)With dust jacket (430)
Signed (31)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (919)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The War of the Wooden Soldiers (Dotty Dolly Series)
Chicago: Rand McNally. Good+. 1915. Hardcover. Minor wear and rubbing to covers. Nice bright cover illustration. Contents very good. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 2) |
REMBRANDT: HIS LIFE, HIS WORK, HIS TIME
Harry N. Abrams, Inc.. Good with no dust jacket. c1969. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 3) |
SIR LANCELOT
Whitman Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Big Little . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 4) |
HENRY THE EIGHTH
Horace Liveright. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. 1st Am. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 5) |
THE THIRD WORLD WAR: AUGUST 1985
MacMillan Publishing Co. , Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. 5th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 6) |
HAZARDOUS DUTY: AMERICA'S MOST DECORATED LIVING SOLDIER REPORTS
William Morrow And Company, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. 1st prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 7) |
THE FILMS OF JANE FONDA
Citadel Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1981. 1st thus. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 8) |
GREGOR DEMARKIAN: DEADLY BELOVED
Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 9) |
LINES TO THE MOUNTAIN GODS: NAZCA AND THE MYSTERIES OF PERU
Random House. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 10) |
THIS PEOPLE'S NAVY: THE MAKING OF AMERICAN SEA POWER
Free Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. BookplateAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 11) |
The Kill Zone
New York: Tom Doherty Associates. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 2002. Second Printing. Hardcover. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 380 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 12) |
DEUTSCH FUR UNSANGER: AN \INDUCTIVE PRESENTATION OF MINIMUM ESSENTIALS
D. C. Heath And Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1942. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 13) |
THE ROOSEVELT FAMILY OF SAGAMORE HILL
Macmillan Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1954. BC. Hardcover. Missing free endpaper . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 14) |
THE RIVERSIDE LIBRARY: ROOSEVELT IN THE BAD LANDS
Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1921. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 15) |
THE THEODORE ROOSEVELT TREASURY: A SELF-PORTRAIT FROM HIS WRITINGS
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 16) |
Mayo HealthQuest Guide to Self-Care
Rochester MN: Mayo Clinic Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. Very minor edge wear. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 245 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 17) |
Fire Carrier (Mitchell Bushyhead)
Mysterious Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Owner initials. Cover and dustjacket have very minor edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 245 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 18) |
HOW THE BEST IS WON
Thomas Nelson Publishers. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 19) |
THE TOSCANINI MUSICIANS KNEW
Horizon Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Second Edition. Sc . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 20) |
Soyfoods Cookery: Your Road to Better Health
Summertown TN: Book Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Reprint. Softcover. Very minor edge wear.; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
$5.00
|




