Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Encore Books & Records

Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) NAITRE
HAMBERGER, LARS

HACHETTE PRATIQUE, 1998 Dust jacket slightly scuffed, some minor shelf-wear. Otherwise great condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $18.95 ($18.02)
2) LE MONDE SANS ELLE
HANNAH, KRISTIN

PRESSES DE LA CITE, 2001 Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $17.95 ($17.07)
3) LES DESIRS DES FEMMES
HAWRANI AL, ABD

Paris: PHEBUS, 1996 Nearly new condition except for some minor shelf-wear. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $38.95 ($37.03)
4) LA CAUSE DU DESIR
HENRION, JEAN-LOUIS

POINT HORS LIGNE, 2002 MARKED throughout in pencil. Otherwise excellent condition. Low price. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $24.95 ($23.72)
5) ON STAGE WITH MAARA HAAS
Haas, Maara

Winnipeg: Lilith Publications, 1986 Winnipeg: Lilith Publications, 1986 Paper. Very Good.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.95 ($7.56)
6) A Summer Without Dawn
Hacikyan, Agop;Bailey, Joyce;Soucy, Jean Yves;Le Vernoy, Christina

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: McClelland & Stewart LTD, 2001 some minor scuffing to dust-jacket. Otherwise great condition. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $18.95 ($18.02)
7) FRANCIS THE FIRST
Hackett, Francis

Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., 1937 Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., 1937. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $4.95 ($4.71)
8) ALL YOU YOUNG LADIES
Hackney, Alan

London: Victor Gollancz LTD., 1956 London: Victor Gollancz, 1956 A moisture stain is apparent on about a third of the back cover. Yellor paper dustjacket is discoloured and has minor wear around the top edge. Name and adderss in ink on ffep. 222 pages. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Veep torn o. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $9.95 ($9.46)
9) Televangelism, Power and Politics on God's Frontier
Hadden, Jeffrey;Shupe, Anson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1988 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $7.95 ($7.56)
10) POWER OF WILL HC
Haddock, Frank Channing

The Ralston Publishing Company, 1948 The Ralston Publishing Company, 1948 "A practical companion book for unfoldment of the powers of mind. In three parts: ebracing the theory and practice of a growing will; Direct control of the personal faculties; and Success in the conduct of affairs?????????. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $28.95 ($27.52)
11) The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
Haddon, Mark

Doubleday/ Seal Books, 2008 A little bit of shelf-wear along spine, otherwise great condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $10.95 ($10.41)
12) DREAMS AND NIGHTMARES
Hadfield, J.A

Pelican Pelican. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $4.95 ($4.71)
13) CHILDHOOD AND ADOLESCENCE PB
Hadfield, J.A

Pelican Pelican. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $1.95 ($1.85)
14) Hermeneia: A Critical and Historical Commentary on the Bible
Haenchen, Ernest

Philadelphia, USA: Fortress Press, 1984 Very good condition, 308 pgs, protective mylar cover over jacket, religious criticism, jacket slightly warn at edges. . Cloth. Very Good -/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $28.95 ($27.52)
15) Sad Paradise
Hagarty, Britt

Vancouver, B.C.: Talonbooks, 1981 Very nice copy, light shelf wear, pages have some sun discolouration at the edges. . Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $19.95 ($18.97)
16) PROPHET IN THE WILDERNESS: The Story of Albert Schweitzer HC
Hagedorn, Hermann

The MacMillan Co. The MacMillan Co.. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $5.95 ($5.66)
17) Scoring for Films:Updated Edition
Hagen, Earle

Emeryville, California, U.S.A.: Mix Bookshelf/ Mix Books, 1971 Very good condition, edges have light shelf wear, CD included. . Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $49.95 ($47.49)
18) THE TREASURE OF THE LAKE
Haggard, H. Rider

Toronto: The Ryerson Press Toronto: The Ryerson Press Signature and date (1929) on ffep. Spine has been sunned. Signatures have split apart in one instance. 288 pages. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $74.95 ($71.25)
19) SOME PRACTICAL STUDIES IN THE HISTORY AND BIOGRAPHY OF THE OLD TESTAMENT
Hague, George

Toronto: The Copp, Clark Co. Toronto: The Copp, Clark Co. Genesis to Deuteronomy. Preface by Rev. Dean Carmichael. No date, but preface written in 1900. Blue cloth covers in in great shape, but have minor wear around edges of spine. Front board has a slight inward curve, and back. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $59.95 ($56.99)
20) The Sherlock Holmes Scrapbook
Haining, Peter (Ed.)

New York: Bramhall House, 1974 New York: Bramhall House, 1974 128pp. dj has been covered by plastic but is warped from water, it seems. all sorts of articles, cartoons etc. relating to sherlock holmes. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Large.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: CAD $6.95 ($6.61)


Results 1 - 20 of 352
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (207)
Fine or New (20)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (56)
$5-10 (121)
$10-25 (107)
$25-50 (42)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (271)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
Canada (352)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: