Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Nationbooks

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Nationbooks (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1550
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next
1) THE NEW GOLDEN BOUGH
FRAZER JAMES & GASTER THEODOR H

MENTOR ANCIENT, 1964. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.03
2) The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, And May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
Jason Theodosakis M.D. M.S. M.P.H

The Arthritis Cure: The Medical Miracle That Can Halt, Reverse, And May Even Cure Osteoarthritis
Stock photo.
This tested treatment purports to be able to change the lives of millions of osteoarthritis sufferers. The remedy has no appa... read more

St. Martin's Griffin, 1997-12-15. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible 1997 St Martin's Press printing. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.51
3) The Disenchanted Self: Representing the Subject in the <i>Canterbury Tales</i>
H. Marshall, Jr. Leicester

The Disenchanted Self: Representing the Subject in the <i>Canterbury Tales</i>
University of California Press, 1990-06-22. Paperback. New. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.54
4) THE SHRIMP AND THE ANEMONE
L. P. HARTLEY

PAN BOOKS, 1954-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Owner inscription on inside cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) OUT OF IT: THE STORY OF A BOY WHO WENT TO BED WITH A HEADACHE AND WOKE UP THREE YEARS LATER
SIMON HATTENSTONE

OUT OF IT: THE STORY OF A BOY WHO WENT TO BED WITH A HEADACHE AND WOKE UP THREE YEARS LATER
Stock photo.
SCEPTRE, 1999. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with different cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.65
6) OPERA A History
Christopher HEADINGTON

Bodley Head, 1987-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover with jacket. Owner inscription on first page. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.91
7) THE NIGHT OF THE GENERALS
KIRST HANS HELLMUT

Bantam, 1965. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
8) PICASSO LESSONS: The Sixth Woman of Les Demoiselles d'Avignon
JEF7REY HILDNER

THE ARCHITECT PAINTER PRESS / CINEMATECTURE® INC, 2008. Pamphlet. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.72
9) The Secret of Crescent Grey
R.M.J. HOOPER

Xlibris Corporation, 2009-04-15. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a paperback with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $32.42
10) Chanting
Beverly Haaf

Warner Books, 1991-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
11) The Rough Guide to Tutankhamun: The King (Quantity available: 3)
Michael Haag

The Rough Guide to Tutankhamun: The King
Rough Guides, 2005-06-20. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
12) The Politics of the PTA (Studies in Social Philosophy and Policy)
Charlene Haar

The Politics of the PTA (Studies in Social Philosophy and Policy)
Transaction Publishers, 2002-07-22. Hardcover. New. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.08
13) The Enthusiast: A Novel (P.S.)
Charlie Haas

The Enthusiast: A Novel (P.S.)
Stock photo.
Henry Bay is an editor who works for enthusiast magazines, those peculiar niche periodicals tailored for a specific fanatical... read more

Harper Perennial, 2009-06-01. Paperback. New. Pre-release ARC book with different cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.46
14) The Silver Bear: A Novel
Derek Haas

Pegasus Books, 2008-07-15. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.18
15) Dreamgirls in Concert (2001 Concert Cast)
Henry Krieger; Audra McDonald; Brian Stokes Mitchell; Emily Skinner; Darius de Haas

Nonesuch, 2002-02-26. Audio CD. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Copy. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.05
16) Burton and the Giggle Machine: Burton and the Giggle Machine
Irene Haas

Aladdin, 1996-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible 1992 Simon & Schuster hardcover printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
17) A Summertime Song
Irene Haas; Illustrator-Irene Haas

A Summertime Song
Stock photo.
A young girl named Lucy is summoned from her bed by a frog who invites her to a secret summertime party. Transformed to minia... read more

Margaret K. McElderry, 1997-04-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.88
18) Eat To Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible (Signet)
Robert Haas

Eat To Win: The Sports Nutrition Bible (Signet)
Stock photo.
Signet, 1985-02-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible hardcover without dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.73
19) War of Necessity, War of Choice: A Memoir of Two Iraq Wars
Richard N. Haass

War of Necessity, War of Choice: A Memoir of Two Iraq Wars
Stock photo.
Foreign policy expert Richard Haas compares and contrasts the two wars in Iraq waged by the two President Bushes. Haas was a ... read more

Simon & Schuster, 2009-05-05. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.46
20) The Opportunity: America's Moment to Alter History's Course (Quantity available: 8)
Richard N. Haass

2005-05-31. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.78


Results 1 - 20 of 1550
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 78 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1307)
Fine or New (1119)
New (1048)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (592)
$5-10 (426)
$10-25 (332)
$25-50 (98)
$50-100 (58)
$100-250 (38)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (652)
Paperback (825)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (299)
Signed (20)
With photos (76)

Filter by country:
United States (1550)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: