| 1) |
The Bible To-day
|
|
|
Cambridge 1951. Hard cover. Good/Good. Price clipped. Prior owner name on inside. Missing second front end page, but all reading pages intact. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Peanut Butter and Jelly The Friendship Test
|
|
|
NY Scholastic 1990. Soft cover. VG. Inside text appears unmarked. ISBN:0590435566. ID. 3456-2. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Eat To Win
|
|
|
Signet 1985. Mass market paperback. Good+. Prev owners info on ffep otherwise clean text. ISBN: 0451133943. Minor shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Travelers' Tales Brazil
|
|
|
San Francisco Travellers' Tales 2004. Soft cover. Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISBN:1932361057 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 5) |
Among the Impostors
|
|
|
This sequel to AMONG THE HIDDEN continues the story of Luke Garner--the third child born to a family living under the control... read more
Aladdin Paperbacks, 2002. Paperback. Very good.. 192 pp. Inside clean, unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Big Snow
|
|
|
NY Scholastic 1976. Soft cover. VG. ISBN: 0590444395. Inside text clean. Beautifully illustrated. LC26 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
How To Live Longer
|
|
|
NJ Prentice-Hall 1981. Hard cover. Good/Fair in dust wrapper. Inside text appears tight and no marks. Rubbing and shelfwear on dust jacket. ISBN: 0134152654. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
In Defense of Israel
|
|
|
The prolific evangelical pastor John Hagee presents his case for why it is important for all Christians to stand firmly on th... read more
Front Line 2007. Soft cover. Fine. ISBN:"9781599792101. lc68 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 9) |
King Solomon's Mines
|
|
|
Bloomsbury London 1994. Mass market paperback. VG . ISBN:1854712160. Inside clean, tight and no marks or inscrips. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Braddock The Rise of the Cinderella Man
|
|
|
NY Penguin Group 2005. Soft cover. Near Fine. Inside unmarked. Remainder mark on bottom edge. ISBN:1596091436. lc 30 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
The All of It
|
|
|
Harper Perennial 1988. Soft cover. Very good. Inside unmarked. ISBN:006097149. lc5 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Flight Into Danger
|
|
|
London Pan 1958. Mass market paperback. Good. Rubbing and moderate shelfwear with light creasing and scuffing on cover. Vintage paperback. LC49 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Christian Evidences or God Reveals Himself to Man
|
|
|
Natick, MA W. A. Wilde 1959. Hard cover. 1st Edition. VG/Fair to good in dust jacket. Dust jacket unclipped, orig 2.95 price on inside jacket. Prior owners name neatly inside otherwise unmarked. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 14) |
Management of Engineering Projects
|
|
|
NY McGraw-Hill 1985. Hard cover. G/G. Inside text clean, unmarked. "ISBN:"0070255369. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 15) |
Small Miracles
|
|
|
Adams Media Corp Holbrook MA 1997. Hard cover.. Near fine/Near fine. Inside clean, tight and no marks. Same author of Love, Medicine and Miracles. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Man Without A Country
|
|
|
NY Magnum 1968. Mass market paperback. Good. Masterpiece Library. Text unmarked, spine clean uncreased. One crease on top right hand corner of front cover. lc52 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 17) |
Don't Let The Goats Eat The Loquat Trees
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI. Zondervan 1986.. Soft cover. Good. Inside text appears unmarked. Spine uncreased, minimal edgewear and rubbing. ISBN: 0310213010 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Clockmaker
|
|
|
Toronto: Mcclelland & Stewart 1958. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside text tight, unmarked. Some tanning on pages and cover. Spine very tanned. New Canadian Library No. 6. lc31 ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Weight Training Book
|
|
|
NY Grosset and Dunlop 1979. Mass market paperback. Good. Minor shelfwear. ISBN:0-448-14622-3. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Saskiad
|
|
|
Twelve-year-old Saskia is growing up in a ramshackle upstate New York commune, where the guru is long gone and her mother has... read more
NY Picador 1998. Soft cover. Near Fine. States First Picador USA Edition Jan 1998. Inside tight and no inscrips. ISBN:0-312-18171-X. ... more information
Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (84)
$10-25 (251)
$25-50 (46)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)Paperback (319)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Filter by country:
Canada (409)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






