Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: dracobooksuk (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 573
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) Scotland for Everyman
H. A., Illustrated by 32 Color Maps Piehler

Dent, 1939-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Dent 1939 pocket hardcover. No jacket. Orange boards square with minimal wear. Pages yellowing but otherwise unmarked & well bound. Incl. colour map section. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $11.67
2) Decorative Furniture (English and French) of the 16th, 17th and 18th Centuries
Hackett W H

Estates Gazette Ltd, 1902. Hardcover. Good. Estates & Gazette 1902 Hardcover. No jacket.Boards have some staining. Endpapers tanned. Pages yellowing but unmarked & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.99
3) Flowering Plants Of The World
Heywood V H

Oxford University Press, 1978. Hardcover. Good/Good. Oxford 1978 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket faded to spine & a little rubbed. Green boards & orange endpapers all clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. Dusty to top of text block edge. Colour illustrations throughout. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $41.00
4) American Government
Pear Richard H

MacGibbon & Kee, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Macgibbon & Kee 1955 1st Edition Hardcover. Clipped Jacket rubbed with wear to edges. Name to ffep. Pages gently yellowing, unmarked & well bound. Text block edge a little dusty. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.98
5) The Spell of London
H., V. Morton

The Spell of London
Hesperides Press, 2006-07-01. Paperback. good. 7th edition 1930 pub. by Methuen. No DW. blue cloth boards 1 or 2 marks & bumped to corners. spine has small closed cut.name to fep. pages unmarked,yellowing & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $9.58
6) A Descriptive Finding List Of Unstamped British Periodicals, 1830-1836
Wiener Joel H

Bibliographical Society, 1970-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Bibliographical Society 1970 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards have minor wear. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
7) HOUSE PLANTS
JIRI HAAGER

GALLEY, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Galley 1986 Large hardcover. Boards have little shelf wear.Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.00
8) SAD BASTARD
HUGO HAMILTON

SAD BASTARD
Stock photo.
VINTAGE, 1999. Paperback. VG. Vintage 1999 Paperback. Covers have little wear. Spine not creased. Pages unmarked. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.29
9) THE HAPPY WARRIOR: A LIFE OF GENERAL SIR IAN HAMILTON
IAN B. M HAMILTON

CASSELL, 1966. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Cassell 1966 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket rubbed & creased with small tears to edges. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $23.95
10) THE COUNTRYSIDE COMPANION
ROBERT HARDY

GUILD PUBLISHING, 1989. Hardcover. Good/Good. Guild Publishing 1989 Hardcover. jacket has minor creasing.Name to ffep. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.67
11) WITHOUT TRACE
J. HARRIS

GUILD PUBLISHING, 1988. Hardcover. Good/Good. Guild publishing 1988 Hardcover. jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.29
12) HISTORY OF THE FIRST WORLD WAR
B. H. LIDDELL HART

BCA, 1981. Hardcover. Good/Good. Book Club Association 1981 Hardcover. Jacket creased to edges & fading to spine. Pages yellowing, unmarked & well bound. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $23.95
13) HISTORY OF THE SECOND WORLD WAR
EDITOR IN CHIEF SIR BASIL LIDDELL HART

CAXTON, 1989. Hardcover. Good. Caxton 1989 Hardcover. No jacket. Boards clean & unmarked. Pages bright & unmarked. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.50
14) ENGLISH LIFE IN CHAUCER'S DAY
ROGER W. HART

WAYLAND, 1973-01-01. Hardcover. Good /Good. Wayland 1973 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing & fade to spine. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $28.80
15) THE MAN-EATER OF JASSAPUR
DUFF HART-DAVIS

JONATHAN CAPE, 1985. Hardcover. Good/Good. Jonathan Cape 1985 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $22.78
16) MODERN ECONOMICS: AN INTRODUCTION FOR BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL STUDENTS
J. HARVEY

MACMILLAN, 1971. Paperback. Good. 1971 Papermac, minor bumps to wrappers. Neat owners name to rear of front wrapper. Pages tanned. Used but in good condition. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) JAMES A. MICHENER: A BIOGRAPHY
JOHN P HAYES

WH ALLEN, 1984. Hardcover. VG/VG. WH Allen 1984 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $17.56
18) MUSICIAN, THE (PERFORMING WORLD S)
CHRISTOPHER HEADINGTON

H HAMILTON, 1981. Hardcover. VG/VG. Hamish Hamilton 1981 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $15.10
19) COLLECTORS' ALPINES
ROYTON E HEATH

COLLINGRIDGE, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good/Good . First Edition 1964, published by Collingridge. In original unclipped dust jacket. Only slight shelf wear to top and bottom edges. Text block a little tanned. Pages are clean but gently yellowing. Very good copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.00
20) PRACTICAL LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHY
JOHN HEDGECOE

EBURY PRESS, 1988. Hardcover. VG/VG. Ebury 1988 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $23.67


Results 1 - 20 of 573
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (236)
Fine or New (24)
New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (73)
$10-25 (294)
$25-50 (132)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (366)
Paperback (206)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (163)
With dust jacket (259)
Signed (17)
With photos (71)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (573)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: