Authors starting with H from As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com
List view (shown)
Bookseller: As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Family Harmon
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good with no DJ; Hardcover; Dark Red Cloth with Gold Stamped Spine . and Harmon name blind stamped in gold on the front cover. Clean & Solidly . bound. Authors signature and presentation written on front free endpaper. . Text clean and unmarked. The title lettering on the spine is - The Family . Harmon An Illustrated Anthology 1968 - ; First Edition. 1968. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $94.40
|
|
| 2) |
The Forts Of Seth Eastman
|
|
|
Arlington, Va.: Council On Abandoned Military Posts. Very Good+; Paperback; A 16 page booklet in stapled wraps. Crisp & clean . with a penned date on the top corner of the first page.. 1976. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 3) |
Western Maryland a Profile
|
|
|
Mt Airy, MD: Lomond Publications. Near Fine in Very Good DJ; Hardcover; Sharp & Crisp hardback, looks . unread. Clean & unmarked inside. The DJ has a sun faded spine and shows . light wear. ; First Edition. 1980. Small 4to 9" - 11". 0912338210 . xvi;208 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.56
|
|
| 4) |
Exit: A History Of Movies In Baltimore
|
|
|
University Park, Maryland: Self Published. Very Good-; Softcover; Bright & tightly bound in stiff wraps. There is a . vertical bend & curve in the book about one inch from spine backing, due . to poor shelf or box storage. Top fore edge corner bumped, causing some . compression creasing to the pages and soft covers. The interior and pages . are bright, with no names, underlining or markings to any of the pages. . Includes 32 pages of pictures of all the old move houses in Baltimore, . along with a h... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $372.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Land Of Gold Reality Versus Fiction
|
|
|
Baltimore: Henry Taylor. Good with no DJ; Hardcover; Embossed decorative green cloth covers with . gold stamped spine & gold miner illustration. Bumped corners and wear to . the head & heel of the spine. Small brown spotted area to the front board. . Solidly bound textblock with solid hinges. No names or writing inside, but . medium foxing throughout. Howes H401; Sabin 31272 ; First Edition. 1855. 12mo. 300 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.60
|
|
| 6) |
Civil War Prisons: A Study in War Psychology
|
|
|
The Ohio State University Press. Good with no DJ; Hardcover; War Department, Washinton D. C. , Ex-library . with normal library markings and stampings. Some wear & rubbing to the . covers. Sound & solidy bound. ; First Edition. 1930. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Ex-Library; 290 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.86
|
|
| 7) |
The Sharpsburg Rifles: First Maryland Regiment Potomac Home Brigade Maryland Volunteers
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good; Booklet; Some soiling & sunning to the paper covers. This 15 . page booklet written about the reactivation in 1959 of the Sharpsburg . Rifles, in commemoration of the upcoming civil war centennial. It gives a . brief history of the Civil War Regiment and the forming of the 1959 . members. Gives the 1959 roster, along with the 1861-1865 rosters. ; 1st . Printing. 1959. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. B&W Illustrations; 15 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 8) |
The Diaries Of Peter C. Hiller, Conestoga, Pennsylvania, 1875-1898 A Reflection of the Life and Times in Conestoga, Pennsylvania During the Late 1800s
|
|
|
P. B. Eshelman. As New; Hardcover; Crisp & Clean - Like New - Looks Never Read. Signed by . Pauline B. Eshelman, the compiler/editor/owner of the diaries. ; First . Edition. 1994. 4to 11" - 13" tall. Signed by Editor; B&W Illustrations; xx;420 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.16
|
|
| 9) |
Stone Hill The People And Their Stories (Baltimore, Maryland)
|
|
|
Self Published. Very Good; Spiral-bound; Paper covers abd text show some light wear and . light soiling. ; First Edition. 1994. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 0964348705 . B&W Illustrations; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.40
|
|
| 10) |
Archaeology and Wetherburns Tavern
|
|
|
Colonial Williamsburg Foundation. Very Good; Softcover; Clean & unmarked. ; Later Printing. 1969. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 0910412081 . Trade PB; Colonial Williamsburg Archaeological Series, No. 3 Series; 47 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Death Valley Geology, Ecology, Archaeology
|
|
|
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ; Hardcover; Clean, Bright & tight in light . brown hard covers. Sound and un-marked inside. The DJ shows wear and . rubbing. ; First Edition. 1975. Square Small 4to 9". 0520024605 . B&W Illustrations; 234 pages . ... more information
Offered by As They Were Antiquarian Books - Booksalot.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.96
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (10)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








