Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Downtown Booksellers

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Financial Armageddon
Hagee, John

Financial Armageddon
Stock photo.
Strang Communications Co,, 2008.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) William Blake
Hagstrum, Jean H

Univ of Chicago Pr,, 1978.. Paperback. Near Fine. 156 pp; light shelfwear to cover, interior clean and unmarked, binding sound ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
3) The Biography of a Sportsman
Haight, Austin D

Thomas Y Crowell co,, 1939.. First edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. no additional printings, same date on CP; green cloth over off white cloth; gilt titles and bird in slipcase ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
4) The Practical Encyclopedia of Fenk Shui
Hale, Gill

Hermes House,, 2002.. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
5) Adam's Breed
Hall, Radclyffe

Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith,, 1929.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Green boards, No DJ. Dedication page has 4" closed tear. Pencil marks erased on ffep and dedication page but still noticable. purple mark on ffep, previous owners ex-libris sticker on back of front board. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The Day the American Revolution Began
Hallahan, William H

The Day the American Revolution Began
Stock photo.
Harpercollins,, 2000.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. gift inscription half title page ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
7) A Text-Book of the History of Architecture
Hamlin, a D F

Longmans, Green, and Co,, 1911.. 8th edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. brown cloth with gilt titles, small spot bottom page block at spine; corners and spine ends lightly rubbed; 5 spots along spine rubbed through; previous owners name ffep ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Fingerprints of the Gods
Hancock, Graham

Fingerprints of the Gods
Stock photo.
Crown Pub,, 1996.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
9) The Next Place
Hanson, Warren

The Next Place
Stock photo.
A nonreligious, poetic exploration of the afterlife--a place where "Earthly hurts are left behind." Collage illustrations acc... read more

Waldman House Pr,, 1997.. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
10) The Woman Lit by Fireflies
Harrison, Jim

The title novella (of three) is about a woman who, on an impulse, leaves her husband at a turnpike rest stop.

Houghton Mifflin,, 1990.. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line. Dust jacket in Mylar, previous owners name in on back of front board hidden by dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Tuned to Baseball
Harwell, Ernie

Tuned to Baseball
Stock photo.
Diamond Communications,, 1985.. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. 229 pp.; dj has half inch closed tear rear; blank exlibris label ffep; binding tight, text clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
12) Paine
Hawke, David Freeman

W W Norton & Co Inc,, 1992.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
13) Colors and Numbers, 1993 : Your Personal Guide to Positive Vibrations in Daily Life
Hay, Louise L

1992.. Soft Cover. As New. 54 pages ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
14) The Floating Island
Haydon, Elizabeth

The Floating Island
Stock photo.
Starscape,, 2006.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 368 pp. DJ in mylar ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
15) In the Family Way
Hays, Tommy

In the Family Way
Stock photo.
The brother of fat, awkward Jeru Lamb, age 10, has been killed by a mad dog, and his parents are not handling it well. His mo... read more

Random House Inc,, 1999.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine DJ. 207 pp.; number line 24689753, stated first edition ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
16) The Complete Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway
Hemingway, Ernest

Scribners,, 1987.. Book of the Month Club. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. spine of Dj faded to white, titles not affected; The Finca Vigia Edition, foreword by John, Patrick and Gregory Hemingway ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
17) For Whom the Bell Tolls (Scribner Classics)
Hemingway, Ernest
No longer available
18) The Old Man and the Sea
Hemingway, Ernest

Scribners,, 1952.. Soft Cover. Very Good. SL104; 127 pp ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
19) In Our time
Hemingway, Ernest

The Scribner Library,, 1958.. Soft Cover. Very Good. cover worn, creases to spine, binding sound, interior clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Magic Cottage
Herbert, James

New Amer Library,, 1987.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good +in Near Fine Dust Jacket. complete number line; pages yellowing; blank exlibris label ffep ... more information

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (39)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: