Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with H from One More Good Book
Bookseller: One More Good Book (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: One More Good Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 125
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
This Little Pony A Whitman Big Tell-a-Tale
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1967. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy. Biinding solid. Boards show light rubs along t/b edges and minor chipping along spine. Rounded spine. Pages creamy and clean. Inscribed by previous owner inside front cover. No other marks. No dust jacket. (29). Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by ROFry. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.47
|
|
| 2) |
The Yearbook of Love and Wisdom
|
|
|
Great Britain: Penguin Group, 1994. New. (16). Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 3) |
Boys and Girls of 21 Nations Original Tales From Many Countries True Stories About Boys and Girls of All Nations
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Bertron, George W., 1900. 1900. Red cloth hardcover. George Bertron. Cover shows wear and rubbing. Interior hinges visible front and back. Binding intact but loosening. Needs some TLC. No interior marks of any sort. Pages are creamy and clean. Phototypes throughout in excellent condition. A charming book from a time gone by. (38). Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.92
|
|
| 4) |
The Everything Groom Book
|
|
|
Avon, MA: Adams Media, 2004. New. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. . Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
King Solomon's Mines
|
|
|
New York: Magnum, 1968. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, tight copy. Very light shelf wear and age tanned pages. No marks of any sort. No creases, stains or tears. Appears unread. Spine uncreased. (13). Large Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 6) |
Great Irish Stories of Childhood
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1998. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy with fine jacket. No marks of any sort. Faintest shelf wear only. Appears unread. (29). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 7) |
The Modern Stylists: Writers on the Art of Writing
|
|
|
Toronto: Collier, 1968. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, tight ex-library copy with most tags gently removed. Usual pockets and stamps remain. Spine is gently rounded. Binding is solid. No stains, creases or tears. Pages creamy and clean. Jacket well protected in mylar overwrap. (58). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.82
|
|
| 8) |
Murder is My Business, Crime Wind, Whatever Goes Up
|
|
|
New York: Detective Book Club - Walter J. Black, 1945. This is a collection of 3 mysteries printed in a single volume by The Detective Book Club. This is a very clean, solid copy with previous owner name on first page, otherwise no marks. Spine straight. Binding solid. Cloth boards are clean and free of rubs. Very light shelf wear only. Pages are clean and creamy with no stains, creases or tears. (8). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.12
|
|
| 9) |
A Map of the World
|
|
|
A farmer's wife who is also a school nurse has possibly been responsible for the drowning death of a child--and then, in a se... read more
New York: Anchor Books, 1995. This is a clean copy with no markings. No stains, creases or tears. Appears gently read with faintest shelf wear. Binding solid. Spine straight. (48). . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 10) |
The Complete Book of Children's Parties
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Garden City Publishing Company, 1949. Fine- in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This copy is a very clean, solid book with no marks of any sort other than previous owner name blocked out on first page. Jacket shows moderate shelf wear only with no large tears or creases, only small chips along spine and corners. Spine leans lightly, binding solid. Boards clean. Pages clean, age tanned, tight. (35). First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. Illus. by Helen Disbrow... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 11) |
The Essential Runner
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lyons Pr, 1994. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, flawless. (63). Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Petersburg
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam & Sons, 1988. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid copy with a single stamp on first page. No other marks of any sort. Dustjacket clean with light shelf wear only. Boards clean with no rubs. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages free of all stains, creases, tears. Lightly age tanned with no brittleness. (37). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.84
|
|
| 13) |
The Tricycle Book
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Golden Press, 1976. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Golden Shape Book. 2nd Printing. This is a very clean, solid copy with light shelf wear. No tears, stains or creases. Previous owner name on first page. No other marks of any sort. This appears very gently handled. Pages are tight and clean. Binding solid. (37). 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Rosalie Davidson. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.47
|
|
| 14) |
The Black Hills Adventure
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Kutie Kari Books, Inc, 1997. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Inscribed by author. No other marks. Glossy pictorial boards. Straight spine. Firm binding. No stains, creases or tears. Lovely! (64). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 15) |
An Owner's Guide to the Betta
|
|
|
New York: Howell Book House, 1999. New. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 16) |
Burning Memories
|
|
|
New York: Silhouette, 1981. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy with age tanned pages. Faint exterior cover wear only. Store stamp on first page, else no marks of any sort. No major creases, no rips or tears. (34). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 17) |
The Return of the Native
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1964. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid copy ex-lb, most tags carefully removed. Highlighting and marginalia, none obscuring the text, sprinkled throughout. Light shelf/handling wear, else fine. (13). Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new and flawless. NO marks. Not a remaindered copy. (24). Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new and flawless. NO marks. Not a remaindered copy. (24). Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1993. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new and flawless. NO marks. Not a remaindered copy. (24). Trade Paperback. As New/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




