cart Cart 0 items
Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from jwilbooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: jwilbooks (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: jwilbooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 996
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) Annual Light Plane Guide
H. B. Hoene, Editor

Superior Publications, 1963. Trade pb. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Vol 1, No. 1. Specifications, Descriptions, Evaluations and Prices on 45 New and Used Models. Pages yellowing. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Vol 1, No. 1. Specifications, Descriptions, Evaluations and Prices on 45 New and Used Models. Pages yellowing. 8 by 11 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Southwestern Sermonds
H. C. Brown, Jr., Editor

Shelf 345. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published byBroadman Press 1960. PO name inside cover. Several pages with underlining. Good tight binding. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Southern Baptist Preaching
H. C. Brown, Jr., Editor

Shelf 908.6 by 8.5 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by Broadman Press 1959. No other edition stated. PO name inside cover. Clean pages tight binding. Light shelf wearMostly Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Commentary on the Pastoral Epistles, First and Second Timothy and titus and the Epistle to Philemon
H. Harvey, D. D

American Baptist Publication society, nd. Hardcover. Good/No dj. . Edges have foxing, binding good, pages, mostly clean pages. Edges have foxing, binding good, pages, mostly clean pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Business Strategy
H. Igor Ansoff, Editor

Shelf 384. 4 by 7 inches. Paperback published by Penguin1972. Good to very good condition. Light tanning. Firm binding, clean pages. ISBN: 0140800727.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Let's Talk About Your Baby
H. Kent Tenney, Jr., M.D., F.A.A.P

Univ of Minnesota Press, 1940. Hardcover. Fair/No dj. Free page and index page corners torn off. Half of back freepage missing. Covers faded but solid. 5 by 7.5 inches. 115 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
7) The Waking Brain
H. W. Magoun, Ph.D

Shelf 871. 5.5 by 8.25 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by Charles C. Thomas 1958. Other editions not stated. Ex lib markings. Attachment inside back cover revoved. Firm binding. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) The Beginners' Meetings
Yale H

shelf 934. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. Paperback staple bound. Published by Hazelden 1984. 1st. Very Good condition. PO name stamp on half title page. ISBN: 0894862170.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Indians
Patrick Patterson (Ke Mo Ha)

Frank Phillips Foundation, 1952. Softcover. Fair/No dj as issued. Cover creases and wear and tear. Pages good. 9 by 7 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Korea--Forty Three Centuries (Korean Cultural Series Vol. 1)
Tae Hung Ha

Shelf 916. 5.75 by 8.25 inches. Paperback published by Yonsei Univeristy Press 1958. Good condition. Covers worn but good. Text pages clean, binding tight. PO name infor on freepage. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Soul: The Life, Times & Music Series
Erikka Haa

Michael Friedman Publishing, 1995. Softcover. Fine/No dj as issued. Near new condition. 5.5 by 11 inches. 72 pages. ISBN: 1567991874.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Great Adventures in Food
Ellen Haas

Great Adventures in Food
Stock photo.
St Martins Press, 1999. Hardcover. Very good/No dj. Vg w/o dj. First Edition 1st printing 7.5 by 9.5 inches. 274 pages ISBN: 1 582380376.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Great Adventures in Food: Fresh Ways to Celebrate Every Meal
Ellen Haas

Great Adventures in Food: Fresh Ways to Celebrate Every Meal
Stock photo.
Shelf 915. 9.5 by 7.75 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by St. Martins Press 1999. First edition, full numberline. Book and dj Fine condition. ISBN: 1582380376.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Tracking the Holocaust
Gerda Haas

Runestone Press, 1995. Hardcover. Good/No dj . Ex lib markings. Vg otherwise. 6.25 by 8.75 inches. 176 pages. ISBN: 0822531577.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Eat Smart Think Smart: How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and Physical Performance
Robert Haas

Eat Smart Think Smart: How to Use Nutrients and Supplements to Achieve Maximum Mental and Physical Performance
Stock photo.
Harper Collins, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by author on freepage. Vg First edition 1st printing. 6.25 by 9.5 inches. 219 pages. ISBN: 0060170441.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Cher Forever Fit: The Lifetime Plan for Health, Fitness and Beauty
Robert Haas

Shelf 919. 7.5 by 9.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Bantam 1st printing 1991. Fine book and dj. Near new condition. ISBN: 0553070738.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Intervention: The Use of American Military Force in the Post-Cold War World
Richard N. Haass

Intervention: The Use of American Military Force in the Post-Cold War World
Stock photo.
Brookings Institution Press, 1999. Softcover. Very good/No dj as issued. Light cover wear. Sm cover corner crease. Full numberline. 6 by 9 inches. 295 pages. ISBN: 087003135x.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
18) Cracker Barrel Old Country Store Recipes and Health Secrets to make you live longer. Volume III
Phila Hach

shelf 917. 6 by 9 inches. Paperback comb binding. Published by Phila Hach 1990. Very good condition. Clean no markings. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) The Muzzleloading Hunter: Being a Complete Guide for the Black Powder Sportsman
Hacker, Rick

Winchester, 1981. Hard cover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1st Printing. 1981. Foxing on top edge. PO name date on free page. Dj sm tears/chips and some wrinkling. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1st Printing. 1981. Foxing on top edge. PO name date on free page. Dj sm tears/chips and some wrinkling. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 263-264. ISBN: 0876913540.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Creative Woodcarving: a Design Portfolio of Relief Woodcarvings from Walnut Hollow Farm
Dave Hadd

Walnut Hollow Farm, Inc, 1982. Softcover. Very Good/No Dj Issued. Cover light wear. 52 pages. 8.5 11 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 996
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (474)
Fine or New (101)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (397)
$5-10 (329)
$10-25 (186)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (397)
Paperback (545)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (216)
With dust jacket (650)
Signed (37)

Filter by country:
United States (996)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: