Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Philip Emery

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Philip Emery (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Philip Emery x


Results 1 - 20 of 1303
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) The School on the Hill : An Informal History of King Edward VII Grammar School, Melton Mowbray 1910-1960
Corfe. T. H

Melton Mowbray: King Edward VII Grammar School. Very Good/Very Good. 1960. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. xii + 124 pages, frontispiece, illustrated, folded plan, appendices, index. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.30 ($24.85)
2) Down to earth : speeches and writings of His Royal Highness Prince Philip Duke of Edinburgh on the relation of man with his environment
HRH Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh

Glasgow : Fontana, 1989.. VG paperback reprint. Inscription on the inside front cover . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.13 ($3.46)
3) Christopher and his father
Habe, Hans

London : Sphere, 1969.. Paperback reprint, Good condition. Small tear to front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.28 ($2.08)
4) 100 of the World's Tallest Buildings
Council on Tall Buildings and Urban Habitat

London, United Kingdom: Hazar Publishing Ltd. Fine/Fine. 1998. 1st UK Edition. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 1874371407 220 pages, illustrated, plans, table, glossary of terms, index. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £85.00 ($138.06)
5) Porcelain: The Crowning Achievement of the Potter's Art
Hack, Gerhard (ed.)

Darmstadt: Carl Schenck AG. Very Good/No Jacket. 1992. First Edition. Glazed Pictorial Boards. 68 pages, illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.36)
6) Henry the Eighth
Hackett, Francis

London : Reprint Society, 1946.. Hardback reprint in dustjacket. VG/G. Spine of dustjacket faded. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.83 ($6.22)
7) Henry the Eighth
Hackett, Francis

London: Reprint Society. Good/No Jacket. 1946. Reprint. Hard Cover. 503 pages, illustrated, index, page edges slightly browned, hinges starting to weaken. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.13 ($3.46)
8) Bronco Billy
Hackin, Dennis E

London : Star, 1980.. 1st UK edition. VG pbk. ISBN 0352307757. Film tie-in. Clint Eastwood. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.98 ($4.84)
9) Paying the Price!: a Public School Story
Hadath, Gunby

London: S. W. Partridge . Good/No Jacket. . Blue Pictorial Cloth. Undated, 384 pages, illustrated, front endpaper removed, hinges weak, covers rubbed and faded. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.36)
10) A Christmas Posy
Haddon, Celia

London: Michael Joseph. Very Good/No Jacket. 1984. 3rd Impression. Glazed Pictoriial Boards. 0718117425 48 pages, illustrated. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.02)
11) The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
Haddon, Mark

London: Vintage. Very Good/ . 2004. Reprint. Paperback. 0099450259 272 pages, illustrated, appendix. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.75 ($1.22)
12) A Spot of Bother
Haddon, Mark

London: Cape. Very Good/Very Good. 2006. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0224080466 390 pages, cover illustration by Marc Boutavant. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.53 ($8.98)
13) The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time : A Novel
Haddon, Mark

London: Cape. Very Good/Very Good. 2003. First Edition, 1st Impression. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0224063782 272 pages, cover illustrations by Chris Brown. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.63 ($17.27)
14) The Angry Island
Haden, Peter

London : Guild, 1987.. Reprint. 8vo, 265 pages, not illustrated. Very good condition hardback in very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.68 ($7.60)
15) A book of beauty : an anthology of words and pictures
Hadfield, John

London : Hulton, 1953.. VG hbk reprint in decorated boards. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.25 ($6.90)
16) The Saturday Book 13
Hadfield, John (ed.)

London, United Kingdom: Hutchinson. Very Good/Incomplete. 1953. 13th Year. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 8vo, 320 pages, illustrated. Decorations by Faith Jaques. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.95 ($9.66)
17) The saturday book 27
Hadfield, John (ed.)

London : Hutchinson, 1967.. VG in original blue cloth, gilt. Previous owners inscription on the inside front cover. Contributors include Olive Cook, Fred Bason and Brian W. Aldiss. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.68 ($7.60)
18) Hang Gliding
Hadley, Dunstan

London : Black, 1979.. 1st edition. Fine hbk in pictorial boards. (Black's picture sports). ISBN 0713619147. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.75 ($20.71)
19) This is Belgium
Hagen, Gunther

Munich: Ludwig Simon. Very Good/Very Good (closed tear). First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. Undated, 240 pages, photographs by Otto Siegner, map, index of pictures, light foxing to endpapers. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £22.50 ($36.54)
20) Somebody's daughter, somebody's wife
Hagen, Lorinda

New York : Nordon, 1980.. 1st paperback edition. A very good copy. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.55 ($4.14)


Results 1 - 20 of 1303
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (547)
Fine or New (97)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (240)
$5-10 (443)
$10-25 (489)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (768)
Paperback (395)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (605)
With dust jacket (761)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1303)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: