Authors starting with H from Memories Lost and Found
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 365
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
The Joy Wagon
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp., 1960. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Berkley Medallion #G466. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Planet Big Zero
|
|
|
Derby, Conn.: Monarch Books, 1964. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Monarch #431. Inside of covers browning around the edges, else Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 3) |
Allan Quatermain/King Solomon's Mines
|
|
|
New York: Royal Books, 1953. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Royal Giant #18. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
She
|
|
|
The first novel in a series about Ayesha, or She-Who-Must-Be-Obeyed, an immortal queen who lives in, and rules, the lost city... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978. Paperback. Near Fine. From the library of noted SF & horror fan Forrest J. Ackerman (although there is no designation in the book as such). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
She
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books, 1962. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Lumakick #1
|
|
|
Lumakick Studio, 2002. No Edition Stated. Magazine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hahn, Richard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lumakick #2
|
|
|
New York: Lumakick Studio, 2004. No Edition Stated. Magazine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hahn, Richard. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Doctor Who: The Time-Travellers' Guide
|
|
|
London: W.H. Allen Co., 1987. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Unclipped dust jacket with small remainder dot on bottom edge of textblock. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Ghouls
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1971. Book of the Month Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/near fine. Collection of 18 stories later adapted into horror movies, ranging from Poe & Lovecraft to Todd Robbins' "Freaks," Nikolai Gogol's "Black Sunday" and Bram Stoker's "Dracula's Daughter." 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Ghouls
|
|
|
New York: Stein and Day, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Collection of 18 stories later adapted into horror movies, ranging from Poe & Lovecraft to Todd Robbins' "Freaks," Nikolai Gogol's "Black Sunday" and Bram Stoker's "Dracula's Daughter." 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Hake's Guide to TV Collectibles
|
|
|
Radnor, Pa.: Wallace-Homestead Book Co. , 1990. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Excellent basic reference, even if prices are outdated. The availability of items on the Internet has dramatically changed pricing anyway. Covers many TV cartoon shows and other children's shows from the 1950s and '60s. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Spoof Comics Presents Spider-Femme
|
|
|
Melville, NY: Personality Comics, 1992. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Hughes, Adam (cover); Martinez, Henry; Washington, Gary; Hembeck, Fred. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
Vector Analysis
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Putnam, 1978. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/very good +. One-inch closed tear in front panel of DJ, else Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
High Steel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1993. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Worlds
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1982. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Mindbridge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1978. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Hemingway Hoax
|
|
|
In this novel, expanded from Haldeman's own multiple-award-winning short story of the same name, a Hemingway expert is hired ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow, 1990. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Winner of of the Hugo and Nebula awards for best novella. From Haldeman's website: "The Hemingway Hoax started out as the result of a casual conversation with an ex-student of mine. ... I told him the true story about Hemingway's lost manuscripts. In 1923, Hemingway's wife Hadley had packed up all of his writings -- three years' worth -- and left the bag unattended on a train. They were stolen. I commented to m... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mindbridge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 1976. First printing. Hard Cover. Good/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
World Without End (Star Trek)
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1979. First printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Light corner wear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Star Trek: Planet of Judgment
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1977. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (349)Fine or New (103)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (97)$5-10 (137)
$10-25 (91)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (137)Paperback (202)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (126)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (365)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
