cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Everleaf Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Everleaf Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Everleaf Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Everything Blackjack Strategy Book: Surefire Ways To Beat The House Every Time!
Hagen, Tom; Weiss, Sonia

Everything Blackjack Strategy Book: Surefire Ways To Beat The House Every Time!
Stock photo.
Adams Media Corp, 2005. Clean and unmarked.Spine uncreased. Looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Writing Together: How to Transform Your Writing in a Writing Group
Haines, Dawn Denham; Newcomer, Susan; Raphael, Jacqueline

Perigee, 1997. Brand new book, direct from distributor. Small remainder mark on edge.. Trade Paperback. Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Feng Shui Home
Hale, Gill

Barnes & Noble, 2005. Looks new and unread.. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Ambrose Bierce & the One-Eyed Jacks
Hall, Oakley M.; Hall, Oakley

Ambrose Bierce & the One-Eyed Jacks
Stock photo.
Ambrose Bierce and his legman, Tom Richmond, return in their third case. This time, Bierce is hired by none other than Willia... read more

Viking Pr, 2003. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
5) Domesday Book through Nine Centuries
Hallam, Elizabeth M

Thames and Hudson, 1986. Both book and dust jacket are clean and tight. Looks unread, but for usual library markings.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Gravedigger
Hansen, Joseph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1982. First printing.Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Dust jacket has staining to inside and small tear, plus edge wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Silence of the Lambs
Harris, Thomas

The Silence of the Lambs
Stock photo.
Clarice Starling, an F.B.I. agent searching for an elusive serial killer, turns to a convicted psychopath for help. Dr. Hanni... read more

St Martins Pr, 1988. First printing, full number line and stated First Edition. Both book and dust jacket is near fine condition. No marks or writing of any sort in book. Binding is tight and straight. Dust jacket has only faint wrinkling on one edge and slight shelf rubbing on back, not noticeable beneath protective Mylar sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) Death on the River Walk: A Henrie O. Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G

Death on the River Walk: A Henrie O. Mystery
Stock photo.
Twilight, 1999. First printing, first edition. Looks new and unread.Remainder mark on top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Yankee Doodle Dead: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G

Twilight, 1998. Books is tight and unmarked. Some edge wear to back board. Dust jacket has slight shelf soiling and edge wrinkling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Engaged to Die: A Death on Demand Mystery
Hart, Carolyn G.; Hart, Carolyn

William Morrow & Co, 2003. First printing, first edition. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
11) James Dickey: The World as a Lie
Hart, Henry

James Dickey: The World as a Lie
Stock photo.
This biography of the relentlessly colorful Southern poet emphasizes the importance of lying in Dickey's life, noting not onl... read more

Picador, 2000. New book, direct from the distributor.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Act One
Hart, Moss

Random House, 1959. Dust jacket has some edge chipping and three small closed tears. Protected by Mylar sleeve. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Eventide
Haruf, Kent

Eventide
Stock photo.
The citizens of Holt, Colorado, return in Kent Haruf's follow-up to his bestselling 1999 novel, PLAINSONG. His characters' pr... read more

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2004. Book is clean and tight. Dust jacket has slight edge wrinkling and corner bump.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Ghost Writer
Harwood, John

The Ghost Writer
Stock photo.
After his mother dies--taking with her her memories of the lost estate, Staplefield, where she grew up--Gerard Freeman begins... read more

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 2004. First US editon with full letter line. Author's first novel. Promotional material from publisher laid in.. First Edition. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) Scarecrow
Hathaway, Robin

Scarecrow
Stock photo.
Following a botched diagnosis, a doctor moves to New Jersey to start again, albeit in a more low-key manner than her previous... read more

Minotaur Books, 2003. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Being Vegetarian
Havala, Suzanne

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Being Vegetarian
Stock photo.
Macmillan Distribution, 1999. Pages clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Like New. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) A Discount for Death
Havill, Steven

A Discount for Death
Stock photo.
Undersheriff Estelle Reyes-Guzman must cope with an investigation of vehicular homicide, the disappearance of an insurance ag... read more

Minotaur Books, 2003. Looks new and unread.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) The Puppet Book
Hawes, Bill

Beta Books, 1977. Clean and tight. No marks. Looks new and unread.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Much Ado about Murder (A Shakespeare and Smythe Mystery Ser.)
Hawke, Simon

Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2002. Looks new and unread.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Growing a Business
Hawken, Paul

Growing a Business
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1988. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Everleaf Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 78
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)
Fine or New (48)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)
Paperback (21)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (62)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (78)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: