Authors starting with H from B. Ward International Books, LLC
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 254
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
Hoofdfiguren Der Geschiedenis Van Het Wijsgeerig Denken
|
|
|
Haarlem, Holland: De Erven F. Bohn, 1927. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Tweede Druk. Some page tanning, still good overall inside, name written on front free endpaper. Cover has edge/corner wear, spine faded/discoloured, slight scratching. Tijdperk van Cartesius tot Kant.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Grandi Fotografi
|
|
|
Milano: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, 1982. in Italian, Italiano. Clean copy, almost unused. Cover has slight shelf soiling, slight scuffing.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Learn Swahili for English Speakers
|
|
|
Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.: Saphrograph Corporation, 1989. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Medical and Health Sciences Word Book
|
|
|
Concentrating on fast-changing medical specialties and subspecialties, this reference is valuable to anyone in medically orie... read more
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982. Brand new, clean copy. Slight scuffing.. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
Kopf hoch, Larissa!
|
|
|
Stuttgart, Germany: Verlag Freies Geistesleben, 1985. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy. Some dog-eared pages. Cover has some edge wear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Rijnsburger, Ietje. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 6) |
Der Schielende Löwe, Oder How do You Like America?
|
|
|
Hamburg: Hoffmann Und Campe Verlages, 1967. auf Deutsch, in German. Clean copy. Jacket worn, ripped, scratched, discoloured.. Hard Cover. Fine/Poor. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lebanon
|
|
|
France: Librairie Hachette, 1958. Foxing throughout, most images still good. Cover soiled, boards are curved/does not lay flat, edge wear. Hachette World Albums.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Airport
|
|
|
Frankfurt: Ullstein, 1968. in German, Deutsch. Very good inside. Cover has some wear, staining at bottom of spine, some fading. Half-title page creased.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Gearrscealta an Phiarsaigh
|
|
|
Ireland: Clo Thalboid, 1999. Brand new, clean copy. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gearrscealta an Phiarsaigh
|
|
|
Ireland: Clo Thalboid, 1999. Brand new, clean copy. in Irish, an Ghaeilge.. Paperback. New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ett Matvraks Bekannelser
|
|
|
Stockholm: AWE/Geber, 1982. in Swedish, Svensk. Pages somewhat tanned, good+ overall inside. Cover has wear, especially at corners, scratching, some soiling.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Small Miracles for the Jewish Heart : Extraordinary Coincidences from Yesterday and Today
|
|
|
Avon, MA: Adams Media, 2002. Very gently used, clean copy inside. Bookplate/inscription inside front cover. Cover has slight corner/edge wear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 13) |
L'abbe Constantin
|
|
|
Paris, France: Calmann-Levy, 1888. en Français, in French. Foxing througout. Covers separated, spine covering missing, covers very worn/soiled. Name written on ffep, bookplate inside front cover.. Quarter-Leather. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 14) |
Apologie De L'adultere
|
|
|
Paris, France: Plon, 1984. en Français, in French. Fine clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has slight soiling/slight edge wear, spine somewhat faded.. Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
Whatever Happens to Kittens?
|
|
|
New York: Merrigold Press, 1967. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, scuffing/scratching, slight soiling.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Parsons, Virginia. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Defenders, the America's Cup Races
|
|
|
South Brunswick, NJ: A.S. Barnes, 1969. Clean copy. Jacket has edge wear, rips at corners/spine corners, soiling and scratching, old price label on front.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Ancient Historical Records of Norwalk, Connecticut with a Plan of the Ancient Settlement, and of the Town in 1847
|
|
|
Bowie, MD: Heritage Books, 1997. Newer 1997 REPRINT of the original 1847 book, with copy of the town map. Fine clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Slight bump at top front corner, causing some bending of cover corner and some page corners. Cover also has scratching/some scuffing.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 18) |
Oxford
|
|
|
Cambridge, England: Pevensey Press, 1991. Fine, clean copy inside. Cover has slight edge wear, some scratching/scuffing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Random House Italian Dictionary
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Like new, clean copy, seems unused. Cover has slight shelf soiling.. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 20) |
Die Mädchen Von Oberhofen
|
|
|
München: Franz Schneider. auf Deutsch, in German. Older undated copy. Pages tanned, some foxing. Binding separating. Cover has wear, soiling, cloth on spine ripped. . Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Radtke, Gerda. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (141)Fine or New (74)
New (39)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (130)$5-10 (59)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (117)Paperback (127)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (254)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

