Authors starting with H from c-books.co.uk
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: c-books.co.uk x
Results 1 - 20 of 8213
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 411 Next
| 1) |
National Certificate Mathematics Volume II
|
|
|
English Universities Press. Hardcover. B0010XYCQE Hardcover, 1960 Revised Edition, very good red cloth, minimal usage wear, pages clean and unmarked, binding good, overall a very good, clean and firm copy in worn dust jacket. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 1960. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.69
($9.48)
|
|
| 2) |
Windsor Castle
|
|
|
Collins Clear-Type Press. LEATHER. B002DKE060 Leather, maroon faux-leather cover no jacket otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 9999. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.45
($5.75)
|
|
| 3) |
Whats New Pussycat
|
|
|
Mayflower. PAPERBACK. B0010TG2TS Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1965. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.25
($3.75)
|
|
| 4) |
From Darkness to Light
|
|
|
Zoar Publications. Hardcover. B0013G9QGY Hardcover, Undated, book and dust jacket in very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Very Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 5) |
Simplified Motoring
|
|
|
Simpkin Marshall. Hardcover. B001OWYN56 Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1938. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 6) |
And Ludlow Fair Again
|
|
|
Ludlow Chimes Press. Hardcover. B000M6DQWG Hardcover, 1963 first Edition no dust jacket, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, green boards 102 pages, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1963. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.25)
|
|
| 7) |
Blood of the Peacock
|
|
|
Hurst & Blackett. Hardcover. B001QAH23Q Hardcover, no jacket, spine and boards very worn, bottom of spine cover split, internally the book is sound, good binding, a sound reading copy priced accordingly. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.33)
|
|
| 8) |
Drainage and Sanitation. A Practical Exposition of the Conditions Vital to Healthy Buildings, Their Surroundings and Construction, Their Ventilation Heating Lighting Water and Waste Services
|
|
|
B T Batsford. Hardcover. B000WGNEVO Hardcover, no jacket, college stamp on front pastedown otherwise very good for age. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1948. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.49)
|
|
| 9) |
Carols and Poems: from the Fifteenth Century to the Present Time
|
|
|
John C Nimmo. Hardcover. B001AFPWXE Hardcover, 1886 edition, beige illustrated cloth with holly motifs, bevelled edges and gilt titles, moderately rubbed and marked but sound, inscription and light soiling to front endpapers, marks on back endpapers, 277 untrimmed pages plus adverts, a much better copy than it sounds. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1886. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($83.29)
|
|
| 10) |
Teaching Numbers and Shapes
|
|
|
Ginn & Co. Hardcover. 0602211107 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1969. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 11) |
THE COMPLETE WORKS OF JOHN KEATS: VOL IV, LETTERS, 1814 AND 1819
|
|
|
J W Arrowsmith. Hardcover. B000Y115GS Hardcover, THE COMPLETE WORKS OF JOHN KEATS: VOL IV, LETTERS, 1814 AND 1819, good all-round condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1923. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.33)
|
|
| 12) |
No Gains Without Pains Or The Story Of Samuel Budgett The Successful Merchant
|
|
|
T Nelson & Sons. Hardcover. B0017J36I6 Hardcover, no dust jacket as published, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1895. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £49.99
($83.27)
|
|
| 13) |
Farm Valuations: Young Farmers Club Booklet No 25
|
|
|
Evans Brothers. PAPERBACK. B001A9E35I Paperback, good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1950. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.66)
|
|
| 14) |
The Security Clerks Gen-Book and Foreign Supplement
|
|
|
R H Childe. PAPERBACK. B000XXBI2S Paperback, 1955 sixth edition, rubbed edges/corners and slightly strained front hinge otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1955. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.99)
|
|
| 15) |
A Course of Mathematics for Engineers and Scientists
|
|
|
Pergamon Press. Hardcover. 0080131328 Hardcover, Pergamon Press 1969 reprint green good with a little chipping to top of spine and remnants of jacket adhered to back board, internally very good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1969. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.64)
|
|
| 16) |
Persons and Periods
|
|
|
Pelican Books. PAPERBACK. B001ID94YQ Paperback, Vintage 1945, rubbed and foxed with military stamp on front otherwise a sound reading/study copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1945. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.50
($17.49)
|
|
| 17) |
TEACHING OF HISTORY PB (Studies in Primary Education)
|
|
|
David Fulton. PAPERBACK. 1853461865 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 1992. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 18) |
Yarns on Christian Torchbearers
|
|
|
The religious Education Press. PAPERBACK. B0014J5Q14 Paperback, 1944, corners moderately thumbed otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1944. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($16.66)
|
|
| 19) |
LONDON, A COMPREHENSIVE SURVEY OF THE HISTORY ASSOCIATIONS OF BUILDINGS AND MONUMENTS
|
|
|
J M Dent. Hardcover. B000WV7UKK Hardcover, lightly rubbed edges/corners otherwise good, new endpapers fitted, light foxing to edges otherwise very good internally. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 2099. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($36.65)
|
|
| 20) |
The Sorceress of Paris Being the Chronicle of Jean Louis Charles Count De Dunois
|
|
|
Sampson Low Marston & Co. PAPERBACK. B000WW2Z5O Paperback, lightly faded spine otherwise good condition. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Good. 1896. ... more information
Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £50.00
($83.29)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (392)Fine or New (15)
New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7180)$5-10 (252)
$10-25 (331)
$25-50 (120)
$50-100 (320)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (795)Paperback (7417)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (109)With dust jacket (3161)
Signed (35)
With photos (111)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (8213)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





