cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) The Secret Life of Saeed the Ill-Fated Pessoptimist
Habiby, Emile

Readers International. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very minor cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, will gladly ship anywhere. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Hughes: The Private Diaries, Memos and Letters The Definitive Biography of the First American Billionaire
Hack, Richard

Hughes: The Private Diaries, Memos and Letters The Definitive Biography of the First American Billionaire
New Millenium, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of shelf wear, interior is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) U-Boats Against Canada: German Submarines in Canadian Waters
Hadley, Michael

U-Boats Against Canada: German Submarines in Canadian Waters
Stock photo.
McGill Queens Univ Pr, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light shelf wear, very light edge wear, no creasing, initials and date on ffep, text is clean and unmarked. 362pp, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Diary of an African Journey: The Return of Rider Haggard
Haggard, H. Rider

Diary of an African Journey: The Return of Rider Haggard
Stock photo.
New York Univ Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. very nice shape, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
5) Diary of an African Journey: The Return of Rider Haggard
Haggard, H. Rider

Diary of an African Journey: The Return of Rider Haggard
Stock photo.
New York Univ Pr, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. very light shelf wear, text is clean and crisp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
6) Writings and Reflections From the World of Roderick Haig-Brown
Haig-Brown, Valerie [edited by]

M & S, 1982. Trade Paperback. Very Good. just a touch of edge wear, no creasing, clean and unmarked throughout, 222pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
7) Nokia: The Inside Story
Haikio, Martin

Nokia: The Inside Story
Stock photo.
Financial Times Management, 2002. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light wear to corners, blue cloth, interior is as new; jacket shows only light edge wear and light shelf wear, 2 pages are slightly protruding from the text block, they are not loose-book was published like this, colour plates, 254pp, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $80.00
8) A Collector's Dictionary
Hainworth, Henry

Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light edge/cover wear, no creasing, text is clean and unmarked, 119pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Firehouse
Halberstam, David

Hyperion. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. nice shape, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) La Guerre éternelle, tome 3 : Major Mandella, 2203-3177
Haldeman, Joe;Marvano

Aire Libre, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, very light corner wear, light indentation on back of book, publisher's sticker on front cover, pricing sticker on back cover, light bumping on top of back cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
11) The Letters of Thomas Chandler Haliburton
Haliburton, Thomas Chandler; Davies, Richard A

Univ of Toronto Pr, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. very light bumping to head and heal, very light wear to extremeties, solid binding, text is clean and crisp, 293pp, index, blue boards, jacket has just a touch of edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Far Lands
Hall, James Norman

Atlantic Little Brown, 1950. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, spine is rolled, light sunning, along edges, jacket has some chips and tears but is vibrant and colourful and well protected by new mylar cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) Counter-Terrorist
Hall, Sam

Donald I Fine, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, some shelf and corner wear, jacket shows creasing at top of spine, some bumping to top and bottom of spine of book, price sticker inside front flap of jacket, light dusting on top of book ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) People of the Bayou: Cajun Life in Lost America
Hallowell, Christopher

Dutton, 1979. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. solid binding, jacket has been well protected in mylar, 141pp, ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Le Chainon, La Maison De Montreal
Halpern, Sylvie; Chainon (Women's shelter)

Stanke, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, very nice, clean copy ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
16) Histoire économique du Québec 1851-1896
Hamelin, Jean; Roby, Yves

Fides, 1971. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. green cloth, solid binding, 436pp, index, charts, interior is like new, sharp corners, light rolling to top of spine, no inscriptions or marks of any kind, French text; dust jacket has a few closed tears and some chips along the edges, shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Snow in August
Hamill, Pete

Snow in August
A young Irish Catholic boy growing up in Brooklyn makes a deal with a rabbi in his neighborhood: Michael will teach Rabbi Hir... read more

Warner Books Inc, 1999. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. wonderful shape, just a hint of edge wear ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
18) The Echo of Greece
Hamilton, Edith

Norton, 1957. Hard Cover. Very Good. light wear, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, text is unmarked, no dustjacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Comparing Business Networks In East Asia: Trade And Markets In Equilibrium Analysis
Hamilton, Gary G.;Feenstra, Robert C

Comparing Business Networks In East Asia: Trade And Markets In Equilibrium Analysis
Cambridge Univ Pr, 2006. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. solid binding, very light roll at top of spine, clean and unmarked throughout,462pp, graphs, dust jacket has light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $70.00
20) Cooking with Fernet Branca
Hamilton-Paterson, James

Cooking with Fernet Branca
Faber and Faber, 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. has a remainder mark on the bottom edge, is in otherwise terrific shape. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (145)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (68)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)
Paperback (73)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (68)
Signed (9)
With photos (51)

Filter by country:
Canada (151)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: