cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 2263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next
1) VERSES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
H. H

Roberts. 1892 (1873). (Title on cover is "Helen Jackson's Poems. ") Gray dec cl, gilt; Ltrs. Large 24mo. 136 pp. Sl wr, sl soil. Tight. G+. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) BOOK OF MERLYN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
White T. H

University of Texas, c1977, 2nd printing, tan cloth hard cover, ; 137pgs, remainder mark, inscription on ffep, else clean, bright, and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD DJ except for a 1 inch tear at top of back cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) SOUTHERN ALBUM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haardt, Sara (Wife Of Mencken, H. L. ) / Mencken, H. L. (edited by and with A Preface by)

Doubleday, Doran & Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket. c1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcover with gilt decorations and lettering on the spine, top edge dyed blue, spine cloth sunned to light purple, light staining to covers, previous owner's name, 289 pages. A tight, solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
4) FORAGERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Ben

Simon & Schuster 1962 First Ed, green and blue cvrs, name; Marked out on fep, frt hinge cracked, lt soil bck cvr, GOOD, in a GOOD DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) LOOK AWAY, LOOK AWAY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Ben

Simon & Schuster, c.1964, hardcover, book club edition, clean; And sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a bright near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
6) LAST VALLEY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Ben

Simon & Schuster, c1966, First edition, hardcover, a solid GOOD+; Copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, spine lightly rolled, in a near VERY GOOD bright, unmarked dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) READINGS FROM MENNONITE WRITINGS / NEW & OLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, J. Craig

Good Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1992. SOFTCOVER. Indexed, 436 pages. Pages bright, a nice solid copy. ; 9x6" . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) WORKING TROT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Jessie

Greenwillow, c1983, First edition, hardcover, russet end papers, ; Pages bright, ex-library with usual distinctions, pocket removed from rear free end page, resulting in top of page missing and remainder of page thinned, else a tight copy, GOOD+, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) MORALITY AFTER AUSCHWITZ / THE RADICAL CHALLENGE OF THE NAZI ETHIC FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Peter J

Fortress, c1988, hardcover, maroon end papers, indexed, clean; Bright and solid, near FINE, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) EAT TO WIN / THE SPORTS NUTRITION BIBLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haas, Robert

Rawson Associates, c. 1984, later printing, hardcover, ; Indexed, pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a colorful, GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) SCARLET CITY / NOVEL OF 16TH-CENTURY ITALY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Haase, Hella S

Academy Chicago, c.1990, First edition, hardcover, b/w map; Frontis, clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) REMODELING YOUR KITCHEN AND BUILDING YOUR OWN CABINETS / POPULAR SCIENCE SKILL BOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Habeeb, Virginia T. and Treves, Ralph

Popular Science, 1987, 7th printing, color pictorial hardcover, ; Many b/w and several color photos and illus, indexed, pages bright, a solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) COMPLETE YES MINISTER / THE DIARIES OF A CABINET MINISTER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hacker, James (Right Hon. Mp) / Lynn, Jonathan and Jay, Antony (edited by)

Salem House. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Red and white patterned end papers, b/w frontis, 514 pages, light smudge on fore edge, else clean and tight, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
14) YES PRIME MINISTER / THE DIARIES OF THE RIGHT HON. JAMES HACKER / VOLUME II FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hacker, James (Right Hon. Mp) / Lynn, Jonathan and Jay, Antony (edited by)

Guild Publishing. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Blue and white patterned end papers, b/w frontis, 240 pages, a tight, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) COMPLETE YES MINISTER / THE DIARIES OF A CABINET MINISTER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hacker, Right Hon. James / Lynn, Jonathan and Jay, Anton (edited by)

Salem House, 1987, hardcover, patterned end papers, illustrated; B/w, 514 pages, small pull (about 1/8") top of spine, else clean, bright and solid, near FINE, in a near FINE colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
16) HENRY THE EIGHTH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackett, Francis

Liveright, c. 1929, "Black and Gold Edition, " 1945.Hardcover. ; Black gilt cloth. Hal-title page corner-clipped. Ink inscription verso of ffep. Moderately scuffed. Tight. G+. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) INNS, ALES AND DRINKING CUSTOMS OF OLD ENGLAND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackwood, Frederick W

Bracken, 1985 edition, hardcover, b/w frontis, illustrated b/w; Throughout, indexed, clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a near FINE colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) STEEL MY SOLDIERS' HEARTS / ...4TH BATALION, 39TH INFANTRY, UNITED STATES ARMY, VIETNAM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackworth, Colonel David H. (U. S. Army Retired) and Eilhys, England

Rugged Land, c2002, First edition, hardcover, map end papers, ; B/w photos, "The Hopeless to Hardcore Transformation of 4th Battalion, 39th Infantry, United States Army, Vietnam". Clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD, in a bright NEW dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) HAZARDOUS DUTY America's Most Decorated Living Soldier Reports from the Front and Tells it the Way it Is FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackworth, Colonel David H. with Tom Mathews

NY: William Morrow. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Black boards, gilt spine lettering. Index. Dustjacket is very slightly scuffed, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ; 350 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) HAZARDOUS DUTY / AMERICA'S MOST DECORATED LIVING SOLDIER REPORTS FROM THE FRONT AND TELL IS THE WAY IT IS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hackworth, David H. Colonel (U. S. Army, Ret. )

William Morrow, c1996, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Pages bright, a tight solid copy, VERY GOOD. In a bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2263
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 113 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2263)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (289)
Fine or New (40)
New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)
$5-10 (1524)
$10-25 (626)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1948)
Paperback (208)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (660)
With dust jacket (1910)
Signed (43)

Filter by country:
United States (2263)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: