Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (8)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (2)
Signed (6)
With photos (7)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (103)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Sailing with Peter: Simple Papers for Young Christians
Loizeaux Brothers. Very Good/Not Issued. Scarce collectible title. A collection of simple papers for young believers charting the Christian voyage. 78 pages. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on first inside page. At the age of twelve, Canadian born Harry Allen Ironside heard Dwight L. Moody preach, but he did not trust Christ until two years later. His own words, "I rested on the Word of God." From that moment on, the Word of God seemed to be like a burning fire in his bones... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$18.74
|
| 2) |
Jewish Bondage and Christian Freedom
The Johnson Print Shop. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Jewish and Christian Worship Contrasted. Soft cover, very good condition, cover fading ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$14.99
|
| 3) |
The Old Man of Lochnagar
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.37
|
| 4) |
Honey Cookery
A.G.WOODMAN COMPANY U.S.A, 1970. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.54
|
| 5) |
The Mississippi Bubble
BOWEN MERRILL CO, 1902. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Dark brownish boards with decorative silver gilt title no dust jacket, good condition, tight binding, clean pages, edge scuffing, former owner name on title page, first inside page, cut in half with slit through first two pages, tanning spots ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.69
|
| 6) |
Handwriting: Basic Skills and Applications
Zaner-Bloser, 1989. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Book 3. Soft cover, very good condition. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 7) |
Happy valley; poetic interpretations of nature
Harlo Press, 1966. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.20
|
| 8) |
Happy valley; poetic interpretations of nature
Harlo Press, 1966. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, cracked hinge, scribbles on first few pages and front cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$5.20
|
| 9) |
Joanna's Husband and David's Wife
New York: Delacorte Press, 1986, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning and toning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.71
|
| 10) |
Bonnie's Thirteenth Summer
Cornerstone Publishing (Va), 1992-11. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.19
|
| 11) |
Here at Eagle Pond
Houghton Mifflin, 1992-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author "Donald Hall" on title page, decorative soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, minimal wear. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$29.99
|
| 12) |
The Two Best Ways to Find a Job (Living Skills)
JIST Works, 1992-06. Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles available. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$34.28
|
| 13) |
Up the Rito
A.L. Burt Company, 1925. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, heavy cover marks and wear, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$20.03
|
| 14) |
Contemporary Military Strategy
Little, Brown and Company, 1967. Soft cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, tight binding, highlighting, cover toning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.81
|
| 15) |
Hannah's Dream
Vantage Pr, 1990-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, first inside page removed, light tanning at top of pages ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.24
|
| 16) |
Cultural Autonomy in Global Communications (Communication and human values)
Longman Group United Kingdom, 1983-06. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Burgundy boards with gilt lettering no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages former owner name on first inside page. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.57
|
| 17) |
From mainline to front line: An invitation to dialogue with the General Minister and President
Lexington Theological Quarterly, 2001. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. 7th printing, 2001. Soft cover, very good condition, former owner label ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.75
|
| 18) |
THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD
Dodd, Mead, 1936. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, ex-library markings and wear, ink scribbles on pages, with 16 coloured illustrations ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 19) |
The Reformed Electoral system in Great Britain 1832-1914 (Historical Association)
Historical Association, 1968. Soft Cover. Very Good/Not Issued. Stapled pamphlet G. 69, published 1968. Very good condition, former owner name on front inside cover, 40 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.56
|
| 20) |
Supervisors guide to human relations,
National Safety Council, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed. Signed by author, hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.50
|






