Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Mirror Image Book

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mirror Image Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 489
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) THE MOROCCAN
Haddad, C.A

New York, New York: Bantam Books, 1978 Condition is very fine, has very slight edge wear, a very faint crease in spine, no writing or stamps, no tanning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**...IN WRAPS...<><><>"Judah Biton didn't think he could claim that all his problems stemmed from the fact that he was a member of the Oriental majo... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
2) The Powder Barrel #D2991
Haggard, William

New York, New York: Signet, 1966 Condition is very fine, has light edge wear, very light hinge crease, no writing or stamps, some foxing, cover clean and glossy, a beautiful looking book..**We have other suspense/ thriller titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**....WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT BOOK...<><><>Colonel Charles Russell, head of Security Executive, is faced with a deadly danger to world peace when an oil shaikhdom ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
3) Look for Me by Moonlight
Hahn, Mary Downing

Look for Me by Moonlight
Stock photo.
Sixteen-year-old Cynda is not sure how she feels about moving in with her father, his new wife, and their five-year-old son. ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Flare, 1997 Young adult horror paperback, 3rd printing, 3/97. Condition is mint, like new, a beautiful book...**We have other books in this genre in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...<><><>"They call the big old inn Underhill, and it sits on the coast of Maine - an imposing sight, looming out of the desolate landscape. The locals say the place is haunted, and to sixteen-year-old ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.06
4) Transfer To Yesterday
Haiblum, Isidore

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1973 Collectible original science fiction paperback in very fine condition. Has no tanning, ,no writing/stamps, no creases on front cover, light edge wear beautiful book...IN WRAPS.....We have many science fiction authors and titles in stock, contact us...<><><><>He was the time catalyst in some cray dimension.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
5) Tool of the Trade
Haldeman, Joe

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon, 1974 Collectible science fiction paperback in very good condition. Has light tanning and moderate edge wear, No writing,/stamps, Has several small creases on spine and front cover by spine, spine slanted,crease on spine and slant to spine. clean and tight, cover art bright and glossy ...IN WRAPS.....We have many science fiction authors and titles in stock, contact us...<><><><>Imagine being able to control the human mind. The power, the possibil... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
6) COMMUNITY NURSE
Hale, Arlene

Ace Books, 1967 Hard to find older nurse romance paperback book in very good plus condition. (See picture) Spine creased, but has no other creases on cover. Some edge wear, especially on edges of spine where there is some chipping, corners are slightly bumped. Cover art is bright and clean. IN WRAPS...(CONTACT US, WE HAVE MANY OTHER OLDER PAPERBACKS IN STOCK, MANY DIFFERENT GENRE, ) ...<><><><> VG+, Ace F-424, Pb, cr 1967. Not Listed. Very Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
7) UNIVERSITY NURSE
Hale, Arlene

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1967 A hard to find Ace paperback romance #G-672, no printing edition or date given. Condition is fine, slight crease back hinge, corners slightly bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>The professor understood everything but lov... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
8) DOCTOR'S DAUGHTER
Hale, Arlene

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1967 A hard to find Ace paperback romance #G-653, no printing edition or date given, price $.50. Condition is very good, light crease on front hinge and spine, crease across top corner of back cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, light tanning, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<&g... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.83
9) RAPTURE'S MISTRESS
Hall, Gimone

New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1978 A Signet Historical paperback, First printing November 1978 by Gimone Hall in Good + condition. Reading creases on spine and along spine on front cover, crease across bottom corners of front and back covers...IN WRAPS...No one man could hold thid ravishing creature on a quest that led her from a lush Caaribbean plantation...to the most notorious quarter of New Orleans... to the heights of fame and fortune on the stage - and the depts of danger and degradation in the Power o... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.26
10) Hero at Large
Hall, Steffie (Janet Evanovich)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1987 Second Chance of Love romance #409, very hard to find paperback. 1sr printing, 5/87. Condition is fine, corners slightly bumped, light crease upper corner front cover 2small holes poked in upper corner of front cover, about the size of a straight pin, light edge wear, no creases..**WE have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>He cook... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.46
11) Full House
Hall, Steffie (Janet Evanovich)

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1989 Second Chance of Love series #466, paperback, 1st Edition, 7/89. Condition is very fine, has light edge wear, no creases, light tanning, to white on cover and inside of book a beautiful looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books**...IN WRAPS...<><><>Polo instructor, Nicholas Kaharchek senses danger the minute he sees Billie Pearce. She represents everthing he's... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.96
12) SILHOUETTE CHRISTMAS STORIES
Halldorson, Webb, Horton, Pozzessere

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991 A Christmas collection paperback published by Silhouette in Very Good condition. May have light crease on spine and across one corner, ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..Brand new stories by Phyllis Halldorson - A MEMORABLE NOEL, Peggy Webb - I HEARD THE RABBITS SINGING, Naomi Horton - DREAMING OF ANGELS, Heather Graham Pozzessere - THE CHRISTMAS BRIDE VG, Slhtt, Pb,1st 11/91. First Edition. Soft Cov... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
13) CHRISTMAS STORIES
Halldorson, Webb, Horton, Pozzessere

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991 A Christmas collection paperback published by Silhouette in Very Good condition. May have light crease on spine and across one corner, ...IN WRAPS...**We have other titles by these authors, please e-mail for a list**..Brand new stories by Phyllis Halldorson - A MEMORABLE NOEL, Peggy Webb - I HEARD THE RABBITS SINGING, Naomi Horton - DREAMING OF ANGELS, Heather Graham Pozzessere - THE CHRISTMAS BRIDE VG, Slhtt, Pb,1st 11/91. First Edition. Soft Cov... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
14) MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE, December 1980, Volume 44, Number 12
Halliday, Brett

Reseda, California: Renown Publications, 1980. paper magazine Condition is very fine, has light hinge crease front cover, no writing, stamps or labels, light toning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking magazine..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**....WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT MAGAZINE...<><><> Renown Publications, Reseda, California, 1980. Magazine.. Carl Lundgren cover art. (illu... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.76
15) MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE, August 1980, Volume 44, Number 8
Halliday, Brett

Reseda, California: Renown Publications, 1980. paper magazine Condition is near new, no creases, no writing, stamps or labels, light toning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking magazine..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**....WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT MAGAZINE...<><><> Renown Publications, Reseda, California, 1980. Magazine..The Viper Conspiracy (B.Halliday)/The lst Word (J.M.Reas... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
16) MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE,June 1979, Volume 43, Number 6
Halliday, Brett; Fieldhouse, W.L; Hoch, Edward D; Jacobson, Jerry; Satterfield, Ben; McBride, Tom; Pass, D.J.; Somerville, Lee; Ball, John

Reseda, California: Renown Publications, 1979. paper magazine Condition is very good plus, has no creases on spine, spine slanted , slight hinge crease front cover, no writing, stamps or labels, light toning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking magazine..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**....WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT MAGAZINE...<><><> Renown Publications, Reseda, California, 197... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.96
17) MIKE SHAYNE MYSTERY MAGAZINE,June 1980, Volume 44, Number 6
Halliday, Brett; Shiner, Lewis; Fieldhouse, W.L; Hoch, Edward D; Washburn, L.J.;Commings, Joseph; Lansdale; Joe R.;Avallone, Michael; Ball, John

Reseda, California: Renown Publications, 1980. paper magazine Condition is very good plus, has crease and small scrape on spine, a couple slight cracks on spine back cover. slight hinge crease front cover, upper corner front cover creased, no writing, stamps or labels, light toning, cover bright and glossy, a beautiful looking magazine..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**....WRAPPED IN PLASTIC TO PROTECT MAGAZ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
18) The Armies of Daylight
Hambly, Barbara

The Armies of Daylight
Stock photo.
Rudy, Gil, and their wizard friends are exiled from the Keep and must keep their wits about them as they are now exposed to t... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1983 A Del Rey Fantasy paperback, Book Three of Darwath Trilogy. Condition is fine, slight crease across top corner of back cover, corners bumped, light edge wear, no writing or stamps, cover is bright and glossy, a nice looking book..**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**....IN WRAPS...<><><>. First Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.56
19) STAR WARS: CHILDREN OF THE JEDI
Hambly, Barbara

While negotiating with Ashgad, the leader of the Chorios System, Princess Leia is kidnapped. Luke Skywalker is already on his... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995 Collectible Star Wars Series hardback, first printing in fine condition with very fine dust jacket. Book is clean and tight with no writing or stamps Dust jacket has slight edge wear, is bright and glossy....We have other Star Wars titles in stock, please e-mail us for more information.... F/VF,HB,Bantam ,1st Prt, 5/95. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Fine. ... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.56
20) ON GUNS AND HUNTING
Hamilton, Donald

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1970 A rare Fawcett Gold Medal non-fiction paperback, first printing September 1970. Condition is near fine, has very slight crease on spine. Top middle of back cover bumped with some rubbing of cover, light edge wear, corners bumped...**We have other titles by this author in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**...IN WRAPS...A collection of writings on hunting and outdoor adventures by Matt Helm cr... more information

Offered by Mirror Image Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.76


Results 1 - 20 of 489
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (431)
Fine or New (160)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (177)
$5-10 (198)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (422)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)
With dust jacket (36)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (489)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: